Pexip Valuation Multiples

Pexip is valued at $868M as of October 2026, a 6.0x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Pexip revenue was $137M and Pexip EBITDA was $43M.

See full Pexip profile

Pexip Overview

About Pexip

Pexip Holding ASA is a technology company that provides video communication solutions and virtual meeting solutions for businesses and individuals. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Europe, the Middle East, and Africa and also has a presence in the Americas and the Asia Pacific. It serves Government; Healthcare; Education and Finance industries.


Founded

2017

HQ

Norway

Employees

282

Website

pexip.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $137M
EBITDA: $43M

EV

$825M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Pexip Financials

Pexip reported last 12-month revenue of $137M and EBITDA of $43M.

In the same LTM period, Pexip generated $125M in gross profit, $43M in EBITDA, and $29M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Pexip P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Pexip reported revenue of $118M and EBITDA of $29M.

Pexip is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 38%, EBITDA margin of 25%, and net margin of 17%.

See analyst estimates for Pexip
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$137M$118M$94M$104M$118M
Gross Profit$125M$45M$26M$33M$45M
Gross Margin91%38%27%32%38%
EBITDA$43M$29M$11M$21M$29M
EBITDA Margin31%25%12%20%25%
EBIT Margin27%21%(1%)11%21%
Net Profit$29M$20M($8M)$11M$20M
Net Margin22%17%(8%)11%17%
Net Debt-($33M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Pexip Stock Performance

Pexip has current market cap of $868M, and enterprise value of $825M.

Market Cap Evolution


Pexip's stock price is $8.30.

Pexip share price increased by 7.2% in the last 30 days, and by 34.2% in the last year.

Pexip has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.19.

See more trading valuation data for Pexip
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$825M$868M1.6%7.2%-1.8%34.2%$0.19

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Pexip Valuation Multiples

Pexip trades at 6.0x EV/Revenue multiple, and 19.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Pexip

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Pexip Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 15, 2026, Pexip has market cap of $868M and EV of $825M.

Pexip has a P/E ratio of 29.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue6.0x7.0x8.8x8.0x7.0x
EV/EBITDA19.3x28.4x73.3x39.3x28.4x
EV/EBIT22.2x32.5xn/m69.2x32.5x
EV/Gross Profit6.6x18.3x32.0x24.7x18.3x
P/E29.4x43.5x(115.2x)79.3x43.5x
EV/FCF18.5x24.4x70.5x45.6x24.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Pexip Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Pexip Margins & Growth Rates

Pexip grew revenue by 20% and EBITDA by 59% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Pexip reported gross margin of 38%, EBITDA margin of 25%, and net margin of 17%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Pexip

Pexip Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin38%32%38%91%
EBITDA Margin25%20%25%33%
EBIT Margin21%11%21%29%
Net Margin17%11%17%23%
FCF Margin29%17%29%34%

Pexip Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth20%11%14%20%
Gross Profit Growth184%29%35%184%
EBITDA Growth59%86%39%59%
EBIT Growth59%(1060%)113%59%
Net Profit Growth60%(245%)83%60%
FCF Growth41%55%87%41%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Pexip Operational KPIs

Pexip's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.4M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Pexip's Rule of 40 is 52% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Pexip's Rule of X is 82% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Pexip
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4046%52%---
Bessemer Rule of X67%82%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.4M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-2%3%2%2%
Opex to Revenue-17%29%21%17%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Cybozu$236M$82M3.5x3.2x10.2x9.4x
Montnets$390M($17M)2.5x-(56.5x)-
Tanla Platforms$464M$76M1.5x1.4x8.9x8.3x
Truecaller$192M$60M3.3x3.6x10.6x12.2x
Vercom$121M$33M6.0x5.3x22.0x18.1x
Sumavision$110M$11M6.6x-64.9x-
Sprout Social$458M($31M)1.3x1.2x(19.3x)8.2x
Enghouse Systems$351M$86M1.3x1.4x5.4x5.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Pexip competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Pexip

Pexip has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Pexip was on November 8th 2021. Pexip acquired Skedify for $9M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Pexip

Skedify
Description
-
HQ CountryNetherlands
HQ City
-
Deal Date8 Nov 2021
Valuation$9M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Pexip acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Pexip

When was Pexip founded?Pexip was founded in 2017.
Where is Pexip headquartered?Pexip is headquartered in Norway.
How many employees does Pexip have?As of today, Pexip has over 282 employees.
Is Pexip publicly listed?Yes, Pexip is a public company listed on Oslo Børs.
What is the stock symbol of Pexip?Pexip trades under PEXIP ticker.
When did Pexip go public?Pexip went public in 2020.
Who are competitors of Pexip?Pexip main competitors include Cybozu, Montnets, Tanla Platforms, Truecaller, Vercom, Sumavision, Sprout Social, Enghouse Systems, Consensus Cloud, Harmonic.
What is the current market cap of Pexip?Pexip's current market cap is $868M.
What is the current revenue of Pexip?Pexip's last 12 months revenue is $137M.
What is the current revenue growth of Pexip?Pexip revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 14%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Pexip?Current revenue multiple of Pexip is 6.0x.
What is the current EBITDA of Pexip?Pexip's last 12 months EBITDA is $43M.
What is Pexip's EBITDA margin?Pexip's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 31%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Pexip?Current EBITDA multiple of Pexip is 19.3x.
What is the current FCF of Pexip?Pexip's last 12 months FCF is $45M.
What is Pexip's FCF margin?Pexip's last 12 months FCF margin is 33%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Pexip?Current FCF multiple of Pexip is 18.5x.
How many companies Pexip has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Pexip has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Pexip?$9M acquisition of Skedify on 8th November 2021 was the largest M&A Pexip has done to date.
What companies Pexip acquired?Pexip acquired Skedify.
In how many companies Pexip has invested to date?Pexip hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Pexip

Lists including Pexip

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial