Garware Technical Fibres Valuation Multiples

Garware Technical Fibres is valued at $766M as of October 2026, a 4.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Garware Technical Fibres revenue was $175M and Garware Technical Fibres EBITDA was $33M.

Garware Technical Fibres Overview

About Garware Technical Fibres

Makes technical textiles such as synthetic fishing nets, aquaculture cages, ropes, sports turf and geotextiles. Sells to fishing, farming, sport and infrastructure customers worldwide. Based in Pune.


Founded

1976

HQ

India

Employees

1.2K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $175M
EBITDA: $33M

EV

$726M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Garware Technical Fibres Financials

Garware Technical Fibres reported last 12-month revenue of $175M and EBITDA of $33M.

In the same LTM period, Garware Technical Fibres generated $124M in gross profit, $33M in EBITDA, and $24M in net income.


Garware Technical Fibres P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Garware Technical Fibres reported revenue of $161M and EBITDA of $29M.

Garware Technical Fibres is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 67%, EBITDA margin of 18%, and net margin of 13%.

See analyst estimates for Garware Technical Fibres
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$175M$161M$139M$156M$161M
Gross Profit$124M$107M$89M$104M$108M
Gross Margin71%67%64%67%67%
EBITDA$33M$29M$31M$33M$30M
EBITDA Margin19%18%22%21%19%
EBIT Margin17%15%18%18%16%
Net Profit$24M$21M$21M$24M$22M
Net Margin14%13%15%15%14%
Net Debt-($6M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Garware Technical Fibres Stock Performance

Garware Technical Fibres has current market cap of $766M, and enterprise value of $726M.


Garware Technical Fibres' stock price is $7.84.

Garware Technical Fibres share price decreased by 2.8% in the last 30 days, and by 8.4% in the last year.

Garware Technical Fibres has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.21.

See more trading valuation data for Garware Technical Fibres
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$726M$766M-2.9%-2.8%3.2%-8.4%$0.21

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Garware Technical Fibres Valuation Multiples

Garware Technical Fibres trades at 4.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 22.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Garware Technical Fibres

Garware Technical Fibres Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Garware Technical Fibres has market cap of $766M and EV of $726M.

Garware Technical Fibres has a P/E ratio of 31.3x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue4.2x4.5x5.2x4.7x4.5x
EV/EBITDA22.1x25.0x23.6x22.0x24.1x
EV/EBIT25.0x29.3x29.9x25.6x28.0x
EV/Gross Profit5.9x6.8x8.2x7.0x6.7x
P/E31.3x36.5x36.1x32.0x35.0x
EV/FCF47.1x74.4x44.0x49.4x67.1x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Garware Technical Fibres Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Garware Technical Fibres Margins & Growth Rates

Garware Technical Fibres grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 22% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Garware Technical Fibres reported gross margin of 67%, EBITDA margin of 18%, and net margin of 13%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Garware Technical Fibres

Garware Technical Fibres Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin67%67%67%70%
EBITDA Margin18%21%19%19%
EBIT Margin15%18%16%16%
Net Margin13%15%14%14%
FCF Margin6%9%7%9%

Garware Technical Fibres Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%13%3%13%
Gross Profit Growth25%17%3%18%
EBITDA Growth22%7%(9%)13%
EBIT Growth28%17%(9%)15%
Net Profit Growth26%13%(9%)15%
FCF Growth81%(11%)(26%)45%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Garware Technical Fibres Operational KPIs

Garware Technical Fibres' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Garware Technical Fibres' Rule of 40 is 31% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Garware Technical Fibres' Rule of X is 50% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Garware Technical Fibres
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4034%31%---
Bessemer Rule of X57%50%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-6%7%7%6%
Opex to Revenue-51%47%49%51%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Garware Technical Fibres Competitors

Garware Technical Fibres competitors include Raymond, Mishra Dhatu Nigam, Rain Industries, HEG, James Halstead, Raghav Productivity, Swan Corp, IntelliEPI, Daqo New Energy and Vesuvius India.

Most Garware Technical Fibres public comparables operate across Textiles and Advanced Materials.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Raymond$224M$8M3.7x3.1x100.3x24.9x
Mishra Dhatu Nigam$125M$28M6.4x5.7x28.5x27.8x
Rain Industries$1.8B$227M1.0x0.9x7.7x7.4x
HEG$270M$66M2.8x2.5x11.3x12.7x
James Halstead$350M$81M1.8x1.8x7.9x8.8x
Raghav Productivity$27M$8M30.2x-99.6x-
Swan Corp$458M$52M2.4x1.5x21.3x6.1x
IntelliEPI$33M$6M21.1x17.7x124.0x53.9x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Garware Technical Fibres competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Garware Technical Fibres

When was Garware Technical Fibres founded?Garware Technical Fibres was founded in 1976.
Where is Garware Technical Fibres headquartered?Garware Technical Fibres is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Garware Technical Fibres have?As of today, Garware Technical Fibres has over 1K employees.
Is Garware Technical Fibres publicly listed?Yes, Garware Technical Fibres is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Garware Technical Fibres?Garware Technical Fibres trades under 509557 ticker.
When did Garware Technical Fibres go public?Garware Technical Fibres went public in 1991.
Who are competitors of Garware Technical Fibres?Garware Technical Fibres main competitors include Raymond, Mishra Dhatu Nigam, Rain Industries, HEG, James Halstead, Raghav Productivity, Swan Corp, IntelliEPI, Daqo New Energy, Vesuvius India.
What is the current market cap of Garware Technical Fibres?Garware Technical Fibres' current market cap is $766M.
What is the current revenue of Garware Technical Fibres?Garware Technical Fibres' last 12 months revenue is $175M.
What is the current revenue growth of Garware Technical Fibres?Garware Technical Fibres revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 15%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Garware Technical Fibres?Current revenue multiple of Garware Technical Fibres is 4.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Garware Technical Fibres?Garware Technical Fibres' last 12 months EBITDA is $33M.
What is Garware Technical Fibres' EBITDA margin?Garware Technical Fibres' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 19%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Garware Technical Fibres?Current EBITDA multiple of Garware Technical Fibres is 22.1x.
What is the current FCF of Garware Technical Fibres?Garware Technical Fibres' last 12 months FCF is $15M.
What is Garware Technical Fibres' FCF margin?Garware Technical Fibres' last 12 months FCF margin is 9%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Garware Technical Fibres?Current FCF multiple of Garware Technical Fibres is 47.1x.
How many companies Garware Technical Fibres has acquired to date?Garware Technical Fibres hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Garware Technical Fibres has invested to date?Garware Technical Fibres hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Garware Technical Fibres

Lists including Garware Technical Fibres

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial