Inari Amertron Valuation Multiples

Inari Amertron is valued at $2.5B as of October 2026, a 6.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Inari Amertron revenue was $313M and Inari Amertron EBITDA was $71M.

Inari Amertron Overview

About Inari Amertron

Inari Amertron Bhd is a Malaysia-based investment holding company that is principally engaged in the outsourced semiconductor assembly and test services and electronics manufacturing services industries through a number of subsidiaries. The company's business segments include Electronic manufacturing services, outsourced semiconductor assembly and test services. and an investment holding segment. The electronic manufacturing services segment contributes the majority of total revenue. The company has a business presence in Malaysia, Singapore, China, the United States, and elsewhere, with Singapore accounting for a substantial part of its total revenue.


Founded

2006

HQ

Malaysia

Employees

6.0K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $313M
EBITDA: $71M

EV

$2.1B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Inari Amertron Financials

Inari Amertron reported last 12-month revenue of $313M and EBITDA of $71M.

In the same LTM period, Inari Amertron generated $72M in gross profit, $71M in EBITDA, and $45M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Inari Amertron P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Inari Amertron reported revenue of $291M and EBITDA of $51M.

Inari Amertron is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 19%, EBITDA margin of 18%, and net margin of 11%.

See analyst estimates for Inari Amertron
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$313M$291M$348M$348M$312M
Gross Profit$72M$56M$83M$76M$64M
Gross Margin23%19%24%22%21%
EBITDA$71M$51M$96M$81M$62M
EBITDA Margin23%18%28%23%20%
EBIT Margin12%8%19%15%11%
Net Profit$45M$31M$77M$64M$43M
Net Margin14%11%22%18%14%
Net Debt-($539M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Inari Amertron Stock Performance

Inari Amertron has current market cap of $2.5B, and enterprise value of $2.1B.

Market Cap Evolution


Inari Amertron's stock price is $0.66.

Inari Amertron share price increased by 7.5% in the last 30 days, and by 5.4% in the last year.

Inari Amertron has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.01.

See more trading valuation data for Inari Amertron
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.1B$2.5B-0.7%7.5%21.2%5.4%$0.01

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Inari Amertron Valuation Multiples

Inari Amertron trades at 6.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 29.5x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Inari Amertron

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Inari Amertron Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 15, 2026, Inari Amertron has market cap of $2.5B and EV of $2.1B.

Inari Amertron has a P/E ratio of 56.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue6.7x7.2x6.0x6.0x6.7x
EV/EBITDA29.5x40.7x21.8x25.7x33.8x
EV/EBIT56.0x87.6x30.9x39.1x59.3x
EV/Gross Profit28.9x37.3x25.0x27.5x32.6x
P/E56.8x81.6x33.2x39.9x59.8x
EV/FCF60.8x38.2x26.5x31.2x39.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Inari Amertron Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Inari Amertron Margins & Growth Rates

Inari Amertron grew revenue by 23% and EBITDA by 81% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Inari Amertron reported gross margin of 19%, EBITDA margin of 18%, and net margin of 11%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Inari Amertron

Inari Amertron Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin19%22%21%23%
EBITDA Margin18%23%20%22%
EBIT Margin8%15%11%13%
Net Margin11%18%14%15%
FCF Margin19%19%17%7%

Inari Amertron Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth23%(0%)(10%)4%
Gross Profit Growth72%(9%)(15%)19%
EBITDA Growth81%(15%)(24%)17%
EBIT Growth146%(21%)(34%)17%
Net Profit Growth117%(17%)(33%)16%
FCF Growth(116%)(15%)(21%)(57%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Inari Amertron Operational KPIs

Inari Amertron's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Inari Amertron's Rule of 40 is 26% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Inari Amertron's Rule of X is 32% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Inari Amertron
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4043%26%---
Bessemer Rule of X74%32%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
G&A Expenses to Revenue13%11%6%7%9%
Opex to Revenue-11%5%6%9%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
SIF Artois$153M($9M)12.2x-(211.8x)-
Hefei Chipmore Technology$328M$117M7.6x7.8x21.4x21.5x
ChipMOS$745M$179M3.4x2.8x14.2x9.9x
Elmos Semiconductor$653M$186M3.8x3.4x13.5x11.4x
Ultra Clean Holdings$2.1B($35M)1.6x1.3x(95.2x)14.4x
Leadshine$280M$45M8.9x6.6x55.7x39.2x
Fortior Technology$116M$36M19.8x14.0x64.0x39.7x
Taiwan Surface Mounting$1.6B$163M1.5x1.3x13.8x11.7x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Inari Amertron competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Inari Amertron

When was Inari Amertron founded?Inari Amertron was founded in 2006.
Where is Inari Amertron headquartered?Inari Amertron is headquartered in Malaysia.
How many employees does Inari Amertron have?As of today, Inari Amertron has over 6K employees.
Who is the CEO of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron's CEO is Kean Cheong Lau.
Is Inari Amertron publicly listed?Yes, Inari Amertron is a public company listed on Bursa Malaysia.
What is the stock symbol of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron trades under 0166 ticker.
When did Inari Amertron go public?Inari Amertron went public in 2011.
Who are competitors of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron main competitors include SIF Artois, Hefei Chipmore Technology, ChipMOS, Elmos Semiconductor, Ultra Clean Holdings, Leadshine, Fortior Technology, Taiwan Surface Mounting, Longcheer, StarPower Semiconductor.
What is the current market cap of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron's current market cap is $2.5B.
What is the current revenue of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron's last 12 months revenue is $313M.
What is the current revenue growth of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 21%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Inari Amertron?Current revenue multiple of Inari Amertron is 6.7x.
What is the current EBITDA of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron's last 12 months EBITDA is $71M.
What is Inari Amertron's EBITDA margin?Inari Amertron's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 23%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Inari Amertron?Current EBITDA multiple of Inari Amertron is 29.5x.
What is the current FCF of Inari Amertron?Inari Amertron's last 12 months FCF is $34M.
What is Inari Amertron's FCF margin?Inari Amertron's last 12 months FCF margin is 11%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Inari Amertron?Current FCF multiple of Inari Amertron is 60.8x.
How many companies Inari Amertron has acquired to date?Inari Amertron hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Inari Amertron has invested to date?Inari Amertron hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Inari Amertron

Lists including Inari Amertron

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial