Powersoft Valuation Multiples

Powersoft is valued at $213M as of October 2026, a 2.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Powersoft revenue was $105M and Powersoft EBITDA was $29M.

Powersoft Overview

About Powersoft

Powersoft SpA operates in the pro-audio sector and is engaged in the design, development, and manufacturing of professional audio amplification systems and related technologies. Its products and services include high-efficiency amplifiers, audio processing solutions, haptic transducers, and integrated audio platforms developed as part of its transition from a product company to a solution provider. The Group serves multiple vertical segments within the Install sector, such as Hospitality, Retail, Higher Education, Houses of Worship, and Venues, along with applications in live events and automotive through technology collaborations. It operates in Europe, the company's key revenue-generating market, Middle East and Africa, Asia and Pacific, North America, Caribbean, and South America.


Founded

1995

HQ

Italy

Employees

174

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $105M
EBITDA: $29M

EV

$225M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Powersoft Financials

Powersoft reported last 12-month revenue of $105M and EBITDA of $29M.

In the same LTM period, Powersoft generated $55M in gross profit, $29M in EBITDA, and $12M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Powersoft P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Powersoft reported revenue of $106M and EBITDA of $23M.

Powersoft is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 11%.

See analyst estimates for Powersoft
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$105M$106M$82M$84M$106M
Gross Profit$55M$57M$40M$42M$57M
Gross Margin52%54%49%51%54%
EBITDA$29M$23M$22M$23M$23M
EBITDA Margin27%22%27%28%22%
EBIT Margin21%20%24%23%20%
Net Profit$12M$11M$14M$14M$11M
Net Margin11%11%17%17%11%
Net Debt-$1M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Powersoft Stock Performance

Powersoft has current market cap of $213M, and enterprise value of $225M.

Market Cap Evolution


Powersoft's stock price is $16.61.

Powersoft share price decreased by 6.6% in the last 30 days, and by 14.1% in the last year.

Powersoft has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.87.

See more trading valuation data for Powersoft
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$225M$213M0.2%-6.6%-6.2%-14.1%$0.87

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Powersoft Valuation Multiples

Powersoft trades at 2.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 7.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Powersoft

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Powersoft Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Powersoft has market cap of $213M and EV of $225M.

Powersoft has a P/E ratio of 17.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.1x2.1x2.8x2.7x2.1x
EV/EBITDA7.8x9.6x10.1x9.6x9.6x
EV/EBIT10.1x10.9x11.6x11.7x10.9x
EV/Gross Profit4.1x4.0x5.7x5.3x4.0x
P/E17.8x19.2x15.2x14.9x19.2x
EV/FCF14.5x11.4x53.8xn/m11.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Powersoft Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Powersoft Margins & Growth Rates

Powersoft decreased revenue by 1% but EBITDA grew by 21% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Powersoft reported gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 11%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Powersoft

Powersoft Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin54%51%54%52%
EBITDA Margin22%28%22%27%
EBIT Margin20%23%20%20%
Net Margin11%17%11%12%
FCF Margin19%1%19%14%

Powersoft Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(1%)3%26%(1%)
Gross Profit Growth(3%)7%34%(3%)
EBITDA Growth21%6%(1%)21%
EBIT Growth3%(0%)8%3%
Net Profit Growth9%2%(22%)9%
FCF Growth(26%)(82%)2553%(26%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Powersoft Operational KPIs

Powersoft's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.6M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Powersoft's Rule of 40 is 26% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Powersoft's Rule of X is 25% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Powersoft
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4040%26%---
Bessemer Rule of X59%25%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.6M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-5%3%3%5%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%1%2%2%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-1%0%0%1%
Opex to Revenue-34%25%28%34%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Powersoft Competitors

Powersoft competitors include Netronix, GoPro, Mobiltel Iletisim, Supreme, Bang & Olufsen, GP Industries, Logicom Group, Korea Information & Communications, UTime and Vecima Networks.

Most Powersoft public comparables operate across Computer Hardware and Consumer Electronics.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Netronix$264M$34M0.8x0.8x6.2x5.7x
GoPro$652M($71M)0.4x0.5x(3.9x)(3.3x)
Mobiltel Iletisim$311M$27M0.8x-9.6x-
Supreme$359M$52M0.6x0.6x4.2x4.1x
Bang & Olufsen$371M$27M0.7x0.7x9.6x6.7x
GP Industries$854M$99M0.6x-5.6x-
Logicom Group$979M$66M0.2x-2.6x-
Korea Information & Communications$624M$43M0.1x-1.7x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Powersoft competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Powersoft

When was Powersoft founded?Powersoft was founded in 1995.
Where is Powersoft headquartered?Powersoft is headquartered in Italy.
How many employees does Powersoft have?As of today, Powersoft has over 174 employees.
Is Powersoft publicly listed?Yes, Powersoft is a public company listed on Borsa Italiana.
What is the stock symbol of Powersoft?Powersoft trades under PWS ticker.
When did Powersoft go public?Powersoft went public in 2018.
Who are competitors of Powersoft?Powersoft main competitors include Netronix, GoPro, Mobiltel Iletisim, Supreme, Bang & Olufsen, GP Industries, Logicom Group, Korea Information & Communications, UTime, Vecima Networks.
What is the current market cap of Powersoft?Powersoft's current market cap is $213M.
What is the current revenue of Powersoft?Powersoft's last 12 months revenue is $105M.
What is the current revenue growth of Powersoft?Powersoft revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 12%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Powersoft?Current revenue multiple of Powersoft is 2.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of Powersoft?Powersoft's last 12 months EBITDA is $29M.
What is Powersoft's EBITDA margin?Powersoft's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 27%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Powersoft?Current EBITDA multiple of Powersoft is 7.8x.
What is the current FCF of Powersoft?Powersoft's last 12 months FCF is $15M.
What is Powersoft's FCF margin?Powersoft's last 12 months FCF margin is 15%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Powersoft?Current FCF multiple of Powersoft is 14.5x.
How many companies Powersoft has acquired to date?Powersoft hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Powersoft has invested to date?Powersoft hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Powersoft

Lists including Powersoft

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial