Invisio Valuation Multiples

Invisio is valued at $1.2B as of October 2026, a 5.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Invisio revenue was $205M and Invisio EBITDA was $45M.

Invisio Overview

About Invisio

Invisio AB develops and markets developed, integrated communications systems that help professionals in noisy and mission-critical environments to work more safely and effectively while protecting their hearing. The solutions are marketed under the INVISIO and Racal Acoustics brands. The company operates in USA, France, UK, Italy, Sweden, Canada and Thailand.


Founded

1999

HQ

United States

Employees

334

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $205M
EBITDA: $45M

EV

$1.2B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Invisio Financials

Invisio reported last 12-month revenue of $205M and EBITDA of $45M.

In the same LTM period, Invisio generated $116M in gross profit, $45M in EBITDA, and $28M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Invisio P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Invisio reported revenue of $175M and EBITDA of $38M.

Invisio is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 13%.

See analyst estimates for Invisio
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$205M$175M$130M$190M$175M
Gross Profit$116M$102M$78M$106M$102M
Gross Margin57%58%60%56%58%
EBITDA$45M$38M$33M$49M$38M
EBITDA Margin22%22%25%26%22%
EBIT Margin18%18%20%22%18%
Net Profit$28M$22M$19M$32M$22M
Net Margin14%13%14%17%13%
Net Debt-($33M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Invisio Stock Performance

Invisio has current market cap of $1.2B, and enterprise value of $1.2B.

Market Cap Evolution


Invisio's stock price is $26.05.

Invisio share price increased by 7.2% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 18.7% in the last year.

Invisio has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.48.

See more trading valuation data for Invisio
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.2B$1.2B2.9%7.2%19.0%-18.7%$0.48

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Invisio Valuation Multiples

Invisio trades at 5.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 26.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Invisio

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Invisio Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 18, 2026, Invisio has market cap of $1.2B and EV of $1.2B.

Invisio has a P/E ratio of 42.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue5.8x6.8x9.1x6.2x6.8x
EV/EBITDA26.2x31.0x36.3x24.0x31.0x
EV/EBIT31.2x38.0x46.3x27.9x38.0x
EV/Gross Profit10.1x11.6x15.0x11.2x11.6x
P/E42.4x54.8x64.2x37.4x54.8x
EV/FCF51.0x63.7x74.3x141.5x63.7x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Invisio Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Invisio Margins & Growth Rates

Invisio grew revenue by 18% and EBITDA by 20% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Invisio reported gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 13%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Invisio

Invisio Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin58%56%58%57%
EBITDA Margin22%26%22%22%
EBIT Margin18%22%18%19%
Net Margin13%17%13%14%
FCF Margin11%4%11%11%

Invisio Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth18%46%(8%)18%
Gross Profit Growth15%35%(4%)15%
EBITDA Growth20%51%(23%)20%
EBIT Growth24%66%(26%)24%
Net Profit Growth34%72%(32%)34%
FCF Growth23%(47%)122%23%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Invisio Operational KPIs

Invisio's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Invisio's Rule of 40 is 41% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Invisio's Rule of X is 68% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Invisio
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4042%41%---
Bessemer Rule of X72%68%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue19%22%21%16%22%
G&A Expenses to Revenue9%9%9%8%9%
R&D Expenses to Revenue10%10%11%9%10%
Opex to Revenue-41%41%33%41%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
ScanSource$3.2B$122M0.4x0.4x10.1x7.9x
SUESS MicroTec$565M$87M2.0x2.2x13.2x16.6x
Desay Battery$3.4B$128M0.4x0.4x10.9x7.2x
Japan Aviation Electronics$1.4B$191M0.8x0.8x6.1x6.2x
6912 Communication$68M$11M18.0x-108.6x-
Intelbras$880M$133M1.2x1.2x8.0x8.8x
Harmonic$361M$24M3.0x2.2x44.8x11.0x
Adtran Networks$541M$70M2.3x-18.0x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Invisio competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Invisio

Invisio has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Invisio was on December 22nd 2020. Invisio acquired Racal Acoustics for $16M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Invisio

Racal Acoustics
Description
Racal Acoustics is a United Kingdom-headquartered designer and manufacturer of military communication equipment. Its product lineup includes noise-excluding headsets, lightweight headsets, handsets, microphones, and avionic systems for land, sea, air defense, and commercial aviation applications.
HQ CountryUnited Kingdom
HQ City
London
Deal Date22 Dec 2020
Valuation$16M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Invisio acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Invisio

When was Invisio founded?Invisio was founded in 1999.
Where is Invisio headquartered?Invisio is headquartered in United States.
How many employees does Invisio have?As of today, Invisio has over 334 employees.
Who is the CEO of Invisio?Invisio's CEO is Lars Hojgard Hansen.
Is Invisio publicly listed?Yes, Invisio is a public company listed on Nasdaq Stockholm.
What is the stock symbol of Invisio?Invisio trades under IVSO ticker.
When did Invisio go public?Invisio went public in 2004.
Who are competitors of Invisio?Invisio main competitors include ScanSource, SUESS MicroTec, Desay Battery, Japan Aviation Electronics, 6912 Communication, Intelbras, Harmonic, Adtran Networks, Furong Technology, Orbita Aerospace.
What is the current market cap of Invisio?Invisio's current market cap is $1.2B.
What is the current revenue of Invisio?Invisio's last 12 months revenue is $205M.
What is the current revenue growth of Invisio?Invisio revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 20%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Invisio?Current revenue multiple of Invisio is 5.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of Invisio?Invisio's last 12 months EBITDA is $45M.
What is Invisio's EBITDA margin?Invisio's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 22%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Invisio?Current EBITDA multiple of Invisio is 26.2x.
What is the current FCF of Invisio?Invisio's last 12 months FCF is $23M.
What is Invisio's FCF margin?Invisio's last 12 months FCF margin is 11%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Invisio?Current FCF multiple of Invisio is 51.0x.
How many companies Invisio has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Invisio has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Invisio?$16M acquisition of Racal Acoustics on 22nd December 2020 was the largest M&A Invisio has done to date.
What companies Invisio acquired?Invisio acquired Racal Acoustics.
In how many companies Invisio has invested to date?Invisio hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Invisio

Lists including Invisio

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial