Infomart Valuation Multiples

Infomart is valued at $1.2B as of October 2026, a 8.6x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Infomart revenue was $130M and Infomart EBITDA was $35M.

Infomart Overview

About Infomart

Infomart Corp is a Japan-based provider of business-to-business e-commerce software solutions. The firm's operations are organized in six segments: Application Service Provider (ASP) Ordering, which offers ordering systems and online document processing services; ASP Written Standards, which uploads written standards online; ASP Negotiation for groupware; ASP Ordering and Operation for food wholesale companies; Cloud Service, which offers a data delivery system for food wholesale companies; and Overseas, which offers solutions to overseas markets.


Founded

1998

HQ

Japan

Employees

455

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $130M
EBITDA: $35M

EV

$1.1B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Infomart Financials

Infomart reported last 12-month revenue of $130M and EBITDA of $35M.

In the same LTM period, Infomart generated $100M in gross profit, $35M in EBITDA, and $18M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Infomart P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Infomart reported revenue of $119M and EBITDA of $31M.

Infomart is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 73%, EBITDA margin of 26%, and net margin of 10%.

See analyst estimates for Infomart
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$130M$119M$84M$98M$119M
Gross Profit$100M$87M$48M$61M$87M
Gross Margin77%73%57%62%73%
EBITDA$35M$31M$9M$15M$31M
EBITDA Margin27%26%11%16%26%
EBIT Margin21%15%6%8%15%
Net Profit$18M$12M$2M$4M$12M
Net Margin14%10%2%4%10%
Net Debt-($25M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Infomart Stock Performance

Infomart has current market cap of $1.2B, and enterprise value of $1.1B.

Market Cap Evolution


Infomart's stock price is $4.62.

Infomart share price increased by 0.9% in the last 30 days, and by 117.0% in the last year.

Infomart has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.05.

See more trading valuation data for Infomart
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.1B$1.2B-0.3%0.9%28.5%117.0%$0.05

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Infomart Valuation Multiples

Infomart trades at 8.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 31.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Infomart

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Infomart Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, Infomart has market cap of $1.2B and EV of $1.1B.

Infomart has a P/E ratio of 68.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue8.6x9.4x13.4x11.4x9.4x
EV/EBITDA31.8x36.5x119.6x73.4x36.5x
EV/EBIT40.3x61.9x214.9x148.7x61.9x
EV/Gross Profit11.2x12.9x23.5x18.5x12.9x
P/E68.0x101.4xn/mn/m101.4x
EV/FCF88.7x57.3xn/mn/m57.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Infomart Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Infomart Margins & Growth Rates

Infomart grew revenue by 11% and EBITDA by 18% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Infomart reported gross margin of 73%, EBITDA margin of 26%, and net margin of 10%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Infomart

Infomart Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin73%62%73%75%
EBITDA Margin26%16%26%27%
EBIT Margin15%8%15%23%
Net Margin10%4%10%15%
FCF Margin16%1%16%8%

Infomart Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth11%17%21%11%
Gross Profit Growth14%27%43%14%
EBITDA Growth18%63%101%18%
EBIT Growth67%45%140%67%
Net Profit Growth61%120%195%61%
FCF Growth(46%)182%2060%(46%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Infomart Operational KPIs

Infomart's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.3M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Infomart's Rule of 40 is 39% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Infomart's Rule of X is 55% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Infomart
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4038%39%---
Bessemer Rule of X56%55%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.3M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex to Revenue-58%51%54%58%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Riskified$345M($31M)2.7x2.4x(30.1x)27.3x
ODDITY Tech$810M$131M1.8x2.1x10.9x24.6x
Lightspeed Commerce$1.2B($13M)0.9x0.8x(79.1x)13.1x
Shiprocket$213M($7M)4.5x-(137.8x)-
Hangzhou Raycloud Tech$84M$721K11.5x10.5x1340.8x-
GuoChuang Software$220M($17M)4.6x-(58.0x)-
Auction Technology Group$190M($93M)4.9x3.7x(10.0x)10.8x
Rezolve AI$47M($109M)19.5x3.1x(8.4x)(16.2x)

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Infomart competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Infomart

Infomart has acquired 2 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Infomart was on September 14th 2026. Infomart acquired K&C Factory for $4M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Infomart

K&C Factory
Tanomu
Description
K&C Factory is a software developer supplying point-of-sale systems designed for food-service establishments.
Tanomu is an order management platform connecting Japanese restaurants with food wholesalers. Users place orders via web or mobile app for ingredients like seafood, vegetables, and meats. The system handles inventory tracking, pricing negotiations, and delivery scheduling. Launched in Tokyo, Tanomu streamlines procurement for small to mid-sized eateries.
HQ CountryJapanJapan
HQ City
Tokyo
Tokyo
Deal Date14 Sep 202613 Mar 2024
Valuation$4M$19M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Infomart acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Infomart

When was Infomart founded?Infomart was founded in 1998.
Where is Infomart headquartered?Infomart is headquartered in Japan.
How many employees does Infomart have?As of today, Infomart has over 455 employees.
Who is the CEO of Infomart?Infomart's CEO is Ken Nakajima.
Is Infomart publicly listed?Yes, Infomart is a public company listed on Tokyo Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Infomart?Infomart trades under 2492 ticker.
When did Infomart go public?Infomart went public in 2006.
Who are competitors of Infomart?Infomart main competitors include Riskified, ODDITY Tech, Lightspeed Commerce, Shiprocket, Hangzhou Raycloud Tech, GuoChuang Software, Auction Technology Group, Rezolve AI, KSEC Intelligent Technooogy, GigaCloud Technology.
What is the current market cap of Infomart?Infomart's current market cap is $1.2B.
What is the current revenue of Infomart?Infomart's last 12 months revenue is $130M.
What is the current revenue growth of Infomart?Infomart revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 11%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Infomart?Current revenue multiple of Infomart is 8.6x.
What is the current EBITDA of Infomart?Infomart's last 12 months EBITDA is $35M.
What is Infomart's EBITDA margin?Infomart's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 27%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Infomart?Current EBITDA multiple of Infomart is 31.8x.
What is the current FCF of Infomart?Infomart's last 12 months FCF is $13M.
What is Infomart's FCF margin?Infomart's last 12 months FCF margin is 10%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Infomart?Current FCF multiple of Infomart is 88.7x.
How many companies Infomart has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Infomart has acquired 2 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by Infomart?$19M acquisition of Tanomu on 13th March 2024 was the largest M&A Infomart has done to date.
What companies Infomart acquired?Infomart acquired Tanomu and K&C Factory.
In how many companies Infomart has invested to date?Infomart hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Infomart

Lists including Infomart

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial