Indraprastha Medical Corp Valuation Multiples

Indraprastha Medical Corp is valued at $300M as of October 2026, a 1.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Indraprastha Medical Corp revenue was $162M and Indraprastha Medical Corp EBITDA was $30M.

Indraprastha Medical Corp Overview

About Indraprastha Medical Corp

Operates Indraprastha Apollo Hospital in New Delhi, a multi-specialty tertiary care hospital with about 700 beds. It is a joint venture between Apollo Hospitals and the Delhi government, covering cardiac, transplant, oncology and neurosciences care. Revenue comes from inpatient and outpatient services.


Founded

1988

HQ

India

Employees

3.0K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $162M
EBITDA: $30M

EV

$276M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Indraprastha Medical Corp Financials

Indraprastha Medical Corp reported last 12-month revenue of $162M and EBITDA of $30M.

In the same LTM period, Indraprastha Medical Corp generated $134M in gross profit, $30M in EBITDA, and $21M in net income.


Indraprastha Medical Corp P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Indraprastha Medical Corp reported revenue of $151M and EBITDA of $28M.

Indraprastha Medical Corp is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 35%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 13%.

See analyst estimates for Indraprastha Medical Corp
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$162M$151M$124M$135M$147M
Gross Profit$134M$53M$43M$47M$52M
Gross Margin83%35%35%35%35%
EBITDA$30M$28M$19M$24M$27M
EBITDA Margin18%19%15%18%19%
EBIT Margin21%16%13%15%16%
Net Profit$21M$19M$12M$16M$19M
Net Margin13%13%10%12%13%
Net Debt-$3M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Indraprastha Medical Corp Stock Performance

Indraprastha Medical Corp has current market cap of $300M, and enterprise value of $276M.


Indraprastha Medical Corp's stock price is $3.28.

Indraprastha Medical Corp share price decreased by 10.0% in the last 30 days, and by 51.9% in the last year.

Indraprastha Medical Corp has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.21.

See more trading valuation data for Indraprastha Medical Corp
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$276M$300M-1.4%-10.0%-14.5%-51.9%$0.21

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Indraprastha Medical Corp Valuation Multiples

Indraprastha Medical Corp trades at 1.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Indraprastha Medical Corp

Indraprastha Medical Corp Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Indraprastha Medical Corp has market cap of $300M and EV of $276M.

Indraprastha Medical Corp has a P/E ratio of 14.5x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.7x1.8x2.2x2.0x1.9x
EV/EBITDA9.3x9.8x14.5x11.4x10.1x
EV/EBIT8.3x11.2x17.3x13.1x11.5x
EV/Gross Profit2.1x5.2x6.5x5.8x5.3x
P/E14.5x15.5x24.8x18.7x16.0x
EV/FCF16.7x24.9x21.4x21.7x24.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Indraprastha Medical Corp Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Indraprastha Medical Corp Margins & Growth Rates

Indraprastha Medical Corp grew revenue by 11% and EBITDA by 10% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Indraprastha Medical Corp reported gross margin of 35%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 13%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Indraprastha Medical Corp

Indraprastha Medical Corp Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin35%35%35%72%
EBITDA Margin19%18%19%19%
EBIT Margin16%15%16%20%
Net Margin13%12%13%13%
FCF Margin7%9%8%11%

Indraprastha Medical Corp Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth11%10%9%10%
Gross Profit Growth160%11%10%125%
EBITDA Growth10%27%13%10%
EBIT Growth43%31%15%35%
Net Profit Growth12%33%17%13%
FCF Growth86%(1%)(10%)60%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Indraprastha Medical Corp Operational KPIs

Indraprastha Medical Corp's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Indraprastha Medical Corp's Rule of 40 is 29% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Indraprastha Medical Corp's Rule of X is 45% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Indraprastha Medical Corp
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4025%29%---
Bessemer Rule of X35%45%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-7%9%7%7%
Opex to Revenue-19%22%19%19%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Indraprastha Medical Corp Competitors

Indraprastha Medical Corp competitors include MediClin, Clinica Las Condes, Humana, Medica Sur, Dr Agarwal'S Eye Hospital, Oncoclínicas, Atrys Health, Pihlajalinna, M1 Kliniken and Community Health Systems.

Most Indraprastha Medical Corp public comparables operate across Hospitals & Clinics and HealthTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
MediClin$881M$130M0.6x0.6x4.0x4.0x
Clinica Las Condes$169M($79M)3.3x-(7.0x)-
Humana$1B$111M0.7x0.7x6.8x6.6x
Medica Sur$259M$53M0.9x0.9x4.3x4.5x
Dr Agarwal'S Eye Hospital$50M$16M5.6x-17.7x-
Oncoclínicas$1.1B($446M)0.9x0.9x(2.2x)7.0x
Atrys Health$158M($12M)2.2x2.0x(29.2x)12.6x
Pihlajalinna$732M$122M0.6x0.6x3.5x3.8x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Indraprastha Medical Corp competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Indraprastha Medical Corp

When was Indraprastha Medical Corp founded?Indraprastha Medical Corp was founded in 1988.
Where is Indraprastha Medical Corp headquartered?Indraprastha Medical Corp is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Indraprastha Medical Corp have?As of today, Indraprastha Medical Corp has over 3K employees.
Is Indraprastha Medical Corp publicly listed?Yes, Indraprastha Medical Corp is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Indraprastha Medical Corp trades under 532150 ticker.
When did Indraprastha Medical Corp go public?Indraprastha Medical Corp went public in 2000.
Who are competitors of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Indraprastha Medical Corp main competitors include MediClin, Clinica Las Condes, Humana, Medica Sur, Dr Agarwal'S Eye Hospital, Oncoclínicas, Atrys Health, Pihlajalinna, M1 Kliniken, Community Health Systems.
What is the current market cap of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Indraprastha Medical Corp's current market cap is $300M.
What is the current revenue of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Indraprastha Medical Corp's last 12 months revenue is $162M.
What is the current revenue growth of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Indraprastha Medical Corp revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 7%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Current revenue multiple of Indraprastha Medical Corp is 1.7x.
What is the current EBITDA of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Indraprastha Medical Corp's last 12 months EBITDA is $30M.
What is Indraprastha Medical Corp's EBITDA margin?Indraprastha Medical Corp's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 18%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Current EBITDA multiple of Indraprastha Medical Corp is 9.3x.
What is the current FCF of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Indraprastha Medical Corp's last 12 months FCF is $17M.
What is Indraprastha Medical Corp's FCF margin?Indraprastha Medical Corp's last 12 months FCF margin is 10%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Indraprastha Medical Corp?Current FCF multiple of Indraprastha Medical Corp is 16.7x.
How many companies Indraprastha Medical Corp has acquired to date?Indraprastha Medical Corp hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Indraprastha Medical Corp has invested to date?Indraprastha Medical Corp hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Indraprastha Medical Corp

Lists including Indraprastha Medical Corp

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial