📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Advanced Innergy Holdings Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Advanced Innergy Holdings and similar public comparables like Zotefoams, Accsys, NanoXplore, Metal Powder Works and more.

Advanced Innergy Holdings Overview

About Advanced Innergy Holdings

Advanced Innergy Holdings Ltd is a dormant company.


Founded

2025

HQ

Australia

Employees

800

Website

aisltd.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $256M
EBITDA: $43M

EV

$281M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Advanced Innergy Holdings Financials

Advanced Innergy Holdings reported last 12-month revenue of $256M and EBITDA of $43M.

In the same LTM period, Advanced Innergy Holdings generated $43M in EBITDA and $19M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Advanced Innergy Holdings P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Advanced Innergy Holdings reported revenue of $190M and net income of $6M.

Advanced Innergy Holdings is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 32% and net margin of 3%.

See analyst estimates for Advanced Innergy Holdings
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$256M$190M$156M$199M$238M
Gross Profit—$60M$49M$60M$99M
Gross Margin—32%32%30%41%
EBITDA$43M——$40M$41M
EBITDA Margin17%——20%17%
EBIT Margin12%9%4%10%12%
Net Profit$19M$6M$11M$8M$18M
Net Margin7%3%7%4%8%

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Advanced Innergy Holdings Stock Performance

Advanced Innergy Holdings has current market cap of $245M, and enterprise value of $281M.

Market Cap Evolution


Advanced Innergy Holdings' stock price is $0.58.

Advanced Innergy Holdings share price decreased by 10.7% in the last 30 days.

Advanced Innergy Holdings has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.01.

See more trading valuation data for Advanced Innergy Holdings
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$281M$245M-2.3%-10.7%-17.6%—$0.01

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Advanced Innergy Holdings Valuation Multiples

Advanced Innergy Holdings trades at 1.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 6.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Advanced Innergy Holdings

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Advanced Innergy Holdings Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 13, 2026, Advanced Innergy Holdings has market cap of $245M and EV of $281M.

Advanced Innergy Holdings has a P/E ratio of 12.9x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.1x1.5x1.8x1.4x1.2x
EV/EBITDA6.6x——7.1x6.9x
EV/EBIT9.0x16.1x40.2x13.9x9.5x
EV/Gross Profit—4.7x5.7x4.7x2.9x
P/E12.9x44.2x22.2x28.9x13.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Advanced Innergy Holdings Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Advanced Innergy Holdings Margins & Growth Rates

Advanced Innergy Holdings grew revenue by 18% and net profit by 213% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Advanced Innergy Holdings reported gross margin of 32% and net margin of 3%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Advanced Innergy Holdings

Advanced Innergy Holdings Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin32%30%41%36%
EBITDA Margin—20%17%16%
EBIT Margin9%10%12%12%
Net Margin3%4%8%7%

Advanced Innergy Holdings Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth18%28%19%19%
Gross Profit Growth—23%64%3%
EBITDA Growth——3%13%
EBIT Growth64%190%46%14%
Net Profit Growth213%(23%)112%15%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Advanced Innergy Holdings Operational KPIs

Advanced Innergy Holdings' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Advanced Innergy Holdings' Rule of 40 is 35% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Advanced Innergy Holdings' Rule of X is 63% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Advanced Innergy Holdings
LTMLast FY20232024202620272028
Rule of 4031%35%——
Bessemer Rule of X53%63%——
Revenue per Employee—$0.2M——
Opex per Employee—$0.1M——
G&A Expenses to Revenue—10%10%9%
Opex to Revenue—22%27%22%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Advanced Innergy Holdings Competitors

Advanced Innergy Holdings competitors include Zotefoams, Accsys, NanoXplore, Metal Powder Works, Canatu, Australian Strategic Materials, DMC Glb, Audioboom Group, Talga Group and Zeotech.

Most Advanced Innergy Holdings public comparables operate across Advanced Materials.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Zotefoams1.6x1.4x19.2x6.8x
Accsys1.7x1.5x18.1x10.7x
NanoXplore3.1x3.3x64.8x139.6x
Metal Powder Works234.3x119.6x(112.5x)(70.9x)
Canatu11.3x9.1x(24.9x)(19.4x)
Australian Strategic Materials124.1x30.2x(19.3x)(17.7x)
DMC Glb0.3x0.3x5.0x5.1x
Audioboom Group1.8x1.7x107.4x—

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Advanced Innergy Holdings competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Advanced Innergy Holdings M&A Activity

Advanced Innergy Holdings has acquired 2 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Advanced Innergy Holdings was on March 3rd 2026. Advanced Innergy Holdings acquired Imenco Aqua for $13M (EV/Revenue multiple of ).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Advanced Innergy Holdings

Imenco Aqua
Ovun
Description
Imenco Aqua is a Norwegian aquaculture technology company supplying equipment and digital solutions for fish farming.
Ovun is a manufacturing company specializing in polyurethane components and rotational molding processes. Located in Barcelona, Spain, it produces custom parts for automotive, medical, and consumer goods industries. Ovun's facilities handle molding of tanks, buoys, and enclosures up to 5 meters in diameter. Founded in 1995, the company exports to over 30 countries with ISO 9001 certification.
HQ CountryNorwayNorway
HQ City
Sunndalsøra
Ã…ndalsnes
Deal Date3 Mar 20266 Aug 2025
Valuation$13Mundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Advanced Innergy Holdings acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Advanced Innergy Holdings Investment Activity

Advanced Innergy Holdings has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by Advanced Innergy Holdings was on January 1st 2024. Advanced Innergy Holdings invested in Rosepetal in their $300K Seed round (EV/Revenue multiple of ).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Advanced Innergy Holdings

Rosepetal
Description
Rosepetal is a Tel Aviv-headquartered AI company deploying computer vision for industrial quality control. Its platform inspects manufacturing defects in real-time using cameras on production lines, optimizing processes in electronics, automotive, and food sectors. The system integrates with existing machinery to reduce waste, enhance accuracy, and boost throughput by identifying anomalies like scratches, misalignments, and color variations at speeds exceeding 1,000 items per minute.
HQ CountrySpain
HQ City
Barcelona
Deal Date1 Jan 2024
RoundSeed
Raised$300K
InvestorsAdvanced Innergy Holdings
Valuation$6M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Advanced Innergy Holdings investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Advanced Innergy Holdings

When was Advanced Innergy Holdings founded?Advanced Innergy Holdings was founded in 2025.
Where is Advanced Innergy Holdings headquartered?Advanced Innergy Holdings is headquartered in Australia.
How many employees does Advanced Innergy Holdings have?As of today, Advanced Innergy Holdings has over 800 employees.
Is Advanced Innergy Holdings publicly listed?Yes, Advanced Innergy Holdings is a public company listed on Australian Securities Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Advanced Innergy Holdings trades under AIH ticker.
When did Advanced Innergy Holdings go public?Advanced Innergy Holdings went public in 2025.
Who are competitors of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Advanced Innergy Holdings main competitors include Zotefoams, Accsys, NanoXplore, Metal Powder Works, Canatu, Australian Strategic Materials, DMC Glb, Audioboom Group, Talga Group, Zeotech.
What is the current market cap of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Advanced Innergy Holdings' current market cap is $245M.
What is the current revenue of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Advanced Innergy Holdings' last 12 months revenue is $256M.
What is the current revenue growth of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Advanced Innergy Holdings revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 14%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Current revenue multiple of Advanced Innergy Holdings is 1.1x.
Is Advanced Innergy Holdings profitable?Yes, Advanced Innergy Holdings is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months).
What is the current EBITDA of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Advanced Innergy Holdings' last 12 months EBITDA is $43M.
What is Advanced Innergy Holdings' EBITDA margin?Advanced Innergy Holdings' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 17%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Advanced Innergy Holdings?Current EBITDA multiple of Advanced Innergy Holdings is 6.6x.
How many companies Advanced Innergy Holdings has acquired to date?As of May 2026, Advanced Innergy Holdings has acquired 2 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by Advanced Innergy Holdings?$13M acquisition of Imenco Aqua on 3rd March 2026 was the largest M&A Advanced Innergy Holdings has done to date.
What companies Advanced Innergy Holdings acquired?Advanced Innergy Holdings acquired Imenco Aqua and Ovun.
In how many companies Advanced Innergy Holdings has invested to date?As of May 2026, Advanced Innergy Holdings has invested in 1 company.
What was the last Advanced Innergy Holdings investment?On 1st January 2024 Advanced Innergy Holdings invested in Rosepetal, participating in a $300K Seed round at $6M valuation.
In what companies Advanced Innergy Holdings invested in?Advanced Innergy Holdings invested in Rosepetal.

See public comps similar to Advanced Innergy Holdings

Lists including Advanced Innergy Holdings

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial