Saudi AZM Valuation Multiples

Saudi AZM is valued at $490M as of October 2026, a 5.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Saudi AZM revenue was $89M and Saudi AZM EBITDA was $16M.

Saudi AZM Overview

About Saudi AZM

Saudi Azm for Communication and Information Technology Co aims at providing solutions to projects with qualitative impact in the fields of information technology and executive consulting. The company is principally engaged in the designing and programming special software, application development, providing management and control services of communication sale of wire and wireless equipment and devices, design User Experience and customer journey, repair and maintenance of personal and portable computers, providing senior management consulting services and information networks and research and development on technology.


Founded

2017

HQ

Saudi Arabia

Employees

1.8K

Website

azm.sa

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $89M
EBITDA: $16M

EV

$463M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Saudi AZM Financials

Saudi AZM reported last 12-month revenue of $89M and EBITDA of $16M.

In the same LTM period, Saudi AZM generated $29M in gross profit, $16M in EBITDA, and $16M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Saudi AZM P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Saudi AZM reported revenue of $82M and EBITDA of $16M.

Saudi AZM is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 32%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 17%.

See analyst estimates for Saudi AZM
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$89M$82M$56M$65M$74M
Gross Profit$29M$27M$13M$18M$23M
Gross Margin33%32%24%28%30%
EBITDA$16M$16M$9M$12M$13M
EBITDA Margin18%19%16%18%17%
EBIT Margin16%16%11%13%14%
Net Profit$16M$14M$7M$9M$12M
Net Margin18%17%13%14%16%
Net Debt-($1M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Saudi AZM Stock Performance

Saudi AZM has current market cap of $490M, and enterprise value of $463M.

Market Cap Evolution


Saudi AZM's stock price is $8.41.

Saudi AZM share price increased by 11.9% in the last 30 days, and by 27.9% in the last year.

Saudi AZM has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.23.

See more trading valuation data for Saudi AZM
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$463M$490M0.0%11.9%54.6%27.9%$0.23

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Saudi AZM Valuation Multiples

Saudi AZM trades at 5.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 29.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Saudi AZM

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Saudi AZM Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 31, 2026, Saudi AZM has market cap of $490M and EV of $463M.

Saudi AZM has a P/E ratio of 31.5x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue5.2x5.7x8.3x7.2x6.2x
EV/EBITDA29.8x29.4x50.9x39.5x36.1x
EV/EBIT32.1x36.2x75.0x55.3x43.8x
EV/Gross Profit15.8x17.4x35.1x25.7x20.5x
P/E31.5x36.0x70.0x54.6x41.1x
EV/FCF-211.4x120.4x35.3x17.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Saudi AZM Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Saudi AZM Margins & Growth Rates

Saudi AZM grew revenue by 24% and EBITDA by 17% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Saudi AZM reported gross margin of 32%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 17%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Saudi AZM

Saudi AZM Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin32%28%30%33%
EBITDA Margin19%18%17%19%
EBIT Margin16%13%14%17%
Net Margin17%14%16%18%
FCF Margin3%20%36%-

Saudi AZM Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth24%15%15%24%
Gross Profit Growth30%36%25%36%
EBITDA Growth17%29%9%33%
EBIT Growth39%36%26%44%
Net Profit Growth43%28%33%38%
FCF Growth-241%102%-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Saudi AZM Operational KPIs

Saudi AZM's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Saudi AZM's Rule of 40 is 42% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Saudi AZM's Rule of X is 78% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Saudi AZM
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4043%42%---
Bessemer Rule of X80%78%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%0%
G&A Expenses to Revenue17%3%4%4%10%
Opex to Revenue-17%13%15%15%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Saudi AZM Competitors

Saudi AZM competitors include Xinjiang Sailing Inf, Sygnity, Comp, CSE Global, Cresco, ExaWizards, Daou Data, Happiest Minds Technologies, Mastek and Japan Business Systems.

Most Saudi AZM public comparables operate across IT Consulting.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Xinjiang Sailing Inf$34M($2M)13.9x-(206.4x)-
Sygnity$89M$26M4.9x-16.9x-
Comp$215M$34M2.4x2.0x15.0x12.7x
CSE Global$757M$65M0.9x0.8x10.4x9.4x
Cresco$410M$51M1.0x1.0x8.0x-
ExaWizards$76M$13M5.6x4.7x33.4x-
Daou Data$14B$1.4B----
Happiest Minds Technologies$243M$43M1.8x1.7x10.4x9.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Saudi AZM competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Saudi AZM

When was Saudi AZM founded?Saudi AZM was founded in 2017.
Where is Saudi AZM headquartered?Saudi AZM is headquartered in Saudi Arabia.
How many employees does Saudi AZM have?As of today, Saudi AZM has over 1K employees.
Is Saudi AZM publicly listed?Yes, Saudi AZM is a public company listed on Tadawul.
What is the stock symbol of Saudi AZM?Saudi AZM trades under 7211 ticker.
When did Saudi AZM go public?Saudi AZM went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Saudi AZM?Saudi AZM main competitors include Xinjiang Sailing Inf, Sygnity, Comp, CSE Global, Cresco, ExaWizards, Daou Data, Happiest Minds Technologies, Mastek, Japan Business Systems.
What is the current market cap of Saudi AZM?Saudi AZM's current market cap is $490M.
What is the current revenue of Saudi AZM?Saudi AZM's last 12 months revenue is $89M.
What is the current revenue growth of Saudi AZM?Saudi AZM revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 25%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Saudi AZM?Current revenue multiple of Saudi AZM is 5.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Saudi AZM?Saudi AZM's last 12 months EBITDA is $16M.
What is Saudi AZM's EBITDA margin?Saudi AZM's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 18%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Saudi AZM?Current EBITDA multiple of Saudi AZM is 29.8x.
How many companies Saudi AZM has acquired to date?Saudi AZM hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Saudi AZM has invested to date?Saudi AZM hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Saudi AZM

Lists including Saudi AZM

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial