I'LL Japan Valuation Multiples

I'LL Japan is valued at $358M as of October 2026, a 2.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, I'LL Japan revenue was $138M.

I'LL Japan Overview

About I'LL Japan

I'll Inc is engaged in the provision of system integration services for medium and small size companies. The company is engaged in two divisions namely System solution business, and Web solution business. The system solution provides customers with basic system construction, hardware maintenance, system operation support, network construction, and security management, and the Web solution offers website creation and operation, customer business analysis, and others. It is also develops unified management software, point unified management software and other operations.


Founded

1991

HQ

Japan

Employees

616

Website

ill.co.jp

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $138M
Net Income: $26M

EV

$307M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

I'LL Japan Financials

I'LL Japan reported last 12-month revenue of $138M.

In the same LTM period, I'LL Japan generated $78M in gross profit and $26M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


I'LL Japan P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, I'LL Japan reported revenue of $132M and EBITDA of $39M.

I'LL Japan is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 57%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 20%.

See analyst estimates for I'LL Japan
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$138M$132M$104M$115M$128M
Gross Profit$78M$76M$57M$64M$72M
Gross Margin56%57%55%56%56%
EBITDA-$39M$26M$30M$32M
EBITDA Margin-29%25%26%25%
EBIT Margin26%27%23%25%26%
Net Profit$26M$26M$17M$20M$24M
Net Margin19%20%16%17%19%

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

I'LL Japan Stock Performance

I'LL Japan has current market cap of $358M, and enterprise value of $307M.

Market Cap Evolution


I'LL Japan's stock price is $14.31.

I'LL Japan share price increased by 10.2% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 9.8% in the last year.

I'LL Japan has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.06.

See more trading valuation data for I'LL Japan
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$307M$358M-2.2%10.2%0.2%-9.8%$1.06

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

I'LL Japan Valuation Multiples

I'LL Japan trades at 2.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 8.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for I'LL Japan

EV / Revenue (LTM)


I'LL Japan Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 29, 2026, I'LL Japan has market cap of $358M and EV of $307M.

I'LL Japan has a P/E ratio of 13.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.2x2.3x2.9x2.7x2.4x
EV/EBITDA-8.0x11.6x10.3x9.5x
EV/EBIT8.7x8.7x12.7x10.9x9.4x
EV/Gross Profit3.9x4.0x5.4x4.8x4.3x
P/E13.7x13.5x21.5x18.2x14.8x
EV/FCF15.1x17.4x21.1x20.3x14.9x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified I'LL Japan Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

I'LL Japan Margins & Growth Rates

I'LL Japan grew revenue by 9% but net profit decreased by 13% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, I'LL Japan reported gross margin of 57%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 20%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for I'LL Japan

I'LL Japan Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin57%56%56%56%
EBITDA Margin29%26%25%-
EBIT Margin27%25%26%25%
Net Margin20%17%19%18%
FCF Margin13%13%16%13%

I'LL Japan Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth9%10%11%8%
Gross Profit Growth3%11%13%7%
EBITDA Growth-13%9%-
EBIT Growth(8%)17%16%4%
Net Profit Growth(13%)19%23%3%
FCF Growth(4%)4%36%(16%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

I'LL Japan Operational KPIs

I'LL Japan's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Access forward-looking KPIs for I'LL Japan
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue per Employee$0.2M---
Opex per Employee$0.1M---
Opex to Revenue31%32%31%29%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

I'LL Japan Competitors

I'LL Japan competitors include Acer E-Enabling Service, Sky ICT, Network People Services, Base Co., Amiya, TDC Soft, Softcreate Holdings, Sword, Rimini Street and Proact IT Group.

Most I'LL Japan public comparables operate across IT Consulting.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Acer E-Enabling Service$298M$24M1.1x1.0x13.4x13.1x
Sky ICT$303M$56M1.7x1.5x9.1x8.9x
Network People Services$20M$6M16.1x-59.1x-
Base Co.$138M$37M2.1x2.0x7.8x-
Amiya$38M$7M9.0x7.5x47.0x-
TDC Soft$306M$36M0.8x0.8x7.3x-
Softcreate Holdings$218M$51M1.2x1.2x5.2x-
Sword$399M$41M1.1x1.0x10.3x8.2x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all I'LL Japan competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About I'LL Japan

When was I'LL Japan founded?I'LL Japan was founded in 1991.
Where is I'LL Japan headquartered?I'LL Japan is headquartered in Japan.
How many employees does I'LL Japan have?As of today, I'LL Japan has over 616 employees.
Is I'LL Japan publicly listed?Yes, I'LL Japan is a public company listed on Tokyo Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of I'LL Japan?I'LL Japan trades under 3854 ticker.
When did I'LL Japan go public?I'LL Japan went public in 2007.
Who are competitors of I'LL Japan?I'LL Japan main competitors include Acer E-Enabling Service, Sky ICT, Network People Services, Base Co., Amiya, TDC Soft, Softcreate Holdings, Sword, Rimini Street, Proact IT Group.
What is the current market cap of I'LL Japan?I'LL Japan's current market cap is $358M.
What is the current revenue of I'LL Japan?I'LL Japan's last 12 months revenue is $138M.
What is the current revenue growth of I'LL Japan?I'LL Japan revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 7%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of I'LL Japan?Current revenue multiple of I'LL Japan is 2.2x.
What is the current net income of I'LL Japan?I'LL Japan's last 12 months net income is $26M.
What is the current FCF of I'LL Japan?I'LL Japan's last 12 months FCF is $20M.
What is I'LL Japan's FCF margin?I'LL Japan's last 12 months FCF margin is 15%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of I'LL Japan?Current FCF multiple of I'LL Japan is 15.1x.
How many companies I'LL Japan has acquired to date?I'LL Japan hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies I'LL Japan has invested to date?I'LL Japan hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to I'LL Japan

Lists including I'LL Japan

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial