- Companies
- Alia Mentis
Alia Mentis Valuation Multiples
Alia Mentis is valued at $164M as of October 2026, a 9.8x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Alia Mentis revenue was $16M and Alia Mentis EBITDA was $10M.
Alia Mentis Overview
About Alia Mentis
Alia Mentis is an Italian deep-tech company founded in 2012 in Montebelluna that develops and industrializes proprietary technologies for advanced composite materials and innovative manufacturing systems. It works across the whole chain from research to validation and serves clients in motorsport, automotive and aerospace, among them Ferrari, Lamborghini and Leonardo. Chief executive Giuseppe Paronetto is the majority shareholder. The company listed on Euronext Growth Milan on 29 June 2026 through an all-primary offering of about EUR 35 million that valued it at EUR 96.8 million. In 2025 it reported revenue of EUR 14.7 million, up 86 percent, EBITDA of EUR 8.5 million and net profit of EUR 4.1 million. It invested EUR 14.9 million in machinery in 2025.
Founded
2012
HQ
Employees
N/A
Website
Sectors
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$156M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialAlia Mentis Financials
Alia Mentis reported last fiscal year revenue of $16M and EBITDA of $10M.
In the same fiscal year, Alia Mentis generated $14M in gross profit, $10M in EBITDA, and $5M in net income.
Alia Mentis P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Alia Mentis reported revenue of $16M and EBITDA of $10M.
Alia Mentis is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 86%, EBITDA margin of 60%, and net margin of 29%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Alia Mentis Stock Performance
Alia Mentis has current market cap of $164M, and enterprise value of $156M.
Market Cap Evolution
Alia Mentis' stock price is $5.34.
Alia Mentis share price decreased by 1.5% in the last 30 days.
Alia Mentis has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.15.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $156M | $164M | 1.0% | -1.5% | -5.8% | - | $0.15 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialAlia Mentis Valuation Multiples
Alia Mentis trades at 9.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 16.3x EV/EBITDA.
Alia Mentis Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 24, 2026, Alia Mentis has market cap of $164M and EV of $156M.
Alia Mentis has a P/E ratio of 35.7x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Alia Mentis Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Alia Mentis Margins & Growth Rates
Alia Mentis grew revenue by 37% and EBITDA by 50% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Alia Mentis reported gross margin of 86%, EBITDA margin of 60%, and net margin of 29%.
Alia Mentis Margins
Alia Mentis Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Alia Mentis Operational KPIs
Alia Mentis' Rule of 40 is 103% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Alia Mentis' Rule of X is 158% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Alia Mentis Competitors
Alia Mentis competitors include Metal Powder Works, NanoXplore, Accsys, Canatu, Electrovac, Titomic, Advanced Innergy Holdings, Hardide, 6K Additive and Audioboom Group.
Most Alia Mentis public comparables operate across Advanced Materials.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $1M | ($7M) | 143.7x | 43.6x | (23.4x) | (56.3x) | |||
| $82M | $1M | 2.1x | 1.9x | 151.9x | 67.7x | |||
| $172M | $15M | 1.3x | 1.3x | 14.9x | 9.2x | |||
| $18M | ($10M) | 5.7x | 7.1x | (10.5x) | (5.8x) | |||
| $110M | $16M | 1.1x | 0.8x | 7.2x | 5.4x | |||
| $6M | ($14M) | 21.2x | 11.0x | (8.9x) | (9.8x) | |||
| $183M | $22M | 0.9x | 0.7x | 7.5x | 5.6x | |||
| $8M | $1M | 14.7x | 6.4x | 86.9x | 14.9x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Alia Mentis competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Alia Mentis VC Funding History
Before going public, Alia Mentis raised $9M in total equity funding, across 1 round.
Last private valuation of Alia Mentis was $111M, after raising $9M in July 2026 from Axon Partners.
Alia Mentis Funding Rounds
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Alia Mentis
| When was Alia Mentis founded? | Alia Mentis was founded in 2012. |
| Where is Alia Mentis headquartered? | Alia Mentis is headquartered in Italy. |
| Is Alia Mentis publicly listed? | Yes, Alia Mentis is a public company listed on Borsa Italiana. |
| What is the stock symbol of Alia Mentis? | Alia Mentis trades under ALMS ticker. |
| When did Alia Mentis go public? | Alia Mentis went public in 2026. |
| Who are competitors of Alia Mentis? | Alia Mentis main competitors include Metal Powder Works, NanoXplore, Accsys, Canatu, Electrovac, Titomic, Advanced Innergy Holdings, Hardide, 6K Additive, Audioboom Group. |
| What is the current market cap of Alia Mentis? | Alia Mentis' current market cap is $164M. |
| What is the current revenue of Alia Mentis? | Alia Mentis' last fiscal year revenue is $16M. |
| What is the current revenue growth of Alia Mentis? | Alia Mentis revenue growth (vs. last FY) is 37%. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Alia Mentis? | Current revenue multiple of Alia Mentis is 9.8x. |
| Is Alia Mentis profitable? | No, Alia Mentis is not profitable. |
| How many companies Alia Mentis has acquired to date? | Alia Mentis hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Alia Mentis has invested to date? | Alia Mentis hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Alia Mentis
Lists including Alia Mentis
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




