Voltronic Power Valuation Multiples

Voltronic Power is valued at $2.4B as of October 2026, a 3.5x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Voltronic Power revenue was $649M and Voltronic Power EBITDA was $133M.

Voltronic Power Overview

About Voltronic Power

Voltronic Power Technology Corp is a Taiwan-based company that manufactures and distributes uninterruptible power supplies (UPSs), photovoltaic products, and electronic materials. Its products includes UPS, PV Inverter, Energy Storage System, Variable Frequency Drive, and EV Charger. Geographically, it operates in Taiwan, China and Vietnam, of which it derives maximum revenue from Taiwan.


Founded

2008

HQ

Taiwan

Employees

203

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $649M
EBITDA: $133M

EV

$2.2B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Voltronic Power Financials

Voltronic Power reported last 12-month revenue of $649M and EBITDA of $133M.

In the same LTM period, Voltronic Power generated $174M in gross profit, $133M in EBITDA, and $96M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Voltronic Power P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Voltronic Power reported revenue of $635M and EBITDA of $139M.

Voltronic Power is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 29%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 17%.

See analyst estimates for Voltronic Power
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$649M$635M$592M$713M$635M
Gross Profit$174M$184M$186M$219M$184M
Gross Margin27%29%31%31%29%
EBITDA$133M$139M$150M$172M$139M
EBITDA Margin20%22%25%24%22%
EBIT Margin20%21%22%22%21%
Net Profit$96M$109M$113M$131M$109M
Net Margin15%17%19%18%17%
Net Debt-($167M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Voltronic Power Stock Performance

Voltronic Power has current market cap of $2.4B, and enterprise value of $2.2B.

Market Cap Evolution


Voltronic Power's stock price is $27.76.

Voltronic Power share price decreased by 2.5% in the last 30 days, and by 29.5% in the last year.

Voltronic Power has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.23.

See more trading valuation data for Voltronic Power
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.2B$2.4B0.0%-2.5%-6.3%-29.5%$1.23

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Voltronic Power Valuation Multiples

Voltronic Power trades at 3.5x EV/Revenue multiple, and 16.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Voltronic Power

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Voltronic Power Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 19, 2026, Voltronic Power has market cap of $2.4B and EV of $2.2B.

Voltronic Power has a P/E ratio of 25.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue3.5x3.5x3.8x3.1x3.5x
EV/EBITDA16.9x16.2x14.9x13.1x16.2x
EV/EBIT17.7x16.7x17.3x14.0x16.7x
EV/Gross Profit12.9x12.2x12.0x10.2x12.2x
P/E25.4x22.5x21.6x18.6x22.5x
EV/FCF25.6x15.9x18.5x16.7x15.9x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Voltronic Power Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Voltronic Power Margins & Growth Rates

Voltronic Power grew revenue by 2% but EBITDA decreased by 7% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Voltronic Power reported gross margin of 29%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 17%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Voltronic Power

Voltronic Power Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin29%31%29%26%
EBITDA Margin22%24%22%20%
EBIT Margin21%22%21%19%
Net Margin17%18%17%14%
FCF Margin22%19%22%11%

Voltronic Power Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth2%20%(11%)2%
Gross Profit Growth(8%)18%(16%)(8%)
EBITDA Growth(7%)14%(19%)(7%)
EBIT Growth(7%)24%(16%)(7%)
Net Profit Growth(15%)16%(17%)(15%)
FCF Growth(47%)11%5%(47%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Voltronic Power Operational KPIs

Voltronic Power's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $3.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Voltronic Power's Rule of 40 is 22% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Voltronic Power's Rule of X is 25% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Voltronic Power
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4029%22%---
Bessemer Rule of X42%25%---
Revenue per Employee-$3.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%2%2%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%3%2%2%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-4%5%4%4%
Opex to Revenue-8%10%8%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Voltronic Power Competitors

Voltronic Power competitors include QuantumScape, Munters Group, Hayward, CECEP Environmental, Rogers Corp., Zhuzhou Hongda, Alps Alpine, MLS Co., Veeco and Rockpoint Gas Storage.

Most Voltronic Power public comparables operate across Electrical Parts & Equipment, Energy Storage, ClimateTech, DeepTech, EnergyTech and Industry 4.0.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
QuantumScape-($397M)--(4.3x)(6.5x)
Munters Group$1.5B$194M2.1x1.8x15.7x12.1x
Hayward$1.1B$288M2.7x2.6x10.4x9.6x
CECEP Environmental$896M$393M3.6x3.6x8.3x10.0x
Rogers Corp.$811M$8M2.7x2.5x292.3x15.4x
Zhuzhou Hongda$282M$110M8.4x-21.6x-
Alps Alpine$6.4B$487M0.4x0.4x4.8x4.4x
MLS Co.$2.6B($44M)0.7x-(43.0x)-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Voltronic Power competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Voltronic Power

When was Voltronic Power founded?Voltronic Power was founded in 2008.
Where is Voltronic Power headquartered?Voltronic Power is headquartered in Taiwan.
How many employees does Voltronic Power have?As of today, Voltronic Power has over 203 employees.
Is Voltronic Power publicly listed?Yes, Voltronic Power is a public company listed on Taiwan Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Voltronic Power?Voltronic Power trades under 6409 ticker.
When did Voltronic Power go public?Voltronic Power went public in 2013.
Who are competitors of Voltronic Power?Voltronic Power main competitors include QuantumScape, Munters Group, Hayward, CECEP Environmental, Rogers Corp., Zhuzhou Hongda, Alps Alpine, MLS Co., Veeco, Rockpoint Gas Storage.
What is the current market cap of Voltronic Power?Voltronic Power's current market cap is $2.4B.
What is the current revenue of Voltronic Power?Voltronic Power's last 12 months revenue is $649M.
What is the current revenue growth of Voltronic Power?Voltronic Power revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 9%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Voltronic Power?Current revenue multiple of Voltronic Power is 3.5x.
What is the current EBITDA of Voltronic Power?Voltronic Power's last 12 months EBITDA is $133M.
What is Voltronic Power's EBITDA margin?Voltronic Power's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 20%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Voltronic Power?Current EBITDA multiple of Voltronic Power is 16.9x.
What is the current FCF of Voltronic Power?Voltronic Power's last 12 months FCF is $88M.
What is Voltronic Power's FCF margin?Voltronic Power's last 12 months FCF margin is 14%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Voltronic Power?Current FCF multiple of Voltronic Power is 25.6x.
How many companies Voltronic Power has acquired to date?Voltronic Power hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Voltronic Power has invested to date?Voltronic Power hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Voltronic Power

Lists including Voltronic Power

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial