DoubleUGames Valuation Multiples

DoubleUGames is valued at $810M as of October 2026, a 0.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, DoubleUGames revenue was $596M and DoubleUGames EBITDA was $216M.

DoubleUGames Overview

About DoubleUGames

DoubleUGames Co Ltd is a Korea-based game development company. It offers multiple gaming products such as DoubleU casino game and DoubleU bingo game and others. The company also provides Wookie Casino, a social casino game, as well as bingo, and slot machines games. In addition, it distributes its products domestically and in international markets.


Founded

2012

HQ

South Korea

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $596M
EBITDA: $216M

EV

$459M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

DoubleUGames Financials

DoubleUGames reported last 12-month revenue of $596M and EBITDA of $216M.

In the same LTM period, DoubleUGames generated $596M in gross profit, $216M in EBITDA, and $145M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


DoubleUGames P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, DoubleUGames reported revenue of $537M and EBITDA of $174M.

DoubleUGames is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 100%, EBITDA margin of 32%, and net margin of 18%.

See analyst estimates for DoubleUGames
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$596M$537M$433M$472M$537M
Gross Profit$596M$537M$433M$472M$537M
Gross Margin100%100%100%100%100%
EBITDA$216M$174M$172M$224M$174M
EBITDA Margin36%32%40%48%32%
EBIT Margin33%32%37%39%32%
Net Profit$145M$98M$111M$139M$98M
Net Margin24%18%26%30%18%
Net Debt-($409M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

DoubleUGames Stock Performance

DoubleUGames has current market cap of $810M, and enterprise value of $459M.

Market Cap Evolution


DoubleUGames' stock price is $41.63.

DoubleUGames share price decreased by 2.8% in the last 30 days, and increased by 18.5% in the last year.

DoubleUGames has an EPS (earnings per share) of $5.03.

See more trading valuation data for DoubleUGames
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$459M$810M-0.8%-2.8%-0.8%18.5%$5.03

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

DoubleUGames Valuation Multiples

DoubleUGames trades at 0.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 2.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for DoubleUGames

EV / Revenue (LTM)


DoubleUGames Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, DoubleUGames has market cap of $810M and EV of $459M.

DoubleUGames has a P/E ratio of 5.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue0.8x0.9x1.1x1.0x0.9x
EV/EBITDA2.1x2.6x2.7x2.0x2.6x
EV/EBIT2.3x2.7x2.9x2.5x2.7x
EV/Gross Profit0.8x0.9x1.1x1.0x0.9x
P/E5.6x8.3x7.3x5.8x8.3x
EV/FCF2.7x2.6x6.5x2.3x2.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified DoubleUGames Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

DoubleUGames Margins & Growth Rates

DoubleUGames grew revenue by 16% and EBITDA by 31% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, DoubleUGames reported gross margin of 100%, EBITDA margin of 32%, and net margin of 18%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for DoubleUGames

DoubleUGames Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin100%100%100%100%
EBITDA Margin32%48%32%37%
EBIT Margin32%39%32%33%
Net Margin18%30%18%25%
FCF Margin33%43%33%28%

DoubleUGames Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth16%9%14%16%
Gross Profit Growth16%9%14%16%
EBITDA Growth31%31%(22%)31%
EBIT Growth20%17%(6%)20%
Net Profit Growth59%26%(30%)59%
FCF Growth(1%)186%(13%)(1%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

DoubleUGames Operational KPIs

DoubleUGames' Rule of 40 is 52% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

DoubleUGames' Rule of X is 76% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for DoubleUGames
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4043%52%---
Bessemer Rule of X54%76%---
S&M Expenses to Revenue22%48%48%43%48%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%0%1%1%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-6%7%6%6%
Opex to Revenue-68%63%61%68%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

DoubleUGames Competitors

DoubleUGames competitors include Kakao Games, Everplay Group, Playtika, GungHo Online, Ubisoft, Yalla Group, Guangxi Xinxunda, Xun You Network, Bingchuan Network and DoubleDown Interactive.

Most DoubleUGames public comparables operate across Gaming - Mobile and Gaming - Console & PC.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Kakao Games$347M($74M)2.3x2.9x(10.8x)(34.4x)
Everplay Group$221M$87M3.4x2.6x8.5x8.8x
Playtika$2.8B$180M1.0x1.0x16.0x3.8x
GungHo Online$590M$37M0.3x0.3x4.9x3.6x
Ubisoft$1.6B$294M0.8x0.7x4.1x4.1x
Yalla Group$342M$128M0.0x0.0x0.1x0.1x
Guangxi Xinxunda$19M($18M)39.1x-(42.7x)-
Xun You Network$43M$4M19.1x-195.6x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all DoubleUGames competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by DoubleUGames

DoubleUGames has acquired 2 companies to date.

Last acquisition by DoubleUGames was on December 26th 2024. DoubleUGames acquired Paxie Games for $45M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by DoubleUGames

Paxie Games
DoubleDown Interactive
Description
Paxie Games is a mobile game studio based in Pakistan, established in 2021. The team develops casual and hyper-casual titles for iOS and Android platforms, including puzzle and action games distributed via Google Play and App Store. Paxie emphasizes in-house production with a focus on engaging gameplay mechanics to attract global audiences from its Lahore headquarters.
DoubleDown Interactive Co Ltd is a developer and publisher of digital games on mobile and web-based platforms. The company is the creator of multi-format interactive entertainment experiences for casual players. The company's operating segments include the social casino games segment and the iGaming segment. The company generates the majority of its revenue from social casino games. Geographically, the company generates the majority of its revenue from the United States.
HQ CountryTurkeyUnited States
HQ City
Istanbul
Seattle, WA
Deal Date26 Dec 202417 Apr 2017
Valuation$45M$825M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all DoubleUGames acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About DoubleUGames

When was DoubleUGames founded?DoubleUGames was founded in 2012.
Where is DoubleUGames headquartered?DoubleUGames is headquartered in South Korea.
Is DoubleUGames publicly listed?Yes, DoubleUGames is a public company listed on Korea Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of DoubleUGames?DoubleUGames trades under 192080 ticker.
When did DoubleUGames go public?DoubleUGames went public in 2015.
Who are competitors of DoubleUGames?DoubleUGames main competitors include Kakao Games, Everplay Group, Playtika, GungHo Online, Ubisoft, Yalla Group, Guangxi Xinxunda, Xun You Network, Bingchuan Network, DoubleDown Interactive.
What is the current market cap of DoubleUGames?DoubleUGames' current market cap is $810M.
What is the current revenue of DoubleUGames?DoubleUGames' last 12 months revenue is $596M.
What is the current revenue growth of DoubleUGames?DoubleUGames revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 7%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of DoubleUGames?Current revenue multiple of DoubleUGames is 0.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of DoubleUGames?DoubleUGames' last 12 months EBITDA is $216M.
What is DoubleUGames' EBITDA margin?DoubleUGames' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 36%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of DoubleUGames?Current EBITDA multiple of DoubleUGames is 2.1x.
What is the current FCF of DoubleUGames?DoubleUGames' last 12 months FCF is $169M.
What is DoubleUGames' FCF margin?DoubleUGames' last 12 months FCF margin is 28%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of DoubleUGames?Current FCF multiple of DoubleUGames is 2.7x.
How many companies DoubleUGames has acquired to date?As of October 2026, DoubleUGames has acquired 2 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by DoubleUGames?$825M acquisition of DoubleDown Interactive on 17th April 2017 was the largest M&A DoubleUGames has done to date.
What companies DoubleUGames acquired?DoubleUGames acquired DoubleDown Interactive and Paxie Games.
In how many companies DoubleUGames has invested to date?DoubleUGames hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to DoubleUGames

Lists including DoubleUGames

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial