Autel Intelligent Tech Valuation Multiples

Autel Intelligent Tech is valued at $2.2B as of October 2026, a 2.5x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Autel Intelligent Tech revenue was $837M and Autel Intelligent Tech EBITDA was $218M.

Autel Intelligent Tech Overview

About Autel Intelligent Tech

Autel Intelligent Technology Corp Ltd is an automotive electronic products manufacturer. It is engaged in production, sales and service of automotive intelligent diagnosis, detection and analysis systems and automotive electronic components. The company's products include diagnostic products, ADAS series products, Tire Pressure products, Anti-Theft products and other products.


Founded

2004

HQ

China

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $837M
EBITDA: $218M

EV

$2.1B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Autel Intelligent Tech Financials

Autel Intelligent Tech reported last 12-month revenue of $837M and EBITDA of $218M.

In the same LTM period, Autel Intelligent Tech generated $466M in gross profit, $218M in EBITDA, and $158M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Autel Intelligent Tech P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Autel Intelligent Tech reported revenue of $723M and EBITDA of $197M.

Autel Intelligent Tech is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 56%, EBITDA margin of 27%, and net margin of 19%.

See analyst estimates for Autel Intelligent Tech
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$837M$723M$482M$583M$723M
Gross Profit$466M$405M$265M$323M$405M
Gross Margin56%56%55%55%56%
EBITDA$218M$197M$55M$129M$197M
EBITDA Margin26%27%11%22%27%
EBIT Margin23%21%16%18%21%
Net Profit$158M$140M$27M$95M$140M
Net Margin19%19%6%16%19%
Net Debt-($62M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Autel Intelligent Tech Stock Performance

Autel Intelligent Tech has current market cap of $2.2B, and enterprise value of $2.1B.

Market Cap Evolution


Autel Intelligent Tech's stock price is $3.34.

Autel Intelligent Tech share price decreased by 9.9% in the last 30 days, and by 38.3% in the last year.

Autel Intelligent Tech has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.21.

See more trading valuation data for Autel Intelligent Tech
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.1B$2.2B1.5%-9.9%-23.3%-38.3%$0.21

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Autel Intelligent Tech Valuation Multiples

Autel Intelligent Tech trades at 2.5x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Autel Intelligent Tech

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Autel Intelligent Tech Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Autel Intelligent Tech has market cap of $2.2B and EV of $2.1B.

Autel Intelligent Tech has a P/E ratio of 14.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.5x3.0x4.4x3.7x3.0x
EV/EBITDA9.8x10.9x38.9x16.5x10.9x
EV/EBIT11.0x14.0x27.3x20.4x14.0x
EV/Gross Profit4.6x5.3x8.1x6.6x5.3x
P/E14.2x16.0x84.2x23.5x16.0x
EV/FCF40.7x30.8x65.9x24.1x30.8x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Autel Intelligent Tech Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Autel Intelligent Tech Margins & Growth Rates

Autel Intelligent Tech grew revenue by 21% and EBITDA by 17% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Autel Intelligent Tech reported gross margin of 56%, EBITDA margin of 27%, and net margin of 19%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Autel Intelligent Tech

Autel Intelligent Tech Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin56%55%56%56%
EBITDA Margin27%22%27%26%
EBIT Margin21%18%21%23%
Net Margin19%16%19%19%
FCF Margin10%15%10%17%

Autel Intelligent Tech Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth21%21%24%21%
Gross Profit Growth20%22%26%20%
EBITDA Growth17%136%52%17%
EBIT Growth34%34%46%34%
Net Profit Growth17%258%47%17%
FCF Growth119%174%(22%)119%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Autel Intelligent Tech Operational KPIs

Autel Intelligent Tech's Rule of 40 is 47% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Autel Intelligent Tech's Rule of X is 78% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Autel Intelligent Tech
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4047%47%---
Bessemer Rule of X78%78%---
S&M Expenses to Revenue11%5%6%5%5%
G&A Expenses to Revenue8%4%5%4%4%
R&D Expenses to Revenue15%16%16%16%16%
Opex to Revenue-35%39%37%35%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Autel Intelligent Tech Competitors

Autel Intelligent Tech competitors include Fibocom Wireless, Electric Connector Technology, Xiamen Hongxin, Ningbo Ronbay New Energy, Pony AI, Wuhu Token Sciences, Nokian Tyres, LINTEC, Navitas Semiconductor and MLS Co..

Most Autel Intelligent Tech public comparables operate across Automotive Parts, Electronic Components, Sensors & Monitoring, AutomotiveTech, Industry 4.0 and DeepTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Fibocom Wireless$1B$75M2.0x1.9x28.2x30.4x
Electric Connector Technology$809M$81M2.6x2.4x26.3x15.8x
Xiamen Hongxin$1.1B$122M2.5x-22.2x-
Ningbo Ronbay New Energy$1.8B$114M1.7x1.1x27.0x13.6x
Pony AI$90M($71M)13.4x8.7x(17.1x)(5.0x)
Wuhu Token Sciences$1.7B$151M1.5x1.5x17.2x-
Nokian Tyres$1.5B$180M2.0x1.9x17.3x11.0x
LINTEC$2B$262M0.9x0.9x7.2x6.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Autel Intelligent Tech competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Autel Intelligent Tech VC Funding History

Before going public, Autel Intelligent Tech raised $16M in total equity funding, across 3 rounds.


Autel Intelligent Tech Funding Rounds

DateStageInvestorsRaisedValuationRev. MultipleDeal Summary
Mar-18Series ATI-Capital; Shenzhen Lava Ventures$8M--
Sep-17Series AJG Investment; SAIC Capital; TI-Capital; Hongtai Fund; GAC Capital; Shenzhen Lava Ventures; Ningbo Xinglinxing Touzi Guanli; Jundu Investment$8M--
Jun-14AngelGoldStone Investment; ZTEVC; Fortune Venture Capital$500K--

Investments by Autel Intelligent Tech

Autel Intelligent Tech has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by Autel Intelligent Tech was on February 15th 2022. Autel Intelligent Tech invested in Diandianda Car Wash in their $800K Angel round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Autel Intelligent Tech

Diandianda Car Wash
Description
Diandianda Car Wash is a Shanghai-based service delivering waterless car cleaning to doorsteps nationwide using polymer-based sprays and microfiber cloths. Operating 24 hours, technicians perform interior vacuuming, exterior polishing, wax application, and odor neutralization without water runoff.
HQ CountryChina
HQ City
Jiangxi
Deal Date15 Feb 2022
RoundAngel
Raised$800K
InvestorsAutel Intelligent Tech
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Autel Intelligent Tech investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Autel Intelligent Tech

When was Autel Intelligent Tech founded?Autel Intelligent Tech was founded in 2004.
Where is Autel Intelligent Tech headquartered?Autel Intelligent Tech is headquartered in China.
Is Autel Intelligent Tech publicly listed?Yes, Autel Intelligent Tech is a public company listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Autel Intelligent Tech?Autel Intelligent Tech trades under 688208 ticker.
When did Autel Intelligent Tech go public?Autel Intelligent Tech went public in 2020.
Who are competitors of Autel Intelligent Tech?Autel Intelligent Tech main competitors include Fibocom Wireless, Electric Connector Technology, Xiamen Hongxin, Ningbo Ronbay New Energy, Pony AI, Wuhu Token Sciences, Nokian Tyres, LINTEC, Navitas Semiconductor, MLS Co..
What is the current market cap of Autel Intelligent Tech?Autel Intelligent Tech's current market cap is $2.2B.
What is the current revenue of Autel Intelligent Tech?Autel Intelligent Tech's last 12 months revenue is $837M.
What is the current revenue growth of Autel Intelligent Tech?Autel Intelligent Tech revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 21%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Autel Intelligent Tech?Current revenue multiple of Autel Intelligent Tech is 2.5x.
What is the current EBITDA of Autel Intelligent Tech?Autel Intelligent Tech's last 12 months EBITDA is $218M.
What is Autel Intelligent Tech's EBITDA margin?Autel Intelligent Tech's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 26%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Autel Intelligent Tech?Current EBITDA multiple of Autel Intelligent Tech is 9.8x.
What is the current FCF of Autel Intelligent Tech?Autel Intelligent Tech's last 12 months FCF is $52M.
What is Autel Intelligent Tech's FCF margin?Autel Intelligent Tech's last 12 months FCF margin is 6%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Autel Intelligent Tech?Current FCF multiple of Autel Intelligent Tech is 40.7x.
How many companies Autel Intelligent Tech has acquired to date?Autel Intelligent Tech hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Autel Intelligent Tech has invested to date?As of October 2026, Autel Intelligent Tech has invested in 1 company.
What was the last Autel Intelligent Tech investment?On 15th February 2022 Autel Intelligent Tech invested in Diandianda Car Wash, participating in a $800K Angel round.
In what companies Autel Intelligent Tech invested in?Autel Intelligent Tech invested in Diandianda Car Wash.

See public comps similar to Autel Intelligent Tech

Lists including Autel Intelligent Tech

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial