HANMI Semiconductor Valuation Multiples

HANMI Semiconductor is valued at $14B as of October 2026, a 26.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, HANMI Semiconductor revenue was $517M and HANMI Semiconductor EBITDA was $250M.

HANMI Semiconductor Overview

About HANMI Semiconductor

HANMI Semiconductor Co Ltd operates in semiconductor equipment business. Its product portfolio divides into three main segments: Semiconductor Equipment, Laser Application Processes, PV and LED. Semiconductor division offer equipment such as singulation, flip chip binder, molding, trim and form, marking, inspection, pick and place, attach and detach, and PCB equipment. Laser Application Processes comprises laser marking, laser ablation, laser cutting and singulation as well as reel to reel laser. PV and LED offer equipment including PV brick IR inspection, PV wafer inspection, LED manual mold, among others.


Founded

1980

HQ

South Korea

Employees

710

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $517M
EBITDA: $250M

EV

$14B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

HANMI Semiconductor Financials

HANMI Semiconductor reported last 12-month revenue of $517M and EBITDA of $250M.

In the same LTM period, HANMI Semiconductor generated $309M in gross profit, $250M in EBITDA, and $208M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


HANMI Semiconductor P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, HANMI Semiconductor reported revenue of $430M and EBITDA of $213M.

HANMI Semiconductor is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 50%, and net margin of 37%.

See analyst estimates for HANMI Semiconductor
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$517M$430M$118M$416M$430M
Gross Profit$309M$248M$59M$234M$248M
Gross Margin60%58%50%56%58%
EBITDA$250M$213M$90M$151M$213M
EBITDA Margin48%50%76%36%50%
EBIT Margin47%44%22%46%44%
Net Profit$208M$160M$199M$114M$160M
Net Margin40%37%168%27%37%
Net Debt-($204M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

HANMI Semiconductor Stock Performance

HANMI Semiconductor has current market cap of $14B, and enterprise value of $14B.

Market Cap Evolution


HANMI Semiconductor's stock price is $143.27.

HANMI Semiconductor share price decreased by 24.3% in the last 30 days, and increased by 42.5% in the last year.

HANMI Semiconductor has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.68.

See more trading valuation data for HANMI Semiconductor
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$14B$14B-11.8%-24.3%-4.3%42.5%$1.68

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

HANMI Semiconductor Valuation Multiples

HANMI Semiconductor trades at 26.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 54.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for HANMI Semiconductor

EV / Revenue (LTM)


HANMI Semiconductor Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, HANMI Semiconductor has market cap of $14B and EV of $14B.

HANMI Semiconductor has a P/E ratio of 65.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue26.2x31.5x114.3x32.5x31.5x
EV/EBITDA54.2x63.4x149.6x89.6x63.4x
EV/EBIT55.9x72.2xn/m71.1x72.2x
EV/Gross Profit43.8x54.6x228.8x57.8x54.6x
P/E65.2x85.2x68.3x119.6x85.2x
EV/FCF130.2x134.5xn/m207.5x134.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified HANMI Semiconductor Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

HANMI Semiconductor Margins & Growth Rates

HANMI Semiconductor grew revenue by 27% and EBITDA by 26% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, HANMI Semiconductor reported gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 50%, and net margin of 37%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for HANMI Semiconductor

HANMI Semiconductor Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin58%56%58%60%
EBITDA Margin50%36%50%49%
EBIT Margin44%46%44%47%
Net Margin37%27%37%41%
FCF Margin23%16%23%17%

HANMI Semiconductor Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth27%252%3%27%
Gross Profit Growth32%296%6%32%
EBITDA Growth26%67%41%26%
EBIT Growth38%639%(1%)38%
Net Profit Growth40%(43%)40%40%
FCF Growth(6%)404%54%(6%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

HANMI Semiconductor Operational KPIs

HANMI Semiconductor's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.6M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

HANMI Semiconductor's Rule of 40 is 76% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

HANMI Semiconductor's Rule of X is 117% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for HANMI Semiconductor
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4093%76%---
Bessemer Rule of X161%117%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.6M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue2%6%10%5%6%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%2%1%1%
R&D Expenses to Revenue3%3%10%3%3%
Opex to Revenue-14%28%11%14%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

HANMI Semiconductor Competitors

HANMI Semiconductor competitors include GlobalWafers, Semtech, Will Semiconductor, Fabrinet, Allegion, Kinwong, ESWIN, Fuji Electric Co., JLCPCB and Besi.

Most HANMI Semiconductor public comparables operate across Computer Hardware, Semiconductors and DeepTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
GlobalWafers$1.9B$538M7.3x7.2x25.6x24.6x
Semtech$1B$37M13.1x10.1x371.9x36.7x
Will Semiconductor$4.3B$863M3.1x3.0x15.3x15.9x
Fabrinet$4.6B$591M2.8x2.6x21.9x20.6x
Allegion$4.1B$991M3.7x3.4x15.1x13.8x
Kinwong$2.3B$357M6.4x5.3x41.0x27.6x
ESWIN$396M$86M33.5x-154.0x-
Fuji Electric Co.$7.8B$1.3B1.7x1.6x10.1x9.9x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all HANMI Semiconductor competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About HANMI Semiconductor

When was HANMI Semiconductor founded?HANMI Semiconductor was founded in 1980.
Where is HANMI Semiconductor headquartered?HANMI Semiconductor is headquartered in South Korea.
How many employees does HANMI Semiconductor have?As of today, HANMI Semiconductor has over 710 employees.
Is HANMI Semiconductor publicly listed?Yes, HANMI Semiconductor is a public company listed on Korea Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of HANMI Semiconductor?HANMI Semiconductor trades under 042700 ticker.
When did HANMI Semiconductor go public?HANMI Semiconductor went public in 2005.
Who are competitors of HANMI Semiconductor?HANMI Semiconductor main competitors include GlobalWafers, Semtech, Will Semiconductor, Fabrinet, Allegion, Kinwong, ESWIN, Fuji Electric Co., JLCPCB, Besi.
What is the current market cap of HANMI Semiconductor?HANMI Semiconductor's current market cap is $14B.
What is the current revenue of HANMI Semiconductor?HANMI Semiconductor's last 12 months revenue is $517M.
What is the current revenue growth of HANMI Semiconductor?HANMI Semiconductor revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 45%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of HANMI Semiconductor?Current revenue multiple of HANMI Semiconductor is 26.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of HANMI Semiconductor?HANMI Semiconductor's last 12 months EBITDA is $250M.
What is HANMI Semiconductor's EBITDA margin?HANMI Semiconductor's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 48%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of HANMI Semiconductor?Current EBITDA multiple of HANMI Semiconductor is 54.2x.
What is the current FCF of HANMI Semiconductor?HANMI Semiconductor's last 12 months FCF is $104M.
What is HANMI Semiconductor's FCF margin?HANMI Semiconductor's last 12 months FCF margin is 20%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of HANMI Semiconductor?Current FCF multiple of HANMI Semiconductor is 130.2x.
How many companies HANMI Semiconductor has acquired to date?HANMI Semiconductor hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies HANMI Semiconductor has invested to date?HANMI Semiconductor hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to HANMI Semiconductor

Lists including HANMI Semiconductor

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial