- Companies
- Centrum Capital
Centrum Capital Valuation Multiples
Centrum Capital is valued at $90M as of October 2026, a 0.3x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Centrum Capital revenue was $332M and Centrum Capital EBITDA was $122M.
Centrum Capital Overview
About Centrum Capital
Centrum Capital is a Mumbai financial services group with investment banking, institutional broking, wealth management and distribution, and a stake in Unity Small Finance Bank. It serves corporates, institutions and affluent clients.
Founded
1977
HQ
Employees
48
Website
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$90M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialCentrum Capital Financials
Centrum Capital reported last fiscal year revenue of $332M and EBITDA of $122M.
In the same fiscal year, Centrum Capital generated $182M in gross profit, $122M in EBITDA, and had net loss of ($15M).
Centrum Capital P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Centrum Capital reported revenue of $332M and EBITDA of $122M.
Centrum Capital is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 55%, EBITDA margin of 37%, and net margin of (4%).
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Centrum Capital Stock Performance
Centrum Capital has current market cap of $90M, and enterprise value of $90M.
Market Cap Evolution
Centrum Capital's stock price is $0.19.
Centrum Capital share price decreased by 9.6% in the last 30 days, and by 51.6% in the last year.
Centrum Capital has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.03.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $90M | $90M | -3.2% | -9.6% | -25.0% | -51.6% | $-0.03 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialCentrum Capital Valuation Multiples
Centrum Capital trades at 0.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 0.7x EV/EBITDA.
Centrum Capital Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 24, 2026, Centrum Capital has market cap of $90M and EV of $90M.
Centrum Capital has a P/E ratio of (6.2x).
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Centrum Capital Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Centrum Capital Margins & Growth Rates
In the most recent fiscal year, Centrum Capital reported gross margin of 55%, EBITDA margin of 37%, and net margin of (4%).
Centrum Capital Margins
Centrum Capital Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Centrum Capital Operational KPIs
Centrum Capital's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $6.9M, while opex per employee averaged $2.7M for the same period.
Centrum Capital's Rule of 40 is 40% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Centrum Capital's Rule of X is 46% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Centrum Capital Competitors
Centrum Capital competitors include IBI Managing & Underwriting, Oregon Pacific Bancorp, Solvay Bank, Haugesund Sparebank, Fifth District Bancorp, Bien Sparebank, First US Bancshares, AF INVEST CRI FII, First Northwest Bancorp and Auburn National Bancorp.
Most Centrum Capital public comparables operate across Investment Banking, Wealth Management, Investment Brokerage and Commercial Banking.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $23M | $18M | 3.9x | - | 4.9x | - | |||
| $35M | - | 2.6x | - | - | - | |||
| $31M | - | 2.9x | - | - | - | |||
| $52M | - | 1.7x | 1.7x | - | - | |||
| $17M | - | 5.3x | - | - | - | |||
| $18M | - | 4.9x | 5.2x | - | - | |||
| $41M | - | 2.2x | - | - | - | |||
| $12M | - | 7.5x | - | - | - | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Centrum Capital competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Investments by Centrum Capital
Centrum Capital has invested in 3 companies to date.
Latest investment by Centrum Capital was on September 20th 2022. Centrum Capital invested in dltledgers in their $9M Series B round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).
Latest Investments by Centrum Capital
| Description | dltledgers is a Singapore-headquartered blockchain platform digitizing supply chain trade finance for banks and exporters. Founded in 2019, it connects 20 banks like DBS with logistics firms Maersk, automating letters of credit on Hyperledger Fabric. Deployed in ASEAN trade corridors handling $2 billion in annual volume. | BluSmart Mobility is an all-electric ride-hailing service operating in Indian cities. Delhi-headquartered since 2019, the platform deploys over 7,000 EVs across Delhi-NCR, Bengaluru, and Mumbai, completing 10 million zero-emission rides. Backed by investors like BP Ventures, BluSmart features app-based booking, fixed pricing, and charging infrastructure to promote sustainable urban transport. | The Label Life is a Mumbai-based lifestyle brand curating signature collections for home and wardrobe essentials. Styled by professionals, it offers chic, edited pieces through its e-commerce platform targeting Indian consumers seeking premium, accessible design. |
| HQ Country | |||
| HQ City | Singapore | Ahmedabad | Mumbai |
| Deal Date | 20 Sep 2022 | 17 Aug 2019 | 7 Dec 2017 |
| Round | Series B | Seed | Seed |
| Raised | $9M | $2M | $3M |
| Investors | Centrum Capital; Tata Group | Hyderabad Angels; Rajesh Mane; Angelbay; Centrum Capital; JITO Angel Network; HeroMotoCorp; Micromax Informatics; Mayfield Fund | Centrum Capital; Kalpavriksh |
| Valuation | $100M | undisclosed | undisclosed |
| EV/Revenue | |||
| EV/EBITDA | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Centrum Capital investments and their VC round multiples. Start Free Trial | |||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Centrum Capital
| When was Centrum Capital founded? | Centrum Capital was founded in 1977. |
| Where is Centrum Capital headquartered? | Centrum Capital is headquartered in India. |
| How many employees does Centrum Capital have? | As of today, Centrum Capital has over 48 employees. |
| Is Centrum Capital publicly listed? | Yes, Centrum Capital is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Centrum Capital? | Centrum Capital trades under 501150 ticker. |
| When did Centrum Capital go public? | Centrum Capital went public in 1991. |
| Who are competitors of Centrum Capital? | Centrum Capital main competitors include IBI Managing & Underwriting, Oregon Pacific Bancorp, Solvay Bank, Haugesund Sparebank, Fifth District Bancorp, Bien Sparebank, First US Bancshares, AF INVEST CRI FII, First Northwest Bancorp, Auburn National Bancorp. |
| What is the current market cap of Centrum Capital? | Centrum Capital's current market cap is $90M. |
| What is the current revenue of Centrum Capital? | Centrum Capital's last fiscal year revenue is $332M. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Centrum Capital? | Current revenue multiple of Centrum Capital is 0.3x. |
| Is Centrum Capital profitable? | No, Centrum Capital is not profitable. |
| How many companies Centrum Capital has acquired to date? | Centrum Capital hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Centrum Capital has invested to date? | As of October 2026, Centrum Capital has invested in 3 companies. |
| What was the last Centrum Capital investment? | On 20th September 2022 Centrum Capital invested in dltledgers, participating in a $9M Series B round at $100M valuation, alongside Tata Group. |
| In what companies Centrum Capital invested in? | Centrum Capital invested in dltledgers, The Label Life, and BluSmart Mobility. |
See public comps similar to Centrum Capital
Lists including Centrum Capital
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




