Hwatsing Technology Valuation Multiples

Hwatsing Technology is valued at $18B as of October 2026, a 20.4x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Hwatsing Technology revenue was $859M and Hwatsing Technology EBITDA was $232M.

Hwatsing Technology Overview

About Hwatsing Technology

Hwatsing Technology Co Ltd is engaged in research and development, production, sales, and technical services of semiconductor special equipment.


Founded

2013

HQ

China

Employees

1.9K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $859M
EBITDA: $232M

EV

$18B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Hwatsing Technology Financials

Hwatsing Technology reported last 12-month revenue of $859M and EBITDA of $232M.

In the same LTM period, Hwatsing Technology generated $370M in gross profit, $232M in EBITDA, and $200M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Hwatsing Technology P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Hwatsing Technology reported revenue of $695M and EBITDA of $201M.

Hwatsing Technology is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 42%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for Hwatsing Technology
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$859M$695M$372M$505M$695M
Gross Profit$370M$291M$171M$218M$291M
Gross Margin43%42%46%43%42%
EBITDA$232M$201M$129M$181M$201M
EBITDA Margin27%29%35%36%29%
EBIT Margin25%24%30%32%24%
Net Profit$200M$162M$107M$152M$162M
Net Margin23%23%29%30%23%
Net Debt-($235M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Hwatsing Technology Stock Performance

Hwatsing Technology has current market cap of $18B, and enterprise value of $18B.

Market Cap Evolution


Hwatsing Technology's stock price is $36.43.

Hwatsing Technology share price increased by 7.4% in the last 30 days, and by 164.0% in the last year.

Hwatsing Technology has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.33.

See more trading valuation data for Hwatsing Technology
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$18B$18B6.1%7.4%-4.6%164.0%$0.33

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Hwatsing Technology Valuation Multiples

Hwatsing Technology trades at 20.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 75.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Hwatsing Technology

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Hwatsing Technology Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, Hwatsing Technology has market cap of $18B and EV of $18B.

Hwatsing Technology has a P/E ratio of 90.5x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue20.4x25.2x47.1x34.7x25.2x
EV/EBITDA75.6x87.1x135.2x96.7x87.1x
EV/EBIT81.8x104.2x157.1x109.0x104.2x
EV/Gross Profit47.3x60.2x102.3x80.2x60.2x
P/E90.5x111.6x168.4x119.1x111.6x
EV/FCF93.2x202.6xn/m141.7x202.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Hwatsing Technology Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Hwatsing Technology Margins & Growth Rates

Hwatsing Technology grew revenue by 30% and EBITDA by 21% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Hwatsing Technology reported gross margin of 42%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Hwatsing Technology

Hwatsing Technology Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin42%43%42%43%
EBITDA Margin29%36%29%27%
EBIT Margin24%32%24%25%
Net Margin23%30%23%23%
FCF Margin12%24%12%24%

Hwatsing Technology Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth30%36%38%30%
Gross Profit Growth35%28%33%35%
EBITDA Growth21%40%11%21%
EBIT Growth35%44%5%35%
Net Profit Growth30%41%7%30%
FCF Growth149%166%(30%)149%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Hwatsing Technology Operational KPIs

Hwatsing Technology's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.4M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Hwatsing Technology's Rule of 40 is 57% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Hwatsing Technology's Rule of X is 103% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Hwatsing Technology
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4061%57%---
Bessemer Rule of X113%103%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.4M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue4%1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue6%2%2%2%2%
R&D Expenses to Revenue12%12%12%11%12%
Opex to Revenue-18%16%11%18%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Hwatsing Technology Competitors

Hwatsing Technology competitors include JX Advanced Metals, Skyworks Solutions, HKC Corp, ACM Research (Shanghai), Accelink, Yuanjie Semiconductor, SCREEN Holdings Co., MPI, Kinsus and Aspeed Technology.

Most Hwatsing Technology public comparables operate across Semiconductors and DeepTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
JX Advanced Metals$5.6B$1.1B3.5x3.1x17.7x11.5x
Skyworks Solutions$4.1B$1B4.5x4.7x18.2x17.6x
HKC Corp$6.1B$1.7B3.5x-12.9x-
ACM Research (Shanghai)$1B$234M18.5x15.5x80.3x63.4x
Accelink$1.8B$213M8.8x6.0x73.3x48.4x
Yuanjie Semiconductor$90M$40M220.0x76.0x500.0x115.0x
SCREEN Holdings Co.$3.8B$886M3.9x3.4x16.7x14.9x
MPI$415M$144M38.7x26.0x111.8x67.9x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Hwatsing Technology competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Hwatsing Technology

When was Hwatsing Technology founded?Hwatsing Technology was founded in 2013.
Where is Hwatsing Technology headquartered?Hwatsing Technology is headquartered in China.
How many employees does Hwatsing Technology have?As of today, Hwatsing Technology has over 1K employees.
Is Hwatsing Technology publicly listed?Yes, Hwatsing Technology is a public company listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Hwatsing Technology?Hwatsing Technology trades under 688120 ticker.
When did Hwatsing Technology go public?Hwatsing Technology went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Hwatsing Technology?Hwatsing Technology main competitors include JX Advanced Metals, Skyworks Solutions, HKC Corp, ACM Research (Shanghai), Accelink, Yuanjie Semiconductor, SCREEN Holdings Co., MPI, Kinsus, Aspeed Technology.
What is the current market cap of Hwatsing Technology?Hwatsing Technology's current market cap is $18B.
What is the current revenue of Hwatsing Technology?Hwatsing Technology's last 12 months revenue is $859M.
What is the current revenue growth of Hwatsing Technology?Hwatsing Technology revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 35%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Hwatsing Technology?Current revenue multiple of Hwatsing Technology is 20.4x.
What is the current EBITDA of Hwatsing Technology?Hwatsing Technology's last 12 months EBITDA is $232M.
What is Hwatsing Technology's EBITDA margin?Hwatsing Technology's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 27%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Hwatsing Technology?Current EBITDA multiple of Hwatsing Technology is 75.6x.
What is the current FCF of Hwatsing Technology?Hwatsing Technology's last 12 months FCF is $188M.
What is Hwatsing Technology's FCF margin?Hwatsing Technology's last 12 months FCF margin is 22%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Hwatsing Technology?Current FCF multiple of Hwatsing Technology is 93.2x.
How many companies Hwatsing Technology has acquired to date?Hwatsing Technology hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Hwatsing Technology has invested to date?Hwatsing Technology hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Hwatsing Technology

Lists including Hwatsing Technology

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial