- Public Comps
- POCO Holdings Co.
POCO Holdings Co. Valuation Multiples
Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for POCO Holdings Co. and similar public comparables like Everdisplay Optronics, Dottikon ES Holding, Vishay, Methanex and more.
POCO Holdings Co. Overview
About POCO Holdings Co.
Poco Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in production and sales of alloy powder. The company manufactures magnetic materials, inductors, chip inductors, coils, magnetic electronic components and related equipment; stainless steel powder, steel alloy powder, iron powder, copper powder, aluminum powder, special metal alloy powder.
Founded
2009
HQ

Employees
N/A
Website
Financials (LTM)
EV
$4.6B
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialPOCO Holdings Co. Financials
POCO Holdings Co. reported last 12-month revenue of $330M and EBITDA of $108M.
In the same LTM period, POCO Holdings Co. generated $140M in gross profit, $108M in EBITDA, and $79M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
POCO Holdings Co. P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, POCO Holdings Co. reported revenue of $268M and EBITDA of $92M.
POCO Holdings Co. is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 42%, EBITDA margin of 34%, and net margin of 23%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
POCO Holdings Co. Stock Performance
POCO Holdings Co. has current market cap of $4.6B, and enterprise value of $4.6B.
Market Cap Evolution
POCO Holdings Co.'s stock price is $11.26.
POCO Holdings Co. share price decreased by 4.6% in the last 30 days, and increased by 33.1% in the last year.
POCO Holdings Co. has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.15.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4.6B | $4.6B | -4.6% | -4.6% | -19.4% | 33.1% | $0.15 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialPOCO Holdings Co. Valuation Multiples
POCO Holdings Co. trades at 14.0x EV/Revenue multiple, and 42.8x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
POCO Holdings Co. Financial Valuation Multiples
As of September 2, 2026, POCO Holdings Co. has market cap of $4.6B and EV of $4.6B.
POCO Holdings Co. has a P/E ratio of 58.1x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified POCO Holdings Co. Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


POCO Holdings Co. Margins & Growth Rates
POCO Holdings Co. grew revenue by 35% and EBITDA by 27% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, POCO Holdings Co. reported gross margin of 42%, EBITDA margin of 34%, and net margin of 23%.
POCO Holdings Co. Margins
POCO Holdings Co. Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
POCO Holdings Co. Operational KPIs
POCO Holdings Co.'s Rule of 40 is 67% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
POCO Holdings Co.'s Rule of X is 120% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
POCO Holdings Co. Competitors
POCO Holdings Co. competitors include Everdisplay Optronics, Dottikon ES Holding, Vishay, Methanex, Synnex Group, Calumet, Gentex, Cathay Biotech, Guizhou Space Appliance and Castech.
Most POCO Holdings Co. public comparables operate across Advanced Materials, Chemicals, Electronic Components and DeepTech.
| EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| 8.6x | - | 70.2x | - | |||
| 8.6x | 8.0x | 25.0x | 23.6x | |||
| 1.4x | 1.2x | 15.7x | 11.0x | |||
| 2.2x | 1.8x | 9.1x | 5.7x | |||
| 0.5x | 0.3x | 16.1x | 10.4x | |||
| 1.7x | 1.5x | 29.1x | 12.7x | |||
| 1.7x | 1.7x | 7.8x | 7.1x | |||
| 7.8x | 6.9x | 33.2x | 26.1x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all POCO Holdings Co. competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout POCO Holdings Co.
| When was POCO Holdings Co. founded? | POCO Holdings Co. was founded in 2009. |
| Where is POCO Holdings Co. headquartered? | POCO Holdings Co. is headquartered in China. |
| Is POCO Holdings Co. publicly listed? | Yes, POCO Holdings Co. is a public company listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of POCO Holdings Co.? | POCO Holdings Co. trades under 300811 ticker. |
| When did POCO Holdings Co. go public? | POCO Holdings Co. went public in 2019. |
| Who are competitors of POCO Holdings Co.? | POCO Holdings Co. main competitors include Everdisplay Optronics, Dottikon ES Holding, Vishay, Methanex, Synnex Group, Calumet, Gentex, Cathay Biotech, Guizhou Space Appliance, Castech. |
| What is the current market cap of POCO Holdings Co.? | POCO Holdings Co.'s current market cap is $4.6B. |
| What is the current revenue of POCO Holdings Co.? | POCO Holdings Co.'s last 12 months revenue is $330M. |
| What is the current revenue growth of POCO Holdings Co.? | POCO Holdings Co. revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 33%. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of POCO Holdings Co.? | Current revenue multiple of POCO Holdings Co. is 14.0x. |
| What is the current EBITDA of POCO Holdings Co.? | POCO Holdings Co.'s last 12 months EBITDA is $108M. |
| What is POCO Holdings Co.'s EBITDA margin? | POCO Holdings Co.'s last 12 months EBITDA margin is 33%. |
| What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of POCO Holdings Co.? | Current EBITDA multiple of POCO Holdings Co. is 42.8x. |
| What is the current FCF of POCO Holdings Co.? | POCO Holdings Co.'s last 12 months FCF is $45M. |
| What is POCO Holdings Co.'s FCF margin? | POCO Holdings Co.'s last 12 months FCF margin is 14%. |
| What is the current EV/FCF multiple of POCO Holdings Co.? | Current FCF multiple of POCO Holdings Co. is 103.2x. |
| How many companies POCO Holdings Co. has acquired to date? | POCO Holdings Co. hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies POCO Holdings Co. has invested to date? | POCO Holdings Co. hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to POCO Holdings Co.
Lists including POCO Holdings Co.
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




