BLS International Valuation Multiples

BLS International is valued at $986M as of October 2026, a 2.6x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, BLS International revenue was $347M and BLS International EBITDA was $98M.

BLS International Overview

About BLS International

BLS International Services Ltd is an Indian provider of technology-enabled visa, passport, consular and citizen services to governments, headquartered in New Delhi and listed in India. It has operated in the sector since 2005 and ranks among the top two companies worldwide in outsourced visa, passport and consular services. It works for more than 46 client governments across 66 countries, employs about 60,000 people including associates, runs about 50,000 offices dedicated to governments and diplomatic missions, and has processed more than 500 million applications. Its services include visa application processing, consular and attestation services, and front-end citizen services such as Aadhaar enrolment centres in India, for which it won a six-year order worth ₹2,055 crore from the Unique Identification Authority of India in August 2025. It earns service fees from applicants and government contracts. In the first quarter of fiscal 2026 revenue rose 44% to ₹711 crore and net profit to ₹181 crore. Acquisitions include the Turkish visa services provider iData in 2024, the Dubai residency and citizenship advisor Citizenship Invest in 2024, and SLW Media, a golf-focused sports management company, in 2024.


Founded

1983

HQ

India

Employees

737

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $347M
EBITDA: $98M

EV

$905M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

BLS International Financials

BLS International reported last 12-month revenue of $347M and EBITDA of $98M.

In the same LTM period, BLS International generated $177M in gross profit, $98M in EBITDA, and $84M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


BLS International P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, BLS International reported revenue of $315M and EBITDA of $90M.

BLS International is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for BLS International
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$347M$315M$171M$216M$293M
Gross Profit$177M$170M$69M$113M$159M
Gross Margin51%54%40%52%54%
EBITDA$98M$90M$33M$61M$85M
EBITDA Margin28%29%19%28%29%
EBIT Margin27%25%18%25%25%
Net Profit$84M$72M$30M$48M$67M
Net Margin24%23%17%22%23%
Net Debt-($22M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

BLS International Stock Performance

BLS International has current market cap of $986M, and enterprise value of $905M.

Market Cap Evolution


BLS International's stock price is $2.39.

BLS International share price increased by 5.2% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 32.5% in the last year.

BLS International has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.18.

See more trading valuation data for BLS International
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$905M$986M3.6%5.2%-4.7%-32.5%$0.18

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

BLS International Valuation Multiples

BLS International trades at 2.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for BLS International

EV / Revenue (LTM)


BLS International Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, BLS International has market cap of $986M and EV of $905M.

BLS International has a P/E ratio of 11.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.6x2.9x5.3x4.2x3.1x
EV/EBITDA9.3x10.0x27.2x14.9x10.7x
EV/EBIT9.9x11.4x28.7x16.9x12.2x
EV/Gross Profit5.1x5.3x13.2x8.0x5.7x
P/E11.7x13.6x33.0x20.5x14.7x
EV/FCF-11.3x33.0x15.4x11.8x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified BLS International Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

BLS International Margins & Growth Rates

BLS International grew revenue by 20% and EBITDA by 20% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, BLS International reported gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for BLS International

BLS International Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin54%52%54%50%
EBITDA Margin29%28%29%29%
EBIT Margin25%25%25%27%
Net Margin23%22%23%24%
FCF Margin25%27%26%22%

BLS International Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth20%26%36%24%
Gross Profit Growth9%65%40%15%
EBITDA Growth20%82%39%23%
EBIT Growth28%70%39%30%
Net Profit Growth28%61%40%30%
FCF Growth-114%31%4%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

BLS International Operational KPIs

BLS International's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.4M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

BLS International's Rule of 40 is 52% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

BLS International's Rule of X is 88% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for BLS International
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4045%52%---
Bessemer Rule of X71%88%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.4M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-0%0%0%0%
G&A Expenses to Revenue--2%3%2%
Opex to Revenue-29%22%28%29%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

BLS International Competitors

BLS International competitors include FESCO Group, McMillan Shakespeare, transcosmos, Beyondsoft, Barrett Bus Services, TaskUs, Zensar Technologies, TKC, BellSystem24 and IBEX.

Most BLS International public comparables operate across BPO Services.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
FESCO Group$6.8B$296M0.0x0.0x0.5x0.7x
McMillan Shakespeare$329M$175M4.3x3.3x8.1x10.9x
transcosmos$2.5B$151M0.2x0.2x3.4x-
Beyondsoft$999M$33M0.6x0.6x17.8x-
Barrett Bus Services$1.2B$80M0.6x0.6x9.3x10.8x
TaskUs$1.2B$217M1.0x0.9x5.3x4.8x
Zensar Technologies$598M$106M1.6x1.5x8.9x9.6x
TKC$528M$133M2.0x2.0x8.1x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all BLS International competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by BLS International

BLS International has acquired 3 companies to date.

Last acquisition by BLS International was on September 13th 2024. BLS International acquired Citizenship Invest for $31M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by BLS International

Citizenship Invest
SLW Media
iData
Description
Citizenship Invest is a Citizenship and second passport services provider specializing in Panama, St. Kitts and Nevis, Antigua, and Dominica citizenship programs. Assists clients seeking citizenship by investment and residency options across Caribbean and Central American jurisdictions.
SLW Media Pvt. Ltd. is an Indian golf media and sports management company based in the Delhi region, with more than two decades of experience in the golf industry. It publishes GolfPlus Monthly, one of India's golf magazines, and the bi-monthly GolfPlus Junior, sells subscriptions and back issues through its website, and runs an online shop for golf equipment and apparel, such as Warbird golf sets and balls, Tour Authentic caps and Exia bags, alongside golf travel packages to courses in Thailand and other destinations and luxury spa and resort packages. It also works as a golf-focused sports management company and has organised golf events. Revenue comes from magazine subscriptions and advertising, product and package sales and event services. In August 2024 BLS International Services, the Indian visa-processing and consular services group, agreed to buy a 51% stake in SLW Media for INR 80.24 lakh, completing the acquisition in October 2024. BLS said the deal would let it integrate golf events with its visa and travel services across more than 66 countries and strengthen its global lifestyle brand.
iData is an Istanbul-based visa application center authorized by the Italian and German embassies in Turkey. It processes Schengen visa submissions, biometric enrollments, and document verifications at centers in Ankara, Istanbul, and Izmir. The company provides appointment scheduling, courier services, and fraud prevention guidance for applicants worldwide.
HQ CountryUnited Arab EmiratesIndiaTurkey
HQ City
Dubai
Noida
İstanbul
Deal Date13 Sep 202430 Aug 20249 Jul 2024
Valuation$31Mundisclosed$9M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all BLS International acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About BLS International

When was BLS International founded?BLS International was founded in 1983.
Where is BLS International headquartered?BLS International is headquartered in India.
How many employees does BLS International have?As of today, BLS International has over 737 employees.
Is BLS International publicly listed?Yes, BLS International is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of BLS International?BLS International trades under BLS ticker.
When did BLS International go public?BLS International went public in 2016.
Who are competitors of BLS International?BLS International main competitors include FESCO Group, McMillan Shakespeare, transcosmos, Beyondsoft, Barrett Bus Services, TaskUs, Zensar Technologies, TKC, BellSystem24, IBEX.
What is the current market cap of BLS International?BLS International's current market cap is $986M.
What is the current revenue of BLS International?BLS International's last 12 months revenue is $347M.
What is the current revenue growth of BLS International?BLS International revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 17%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of BLS International?Current revenue multiple of BLS International is 2.6x.
What is the current EBITDA of BLS International?BLS International's last 12 months EBITDA is $98M.
What is BLS International's EBITDA margin?BLS International's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 28%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of BLS International?Current EBITDA multiple of BLS International is 9.3x.
How many companies BLS International has acquired to date?As of October 2026, BLS International has acquired 3 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by BLS International?$31M acquisition of Citizenship Invest on 13th September 2024 was the largest M&A BLS International has done to date.
What companies BLS International acquired?BLS International acquired Citizenship Invest, iData, and SLW Media.
In how many companies BLS International has invested to date?BLS International hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to BLS International

Lists including BLS International

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial