Cisarua Mountain Dairy Valuation Multiples

Cisarua Mountain Dairy is valued at $1.8B as of October 2026, a 2.6x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Cisarua Mountain Dairy revenue was $692M and Cisarua Mountain Dairy EBITDA was $156M.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Overview

About Cisarua Mountain Dairy

PT Cisarua Mountain Dairy Tbk is a producer of premium dairy products and premium consumer foods in Indonesia. The company operates two segments; Dairy products segment and Consumer foods segment. The majority of revenue is generated from Dairy products segment. Geographically, the company operates in Domestic and overseas segments generating majority revenue from the Domestic segment.


Founded

2006

HQ

Indonesia

Employees

1.1K

Website

cimory.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $692M
EBITDA: $156M

EV

$1.8B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Financials

Cisarua Mountain Dairy reported last 12-month revenue of $692M and EBITDA of $156M.

In the same LTM period, Cisarua Mountain Dairy generated $294M in gross profit, $156M in EBITDA, and $125M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Cisarua Mountain Dairy P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Cisarua Mountain Dairy reported revenue of $591M and EBITDA of $143M.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 45%, EBITDA margin of 24%, and net margin of 19%.

See analyst estimates for Cisarua Mountain Dairy
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$692M$591M$436M$506M$591M
Gross Profit$294M$268M$181M$229M$268M
Gross Margin42%45%42%45%45%
EBITDA$156M$143M$91M$110M$143M
EBITDA Margin22%24%21%22%24%
EBIT Margin20%47%18%18%47%
Net Profit$125M$112M$70M$85M$112M
Net Margin18%19%16%17%19%
Net Debt-($52M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Stock Performance

Cisarua Mountain Dairy has current market cap of $1.8B, and enterprise value of $1.8B.

Market Cap Evolution


Cisarua Mountain Dairy's stock price is $0.23.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy share price decreased by 37.5% in the last year.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.01.

See more trading valuation data for Cisarua Mountain Dairy
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.8B$1.8B0.0%0.0%-14.7%-37.5%$0.01

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Valuation Multiples

Cisarua Mountain Dairy trades at 2.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 11.5x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Cisarua Mountain Dairy

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Cisarua Mountain Dairy Financial Valuation Multiples

As of November 1, 2026, Cisarua Mountain Dairy has market cap of $1.8B and EV of $1.8B.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy has a P/E ratio of 14.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.6x3.0x4.1x3.5x3.0x
EV/EBITDA11.5x12.6x19.8x16.3x12.6x
EV/EBIT12.7x6.4x22.6x19.2x6.4x
EV/Gross Profit6.1x6.7x9.9x7.8x6.7x
P/E14.7x16.5x26.5x21.6x16.5x
EV/FCF22.5x26.3x34.9x24.0x26.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Cisarua Mountain Dairy Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Margins & Growth Rates

Cisarua Mountain Dairy grew revenue by 19% and EBITDA by 10% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Cisarua Mountain Dairy reported gross margin of 45%, EBITDA margin of 24%, and net margin of 19%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Cisarua Mountain Dairy

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin45%45%45%42%
EBITDA Margin24%22%24%22%
EBIT Margin47%18%47%20%
Net Margin19%17%19%18%
FCF Margin12%15%12%11%

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth19%16%17%19%
Gross Profit Growth10%26%17%10%
EBITDA Growth10%22%30%10%
EBIT Growth(49%)18%199%(49%)
Net Profit Growth13%22%31%13%
FCF Growth16%45%(8%)16%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Operational KPIs

Cisarua Mountain Dairy's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Cisarua Mountain Dairy's Rule of 40 is 41% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Cisarua Mountain Dairy's Rule of X is 69% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Cisarua Mountain Dairy
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4036%41%---
Bessemer Rule of X55%69%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue20%9%16%19%9%
G&A Expenses to Revenue2%0%1%1%0%
Opex to Revenue-2%23%27%2%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Cisarua Mountain Dairy Competitors

Cisarua Mountain Dairy competitors include Anadolu Efes, Midera Food Processing, Bell Food Group, Ezaki Glico Co, Savola Group, Thai President Foods, Cloetta, Universal Robina, CJ CheilJedang and Monde Nissin.

Most Cisarua Mountain Dairy public comparables operate across Food & Beverages.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Anadolu Efes$4.9B$1.1B1.2x0.9x5.2x5.4x
Midera Food Processing$853M$89M2.4x2.2x22.8x12.4x
Bell Food Group$5.9B$444M0.5x0.5x6.7x6.1x
Ezaki Glico Co$2.3B$171M0.7x0.6x9.2x8.0x
Savola Group$7B$671M0.5x0.5x5.2x5.4x
Thai President Foods$820M$185M1.8x-8.2x-
Cloetta$865M$137M2.1x2.0x13.5x13.0x
Universal Robina$2.6B$323M0.8x0.8x6.8x6.0x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Cisarua Mountain Dairy competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Cisarua Mountain Dairy VC Funding History

Before going public, Cisarua Mountain Dairy raised $130M in total equity funding, across 1 round.

Last private valuation of Cisarua Mountain Dairy was $2.3B, after raising $130M in January 2023 from General Atlantic.


Cisarua Mountain Dairy Funding Rounds

DateStageInvestorsRaisedValuationRev. MultipleDeal Summary
Jan-23SecondaryGeneral Atlantic$130M$2.3BGeneral Atlantic made a strategic secondary investment in PT Cisarua Mountain Dairy, the Indonesian dairy and consumer foods group known as Cimory, announced on 10 January 2023. General Atlantic invested USD 130 million for a 5.64 percent shareholding in the listed company. Cimory said it would partner with General Atlantic to accelerate growth initiatives including new product development, extension of distribution networks, digital marketing and pricing. Founded in 1992 by Bambang Sutantio, Cimory produces yogurt, flavored milks and premium consumer foods, and introduced the yogurt category locally in 2006. Its Miss Cimory direct-to-consumer channel of 4,000 saleswomen reaches more than 200,000 households weekly, and it sources milk from over 10,000 small dairy farmers daily. Chief executive Farell Sutantio said General Atlantic's sector and regional expertise and company-building capabilities would help Cimory expand. The shares were bought from existing holders rather than newly issued.

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Cisarua Mountain Dairy

When was Cisarua Mountain Dairy founded?Cisarua Mountain Dairy was founded in 2006.
Where is Cisarua Mountain Dairy headquartered?Cisarua Mountain Dairy is headquartered in Indonesia.
How many employees does Cisarua Mountain Dairy have?As of today, Cisarua Mountain Dairy has over 1K employees.
Is Cisarua Mountain Dairy publicly listed?Yes, Cisarua Mountain Dairy is a public company listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Cisarua Mountain Dairy trades under CMRY ticker.
When did Cisarua Mountain Dairy go public?Cisarua Mountain Dairy went public in 2021.
Who are competitors of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Cisarua Mountain Dairy main competitors include Anadolu Efes, Midera Food Processing, Bell Food Group, Ezaki Glico Co, Savola Group, Thai President Foods, Cloetta, Universal Robina, CJ CheilJedang, Monde Nissin.
What is the current market cap of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Cisarua Mountain Dairy's current market cap is $1.8B.
What is the current revenue of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Cisarua Mountain Dairy's last 12 months revenue is $692M.
What is the current revenue growth of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Cisarua Mountain Dairy revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 13%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Current revenue multiple of Cisarua Mountain Dairy is 2.6x.
What is the current EBITDA of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Cisarua Mountain Dairy's last 12 months EBITDA is $156M.
What is Cisarua Mountain Dairy's EBITDA margin?Cisarua Mountain Dairy's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 22%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Current EBITDA multiple of Cisarua Mountain Dairy is 11.5x.
What is the current FCF of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Cisarua Mountain Dairy's last 12 months FCF is $80M.
What is Cisarua Mountain Dairy's FCF margin?Cisarua Mountain Dairy's last 12 months FCF margin is 12%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Cisarua Mountain Dairy?Current FCF multiple of Cisarua Mountain Dairy is 22.5x.
How many companies Cisarua Mountain Dairy has acquired to date?Cisarua Mountain Dairy hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Cisarua Mountain Dairy has invested to date?Cisarua Mountain Dairy hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Cisarua Mountain Dairy

Lists including Cisarua Mountain Dairy

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial