Advanced Fiber Resources Valuation Multiples

Advanced Fiber Resources is valued at $8.8B as of October 2026, a 28.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Advanced Fiber Resources revenue was $313M and Advanced Fiber Resources EBITDA was $91M.

Advanced Fiber Resources Overview

About Advanced Fiber Resources

Advanced Fiber Resources (Zhuhai) Ltd is a provider of passive optical components for telecommunication, fiber laser, and fiber sensor applications. The company specializes in fiber optic components and polarization maintaining components. The company designs and manufactures both standard and custom components, and also offers contract manufacturing solutions to its customers. The company's products category comprises components for industrial laser, bio-medical equipment, test equipment and others, components for optical network, and components for fiber sensing. It sells the products in China, and also exports it to the various other countries.


Founded

2000

HQ

China

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $313M
EBITDA: $91M

EV

$8.8B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Advanced Fiber Resources Financials

Advanced Fiber Resources reported last 12-month revenue of $313M and EBITDA of $91M.

In the same LTM period, Advanced Fiber Resources generated $125M in gross profit, $91M in EBITDA, and $54M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Advanced Fiber Resources P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Advanced Fiber Resources reported revenue of $221M and EBITDA of $41M.

Advanced Fiber Resources is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 35%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 12%.

See analyst estimates for Advanced Fiber Resources
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$313M$221M$105M$148M$221M
Gross Profit$125M$76M$36M$50M$76M
Gross Margin40%35%34%34%35%
EBITDA$91M$41M$17M$22M$41M
EBITDA Margin29%19%16%15%19%
EBIT Margin20%14%6%8%14%
Net Profit$54M$26M$9M$10M$26M
Net Margin17%12%8%7%12%
Net Debt-($22M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Advanced Fiber Resources Stock Performance

Advanced Fiber Resources has current market cap of $8.8B, and enterprise value of $8.8B.

Market Cap Evolution


Advanced Fiber Resources' stock price is $35.40.

Advanced Fiber Resources share price decreased by 12.3% in the last 30 days, and increased by 140.4% in the last year.

Advanced Fiber Resources has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.11.

See more trading valuation data for Advanced Fiber Resources
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$8.8B$8.8B2.2%-12.3%16.1%140.4%$0.11

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Advanced Fiber Resources Valuation Multiples

Advanced Fiber Resources trades at 28.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 97.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Advanced Fiber Resources

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Advanced Fiber Resources Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Advanced Fiber Resources has market cap of $8.8B and EV of $8.8B.

Advanced Fiber Resources has a P/E ratio of 163.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue28.2x40.0x83.8x59.6x40.0x
EV/EBITDA97.0x214.6xn/mn/m214.6x
EV/EBIT140.4xn/mn/mn/mn/m
EV/Gross Profit70.7x115.5x243.3x175.9x115.5x
P/E163.4xn/mn/mn/mn/m
EV/FCF-n/mn/mn/mn/m

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Advanced Fiber Resources Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Advanced Fiber Resources Margins & Growth Rates

Advanced Fiber Resources grew revenue by 53% and EBITDA by 152% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Advanced Fiber Resources reported gross margin of 35%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 12%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Advanced Fiber Resources

Advanced Fiber Resources Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin35%34%35%41%
EBITDA Margin19%15%19%31%
EBIT Margin14%8%14%21%
Net Margin12%7%12%18%
FCF Margin8%4%8%-

Advanced Fiber Resources Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth53%41%49%53%
Gross Profit Growth80%38%52%80%
EBITDA Growth152%29%90%152%
EBIT Growth132%83%170%132%
Net Profit Growth132%12%166%132%
FCF Growth-(128%)242%-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Advanced Fiber Resources Operational KPIs

Advanced Fiber Resources' Rule of 40 is 84% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Advanced Fiber Resources' Rule of X is 164% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Advanced Fiber Resources
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 40160%84%---
Bessemer Rule of X357%164%---
S&M Expenses to Revenue2%1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue8%2%4%4%2%
R&D Expenses to Revenue9%11%17%14%11%
Opex to Revenue-20%28%26%20%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Advanced Fiber Resources Competitors

Advanced Fiber Resources competitors include Vicor, Nexchip Semiconductor, FORVIA HELLA, Shenzhen Fastprint, Transsion Holdings, SG Micro, Taiyo Yuden, Minebea Mitsumi, AUO and Delton Technology.

Most Advanced Fiber Resources public comparables operate across Electronic Components, Networking Hardware and DeepTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Vicor$453M$103M18.5x14.0x81.2x40.7x
Nexchip Semiconductor$1.6B$739M7.7x6.8x17.1x14.5x
FORVIA HELLA$8.8B$1B0.9x0.9x8.3x7.3x
Shenzhen Fastprint$1.1B$112M9.0x7.4x85.9x60.9x
Transsion Holdings$9.8B$503M0.7x0.6x13.6x10.3x
SG Micro$583M$101M13.9x10.3x80.4x51.2x
Taiyo Yuden$2.2B$442M3.9x3.5x19.8x16.6x
Minebea Mitsumi$11B$1.1B1.0x0.9x9.1x8.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Advanced Fiber Resources competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Advanced Fiber Resources

Advanced Fiber Resources has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Advanced Fiber Resources was on June 5th 2025. Advanced Fiber Resources acquired Jabil Wuhan for $17M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Advanced Fiber Resources

Jabil Wuhan
Description
Jabil Wuhan is a manufacturing facility in Wuhan, Hubei Province, China, producing optical transceivers and subsystems for telecommunications, data centers, and cable TV networks. The site offers design, assembly, testing, and qualification services compliant with Telcordia standards. Jabil Wuhan supplies components to global operators including China Mobile and supports 100G to 800G coherent optics production.
HQ CountryChina
HQ City
Wuhan
Deal Date5 Jun 2025
Valuation$17M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Advanced Fiber Resources acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Advanced Fiber Resources

When was Advanced Fiber Resources founded?Advanced Fiber Resources was founded in 2000.
Where is Advanced Fiber Resources headquartered?Advanced Fiber Resources is headquartered in China.
Is Advanced Fiber Resources publicly listed?Yes, Advanced Fiber Resources is a public company listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Advanced Fiber Resources?Advanced Fiber Resources trades under 300620 ticker.
When did Advanced Fiber Resources go public?Advanced Fiber Resources went public in 2017.
Who are competitors of Advanced Fiber Resources?Advanced Fiber Resources main competitors include Vicor, Nexchip Semiconductor, FORVIA HELLA, Shenzhen Fastprint, Transsion Holdings, SG Micro, Taiyo Yuden, Minebea Mitsumi, AUO, Delton Technology.
What is the current market cap of Advanced Fiber Resources?Advanced Fiber Resources' current market cap is $8.8B.
What is the current revenue of Advanced Fiber Resources?Advanced Fiber Resources' last 12 months revenue is $313M.
What is the current revenue growth of Advanced Fiber Resources?Advanced Fiber Resources revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 131%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Advanced Fiber Resources?Current revenue multiple of Advanced Fiber Resources is 28.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Advanced Fiber Resources?Advanced Fiber Resources' last 12 months EBITDA is $91M.
What is Advanced Fiber Resources' EBITDA margin?Advanced Fiber Resources' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 29%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Advanced Fiber Resources?Current EBITDA multiple of Advanced Fiber Resources is 97.0x.
How many companies Advanced Fiber Resources has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Advanced Fiber Resources has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Advanced Fiber Resources?$17M acquisition of Jabil Wuhan on 5th June 2025 was the largest M&A Advanced Fiber Resources has done to date.
What companies Advanced Fiber Resources acquired?Advanced Fiber Resources acquired Jabil Wuhan.
In how many companies Advanced Fiber Resources has invested to date?Advanced Fiber Resources hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Advanced Fiber Resources

Lists including Advanced Fiber Resources

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial