DS Neolux Valuation Multiples

DS Neolux is valued at $497M as of October 2026, a 1.5x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, DS Neolux revenue was $320M and DS Neolux EBITDA was $77M.

DS Neolux Overview

About DS Neolux

Duk San Neolux Co Ltd develops and manufactures organic light emitting diode materials and products. Its products include ETL, EIL, Red host, CPL, HTL and organic materials for encapsulation and active matrix organic light emitting diode materials. The firm operates in Korea, China, Taiwan, Europe, Japan and US.


Founded

2014

HQ

South Korea

Employees

111

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $320M
EBITDA: $77M

EV

$488M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

DS Neolux Financials

DS Neolux reported last 12-month revenue of $320M and EBITDA of $77M.

In the same LTM period, DS Neolux generated $117M in gross profit, $77M in EBITDA, and $60M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


DS Neolux P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, DS Neolux reported revenue of $257M and EBITDA of $58M.

DS Neolux is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 34%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 15%.

See analyst estimates for DS Neolux
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$320M$257M$122M$158M$257M
Gross Profit$117M$87M$43M$61M$87M
Gross Margin36%34%35%38%34%
EBITDA$77M$58M$34M$44M$58M
EBITDA Margin24%23%28%28%23%
EBIT Margin21%18%20%25%18%
Net Profit$60M$40M$27M$34M$40M
Net Margin19%15%22%22%15%
Net Debt-($31M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

DS Neolux Stock Performance

DS Neolux has current market cap of $497M, and enterprise value of $488M.

Market Cap Evolution


DS Neolux's stock price is $20.22.

DS Neolux share price decreased by 5.5% in the last 30 days, and by 31.4% in the last year.

DS Neolux has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.62.

See more trading valuation data for DS Neolux
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$488M$497M5.1%-5.5%-3.5%-31.4%$1.62

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

DS Neolux Valuation Multiples

DS Neolux trades at 1.5x EV/Revenue multiple, and 6.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for DS Neolux

EV / Revenue (LTM)


DS Neolux Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, DS Neolux has market cap of $497M and EV of $488M.

DS Neolux has a P/E ratio of 8.3x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.5x1.9x4.0x3.1x1.9x
EV/EBITDA6.4x8.4x14.3x11.2x8.4x
EV/EBIT7.4x10.8x19.9x12.5x10.8x
EV/Gross Profit4.2x5.6x11.4x8.0x5.6x
P/E8.3x12.5x18.6x14.6x12.5x
EV/FCF9.7x14.1x19.3x17.0x14.1x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified DS Neolux Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

DS Neolux Margins & Growth Rates

DS Neolux grew revenue by 33% and EBITDA by 44% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, DS Neolux reported gross margin of 34%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 15%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for DS Neolux

DS Neolux Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin34%38%34%37%
EBITDA Margin23%28%23%24%
EBIT Margin18%25%18%21%
Net Margin15%22%15%19%
FCF Margin14%18%14%16%

DS Neolux Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth33%30%63%33%
Gross Profit Growth46%42%43%46%
EBITDA Growth44%28%33%44%
EBIT Growth59%59%16%59%
Net Profit Growth66%28%16%66%
FCF Growth62%14%21%62%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

DS Neolux Operational KPIs

DS Neolux's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $2.3M, while opex per employee averaged $0.4M for the same period.

DS Neolux's Rule of 40 is 58% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

DS Neolux's Rule of X is 108% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for DS Neolux
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4045%58%---
Bessemer Rule of X77%108%---
Revenue per Employee-$2.3M---
Opex per Employee-$0.4M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-6%7%5%6%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
R&D Expenses to Revenue3%3%3%3%3%
Opex to Revenue-16%15%14%16%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

DS Neolux Competitors

DS Neolux competitors include Amper, Solum, Ependion, Weebit Nano, NVE, Zaptec, Methode Electronics, Note, Elsight and PAX Global Technology.

Most DS Neolux public comparables operate across Computer Hardware and Electronic Components.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Amper$316M$52M2.0x1.7x12.0x11.7x
Solum$1.3B$70M0.6x0.7x11.3x13.0x
Ependion$224M$63M2.4x2.1x8.7x10.2x
Weebit Nano$11M($40M)34.8x27.8x(9.3x)(12.4x)
NVE$26M$16M17.4x-28.0x-
Zaptec$162M$12M3.0x2.4x41.3x19.9x
Methode Electronics$1B$71M0.7x0.7x9.7x9.7x
Note$384M$50M1.8x1.5x13.7x11.3x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all DS Neolux competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About DS Neolux

When was DS Neolux founded?DS Neolux was founded in 2014.
Where is DS Neolux headquartered?DS Neolux is headquartered in South Korea.
How many employees does DS Neolux have?As of today, DS Neolux has over 111 employees.
Is DS Neolux publicly listed?Yes, DS Neolux is a public company listed on Korea Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of DS Neolux?DS Neolux trades under 213420 ticker.
When did DS Neolux go public?DS Neolux went public in 2015.
Who are competitors of DS Neolux?DS Neolux main competitors include Amper, Solum, Ependion, Weebit Nano, NVE, Zaptec, Methode Electronics, Note, Elsight, PAX Global Technology.
What is the current market cap of DS Neolux?DS Neolux's current market cap is $497M.
What is the current revenue of DS Neolux?DS Neolux's last 12 months revenue is $320M.
What is the current revenue growth of DS Neolux?DS Neolux revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 21%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of DS Neolux?Current revenue multiple of DS Neolux is 1.5x.
What is the current EBITDA of DS Neolux?DS Neolux's last 12 months EBITDA is $77M.
What is DS Neolux's EBITDA margin?DS Neolux's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 24%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of DS Neolux?Current EBITDA multiple of DS Neolux is 6.4x.
What is the current FCF of DS Neolux?DS Neolux's last 12 months FCF is $50M.
What is DS Neolux's FCF margin?DS Neolux's last 12 months FCF margin is 16%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of DS Neolux?Current FCF multiple of DS Neolux is 9.7x.
How many companies DS Neolux has acquired to date?DS Neolux hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies DS Neolux has invested to date?DS Neolux hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to DS Neolux

Lists including DS Neolux

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial