UMS Integration Valuation Multiples

UMS Integration is valued at $1.7B as of October 2026, a 7.0x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, UMS Integration revenue was $245M and UMS Integration EBITDA was $81M.

UMS Integration Overview

About UMS Integration

UMS Integration Ltd formerly UMS Holdings Ltd operates in the semiconductor industry. It has three segments namely semiconductor, aerospace and others. The semiconductor segment provides precision machining components and equipment modules for semiconductor equipment manufacturers. The aerospace segment provides precision machining services for aerospace, electronics and automotive industry. The others segment mainly provides shipment of water disinfection systems, trading of non-ferrous metal alloys and machine sales and customized cutting tools. The products and services are precision machining, metal finishing process, system integration, refurbishment, prototyping, and vendor-managed inventory. Geographically, it derives the majority of revenue from Singapore.


Founded

2001

HQ

Singapore

Employees

843

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $245M
EBITDA: $81M

EV

$1.7B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

UMS Integration Financials

UMS Integration reported last 12-month revenue of $245M and EBITDA of $81M.

In the same LTM period, UMS Integration generated $132M in gross profit, $81M in EBITDA, and $50M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


UMS Integration P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, UMS Integration reported revenue of $195M and EBITDA of $58M.

UMS Integration is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 30%, and net margin of 17%.

See analyst estimates for UMS Integration
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$245M$195M$234M$189M$195M
Gross Profit$132M$106M$117M$96M$106M
Gross Margin54%54%50%51%54%
EBITDA$81M$58M$69M$53M$58M
EBITDA Margin33%30%29%28%30%
EBIT Margin24%20%23%17%20%
Net Profit$50M$32M$47M$32M$32M
Net Margin20%17%20%17%17%
Net Debt-($26M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

UMS Integration Stock Performance

UMS Integration has current market cap of $1.7B, and enterprise value of $1.7B.

Market Cap Evolution


UMS Integration's stock price is $1.82.

UMS Integration share price decreased by 14.3% in the last 30 days, and increased by 99.6% in the last year.

UMS Integration has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.03.

See more trading valuation data for UMS Integration
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.7B$1.7B-10.1%-14.3%2.1%99.6%$0.03

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

UMS Integration Valuation Multiples

UMS Integration trades at 7.0x EV/Revenue multiple, and 21.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for UMS Integration

EV / Revenue (LTM)


UMS Integration Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, UMS Integration has market cap of $1.7B and EV of $1.7B.

UMS Integration has a P/E ratio of 34.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue7.0x8.7x7.3x9.0x8.7x
EV/EBITDA21.0x29.1x24.8x32.2x29.1x
EV/EBIT28.9x43.8x31.6x54.0x43.8x
EV/Gross Profit12.9x16.1x14.5x17.7x16.1x
P/E34.4x52.7x36.4x53.8x52.7x
EV/FCF25.9xn/m43.4x94.6xn/m

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified UMS Integration Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

UMS Integration Margins & Growth Rates

UMS Integration grew revenue by 32% and EBITDA by 48% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, UMS Integration reported gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 30%, and net margin of 17%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for UMS Integration

UMS Integration Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin54%51%54%56%
EBITDA Margin30%28%30%34%
EBIT Margin20%17%20%25%
Net Margin17%17%17%21%
FCF Margin0%10%0%32%

UMS Integration Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth32%(19%)3%32%
Gross Profit Growth35%(18%)10%35%
EBITDA Growth48%(23%)11%48%
EBIT Growth65%(41%)23%65%
Net Profit Growth67%(32%)2%67%
FCF Growth18736%(54%)(98%)18736%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

UMS Integration Operational KPIs

UMS Integration's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

UMS Integration's Rule of 40 is 65% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

UMS Integration's Rule of X is 113% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for UMS Integration
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4058%65%---
Bessemer Rule of X96%113%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%2%2%2%
Opex to Revenue-34%27%34%34%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

UMS Integration Competitors

UMS Integration competitors include Semitronix, Scientech, Photronics, PDF Solutions, Ichor Holdings, Unisem, Autowell Technology, Montana Aerospace, Jiangsu HHCK Advanced Materials and GCS Holdings.

Most UMS Integration public comparables operate across Industrial Parts, Semiconductors and DeepTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Semitronix$110M$18M14.5x11.6x88.0x50.0x
Scientech$353M$51M4.2x3.8x29.2x20.9x
Photronics$849M$277M1.7x1.7x5.3x-
PDF Solutions$219M$10M7.8x6.7x170.7x-
Ichor Holdings$948M($7M)1.7x1.4x(221.1x)19.8x
Unisem$459M$89M4.0x3.6x20.6x18.2x
Autowell Technology$957M$94M2.0x2.0x20.0x12.6x
Montana Aerospace$1.1B$167M1.6x1.5x10.7x8.6x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all UMS Integration competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About UMS Integration

When was UMS Integration founded?UMS Integration was founded in 2001.
Where is UMS Integration headquartered?UMS Integration is headquartered in Singapore.
How many employees does UMS Integration have?As of today, UMS Integration has over 843 employees.
Who is the CEO of UMS Integration?UMS Integration's CEO is Andy Luong.
Is UMS Integration publicly listed?Yes, UMS Integration is a public company listed on Singapore Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of UMS Integration?UMS Integration trades under 558 ticker.
When did UMS Integration go public?UMS Integration went public in 2001.
Who are competitors of UMS Integration?UMS Integration main competitors include Semitronix, Scientech, Photronics, PDF Solutions, Ichor Holdings, Unisem, Autowell Technology, Montana Aerospace, Jiangsu HHCK Advanced Materials, GCS Holdings.
What is the current market cap of UMS Integration?UMS Integration's current market cap is $1.7B.
What is the current revenue of UMS Integration?UMS Integration's last 12 months revenue is $245M.
What is the current revenue growth of UMS Integration?UMS Integration revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 25%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of UMS Integration?Current revenue multiple of UMS Integration is 7.0x.
What is the current EBITDA of UMS Integration?UMS Integration's last 12 months EBITDA is $81M.
What is UMS Integration's EBITDA margin?UMS Integration's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 33%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of UMS Integration?Current EBITDA multiple of UMS Integration is 21.0x.
What is the current FCF of UMS Integration?UMS Integration's last 12 months FCF is $66M.
What is UMS Integration's FCF margin?UMS Integration's last 12 months FCF margin is 27%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of UMS Integration?Current FCF multiple of UMS Integration is 25.9x.
How many companies UMS Integration has acquired to date?UMS Integration hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies UMS Integration has invested to date?UMS Integration hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to UMS Integration

Lists including UMS Integration

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial