PlayWay Valuation Multiples

PlayWay is valued at $422M as of October 2026, a 4.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, PlayWay revenue was $87M and PlayWay EBITDA was $61M.

PlayWay Overview

About PlayWay

PlayWay SA is a producer and publisher of computer and mobile games in Poland. The company provides with various games including Out of Reach: Treasure Royale, Car Manufacture, Schizm 3: Nemezis And Split among others.


Founded

2011

HQ

Poland

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $87M
EBITDA: $61M

EV

$362M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

PlayWay Financials

PlayWay reported last 12-month revenue of $87M and EBITDA of $61M.

In the same LTM period, PlayWay generated $51M in gross profit, $61M in EBITDA, and $38M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


PlayWay P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, PlayWay reported revenue of $77M and EBITDA of $32M.

PlayWay is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 100%, EBITDA margin of 42%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for PlayWay
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$87M$77M$74M$81M$77M
Gross Profit$51M$76M$82M$91M$76M
Gross Margin59%100%112%112%100%
EBITDA$61M$32M$36M$63M$32M
EBITDA Margin70%42%49%77%42%
EBIT Margin58%53%62%62%53%
Net Profit$38M$18M$29M$46M$18M
Net Margin44%23%39%56%23%
Net Debt-($28M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

PlayWay Stock Performance

PlayWay has current market cap of $422M, and enterprise value of $362M.

Market Cap Evolution


PlayWay's stock price is $63.25.

PlayWay share price increased by 2.7% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 13.3% in the last year.

PlayWay has an EPS (earnings per share) of $2.70.

See more trading valuation data for PlayWay
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$362M$422M0.0%2.7%-2.7%-13.3%$2.70

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

PlayWay Valuation Multiples

PlayWay trades at 4.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 5.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for PlayWay

EV / Revenue (LTM)


PlayWay Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 18, 2026, PlayWay has market cap of $422M and EV of $362M.

PlayWay has a P/E ratio of 11.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue4.2x4.7x4.9x4.4x4.7x
EV/EBITDA5.9x11.1x9.9x5.8x11.1x
EV/EBIT7.1x9.0x7.9x7.2x9.0x
EV/Gross Profit7.1x4.7x4.4x4.0x4.7x
P/E11.0x23.5x14.7x9.2x23.5x
EV/FCF8.6x11.2x10.9x8.9x11.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified PlayWay Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

PlayWay Margins & Growth Rates

PlayWay grew revenue by 15% and EBITDA by 97% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, PlayWay reported gross margin of 100%, EBITDA margin of 42%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for PlayWay

PlayWay Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin100%112%100%60%
EBITDA Margin42%77%42%72%
EBIT Margin53%62%53%60%
Net Margin23%56%23%49%
FCF Margin42%50%42%50%

PlayWay Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth15%11%(6%)15%
Gross Profit Growth(30%)11%(16%)(30%)
EBITDA Growth97%72%(48%)97%
EBIT Growth32%10%(20%)32%
Net Profit Growth141%59%(61%)141%
FCF Growth35%23%(21%)35%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

PlayWay Operational KPIs

PlayWay's Rule of 40 is 88% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

PlayWay's Rule of X is 111% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for PlayWay
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4078%88%---
Bessemer Rule of X90%111%---
Opex to Revenue-47%50%50%47%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

PlayWay Competitors

PlayWay competitors include Coffee Stain Group, IGG, Bushiroad, Stillfront Group, ZQGame, Soft-World, MNC Digital Entertainment, GRAVITY Co., GREE Holdings and GuangZhou Wahlap Tech.

Most PlayWay public comparables operate across Gaming - Console & PC and Gaming - Mobile.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Coffee Stain Group$97M$45M3.7x3.4x8.0x6.4x
IGG$700M$93M0.2x0.2x1.8x1.9x
Bushiroad$366M$49M1.0x1.0x7.7x-
Stillfront Group$575M$173M1.3x1.4x4.5x4.0x
ZQGame$27M$1M14.4x14.8x316.2x1540.2x
Soft-World$202M$45M0.4x-1.9x-
MNC Digital Entertainment$213M$72M2.1x-6.1x-
GRAVITY Co.$418M$64M0.1x-0.6x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all PlayWay competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About PlayWay

When was PlayWay founded?PlayWay was founded in 2011.
Where is PlayWay headquartered?PlayWay is headquartered in Poland.
Is PlayWay publicly listed?Yes, PlayWay is a public company listed on Warsaw Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of PlayWay?PlayWay trades under PLW ticker.
When did PlayWay go public?PlayWay went public in 2016.
Who are competitors of PlayWay?PlayWay main competitors include Coffee Stain Group, IGG, Bushiroad, Stillfront Group, ZQGame, Soft-World, MNC Digital Entertainment, GRAVITY Co., GREE Holdings, GuangZhou Wahlap Tech.
What is the current market cap of PlayWay?PlayWay's current market cap is $422M.
What is the current revenue of PlayWay?PlayWay's last 12 months revenue is $87M.
What is the current revenue growth of PlayWay?PlayWay revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 8%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of PlayWay?Current revenue multiple of PlayWay is 4.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of PlayWay?PlayWay's last 12 months EBITDA is $61M.
What is PlayWay's EBITDA margin?PlayWay's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 70%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of PlayWay?Current EBITDA multiple of PlayWay is 5.9x.
What is the current FCF of PlayWay?PlayWay's last 12 months FCF is $42M.
What is PlayWay's FCF margin?PlayWay's last 12 months FCF margin is 48%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of PlayWay?Current FCF multiple of PlayWay is 8.6x.
How many companies PlayWay has acquired to date?PlayWay hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies PlayWay has invested to date?PlayWay hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to PlayWay

Lists including PlayWay

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial