AP Memory Technology Valuation Multiples

AP Memory Technology is valued at $4.2B as of October 2026, a 13.5x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, AP Memory Technology revenue was $284M and AP Memory Technology EBITDA was $87M.

AP Memory Technology Overview

About AP Memory Technology

AP Memory Technology Corp is a memory IC design company. The company is engaged in the research, development, production, and sale of various integrated circuit (IC) products, and provides technical services related to the product design, research, and development. The company has two reportable segments: IOT Business Unit, which generates maximum revenue, is involved in the design, sales, and licensing of customized memory solutions; and the AI Business Unit, which is involved in the design, sales, and licensing of heterogeneous integrated chip solutions. Geographically, the company derives its key revenue from China, Taiwan, America, Europe, Japan, and other regions.


Founded

2011

HQ

Taiwan

Employees

172

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $284M
EBITDA: $87M

EV

$3.8B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

AP Memory Technology Financials

AP Memory Technology reported last 12-month revenue of $284M and EBITDA of $87M.

In the same LTM period, AP Memory Technology generated $128M in gross profit, $87M in EBITDA, and $80M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


AP Memory Technology P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, AP Memory Technology reported revenue of $176M and EBITDA of $39M.

AP Memory Technology is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 46%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 22%.

See analyst estimates for AP Memory Technology
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$284M$176M$132M$131M$176M
Gross Profit$128M$82M$55M$67M$82M
Gross Margin45%46%42%51%46%
EBITDA$87M$39M$53M$66M$39M
EBITDA Margin30%22%40%51%22%
EBIT Margin30%25%21%25%25%
Net Profit$80M$39M$45M$49M$39M
Net Margin28%22%34%38%22%
Net Debt-($218M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

AP Memory Technology Stock Performance

AP Memory Technology has current market cap of $4.2B, and enterprise value of $3.8B.

Market Cap Evolution


AP Memory Technology's stock price is $25.77.

AP Memory Technology share price decreased by 11.4% in the last 30 days, and increased by 95.6% in the last year.

AP Memory Technology has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.24.

See more trading valuation data for AP Memory Technology
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$3.8B$4.2B-10.3%-11.4%24.8%95.6%$0.24

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

AP Memory Technology Valuation Multiples

AP Memory Technology trades at 13.5x EV/Revenue multiple, and 44.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for AP Memory Technology

EV / Revenue (LTM)


AP Memory Technology Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, AP Memory Technology has market cap of $4.2B and EV of $3.8B.

AP Memory Technology has a P/E ratio of 52.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue13.5x21.8x29.0x29.3x21.8x
EV/EBITDA44.3x97.5x72.1x57.7x97.5x
EV/EBIT45.5x88.4x139.1x115.3x88.4x
EV/Gross Profit29.8x46.9x69.9x57.2x46.9x
P/E52.8x107.8x93.1x85.3x107.8x
EV/FCF36.9x44.2x60.7x84.3x44.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified AP Memory Technology Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

AP Memory Technology Margins & Growth Rates

AP Memory Technology grew revenue by 77% and EBITDA by 147% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, AP Memory Technology reported gross margin of 46%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 22%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for AP Memory Technology

AP Memory Technology Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin46%51%46%45%
EBITDA Margin22%51%22%31%
EBIT Margin25%25%25%30%
Net Margin22%38%22%29%
FCF Margin49%35%49%33%

AP Memory Technology Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth77%(1%)34%77%
Gross Profit Growth71%22%22%71%
EBITDA Growth147%25%(41%)147%
EBIT Growth118%21%31%118%
Net Profit Growth131%9%(21%)131%
FCF Growth19%(28%)91%19%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

AP Memory Technology Operational KPIs

AP Memory Technology's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $1.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

AP Memory Technology's Rule of 40 is 108% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

AP Memory Technology's Rule of X is 224% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for AP Memory Technology
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 40128%108%---
Bessemer Rule of X275%224%---
Revenue per Employee-$1.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-2%3%3%2%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-4%4%5%4%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-16%14%19%16%
Opex to Revenue-22%21%26%22%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

AP Memory Technology Competitors

AP Memory Technology competitors include Everdisplay Optronics, Espressif Systems, Focuslight, TDG Holding, MSI, Quectel, Suntak Technology, Hengdian Group Dmegc, Caihong Display Devices and Epiworld International.

Most AP Memory Technology public comparables operate across Electronic Components, Semiconductors and DeepTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Everdisplay Optronics$823M$100M8.1x-66.1x-
Espressif Systems$384M$81M10.3x8.6x48.8x33.9x
Focuslight$132M$13M31.4x24.4x309.2x174.3x
TDG Holding$479M$37M8.8x7.8x112.6x49.2x
MSI$7.1B$249M0.5x0.5x14.3x9.2x
Quectel$3.6B$189M1.2x1.0x22.9x19.9x
Suntak Technology$1.1B$160M3.7x-26.1x-
Hengdian Group Dmegc$3.4B$480M1.0x0.9x7.0x7.1x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all AP Memory Technology competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About AP Memory Technology

When was AP Memory Technology founded?AP Memory Technology was founded in 2011.
Where is AP Memory Technology headquartered?AP Memory Technology is headquartered in Taiwan.
How many employees does AP Memory Technology have?As of today, AP Memory Technology has over 172 employees.
Is AP Memory Technology publicly listed?Yes, AP Memory Technology is a public company listed on Taiwan Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of AP Memory Technology?AP Memory Technology trades under 6531 ticker.
When did AP Memory Technology go public?AP Memory Technology went public in 2015.
Who are competitors of AP Memory Technology?AP Memory Technology main competitors include Everdisplay Optronics, Espressif Systems, Focuslight, TDG Holding, MSI, Quectel, Suntak Technology, Hengdian Group Dmegc, Caihong Display Devices, Epiworld International.
What is the current market cap of AP Memory Technology?AP Memory Technology's current market cap is $4.2B.
What is the current revenue of AP Memory Technology?AP Memory Technology's last 12 months revenue is $284M.
What is the current revenue growth of AP Memory Technology?AP Memory Technology revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 98%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of AP Memory Technology?Current revenue multiple of AP Memory Technology is 13.5x.
What is the current EBITDA of AP Memory Technology?AP Memory Technology's last 12 months EBITDA is $87M.
What is AP Memory Technology's EBITDA margin?AP Memory Technology's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 30%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of AP Memory Technology?Current EBITDA multiple of AP Memory Technology is 44.3x.
What is the current FCF of AP Memory Technology?AP Memory Technology's last 12 months FCF is $104M.
What is AP Memory Technology's FCF margin?AP Memory Technology's last 12 months FCF margin is 36%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of AP Memory Technology?Current FCF multiple of AP Memory Technology is 36.9x.
How many companies AP Memory Technology has acquired to date?AP Memory Technology hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies AP Memory Technology has invested to date?AP Memory Technology hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to AP Memory Technology

Lists including AP Memory Technology

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial