Vince Holding Valuation Multiples

Vince Holding is valued at $164M as of November 2026, a 0.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Vince Holding revenue was $338M and Vince Holding EBITDA was $26M.

Vince Holding Overview

About Vince Holding

Vince Holding Corp is a fashion brand that is engaged in wholesale and retail delivery of luxury essentials like women's and men's apparel, women's and men's footwear, and handbags. Its offers women's collections of luxurious cashmere sweaters and silk blouses, leather and suede leggings and jackets, dresses, denim, pants, tanks and t-shirts, and a growing assortment of outerwear. It focuses on developing an elevated collection of Vince apparel and accessories to serve the luxurious need of the customer. The company manages its business in three segments namely Vince Wholesale, Vince Direct-to-consumer, and Rebecca Taylor and Parker segment. It operates its e-commerce business through its website. Majority of its revenue generated from Vince Wholesale segment.


Founded

2002

HQ

United States

Employees

578

Website

vince.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $338M
EBITDA: $26M

EV

$278M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Vince Holding Financials

Vince Holding reported last 12-month revenue of $338M and EBITDA of $26M.

In the same LTM period, Vince Holding generated $177M in gross profit, $26M in EBITDA, and $14M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Vince Holding P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Vince Holding reported revenue of $300M and EBITDA of $14M.

Vince Holding is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 50%, EBITDA margin of 5%, and net margin of 2%.

See analyst estimates for Vince Holding
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$338M$300M$298M$293M$299M
Gross Profit$177M$149M$134M$144M$149M
Gross Margin52%50%45%49%50%
EBITDA$26M$14M$32M($9M)$11M
EBITDA Margin8%5%11%(3%)4%
EBIT Margin6%3%(1%)2%3%
Net Profit$14M$6M$20M($15M)$4M
Net Margin4%2%7%(5%)1%
Net Debt-$35M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Vince Holding Stock Performance

Vince Holding has current market cap of $164M, and enterprise value of $278M.

Market Cap Evolution


Vince Holding's stock price is $12.68.

Vince Holding share price increased by 18.8% in the last 30 days, and by 415.5% in the last year.

Vince Holding has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.49.

See more trading valuation data for Vince Holding
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$278M$164M1.1%18.8%86.8%415.5%$0.49

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Vince Holding Valuation Multiples

Vince Holding trades at 0.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 10.7x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Vince Holding

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Vince Holding Financial Valuation Multiples

As of November 7, 2026, Vince Holding has market cap of $164M and EV of $278M.

Vince Holding has a P/E ratio of 11.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue0.8x0.9x0.9x0.9x0.9x
EV/EBITDA10.7x20.3x8.7x(31.9x)24.2x
EV/EBIT13.7x30.1x(91.3x)42.9x30.6x
EV/Gross Profit1.6x1.9x2.1x1.9x1.9x
P/E11.6x25.7x8.2x(10.7x)38.5x
EV/FCF-(213.5x)(166.0x)17.0xn/m

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Vince Holding Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Vince Holding Margins & Growth Rates

Vince Holding grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 113% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Vince Holding reported gross margin of 50%, EBITDA margin of 5%, and net margin of 2%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Vince Holding

Vince Holding Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin50%49%50%53%
EBITDA Margin5%(3%)4%8%
EBIT Margin3%2%3%6%
Net Margin2%(5%)1%5%
FCF Margin(0%)6%0%4%

Vince Holding Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%(2%)2%15%
Gross Profit Growth24%8%3%22%
EBITDA Growth113%(127%)(232%)143%
EBIT Growth152%(313%)40%144%
Net Profit Growth161%(176%)(128%)271%
FCF Growth(1331%)(1078%)(98%)4853%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Vince Holding Operational KPIs

Vince Holding's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Vince Holding's Rule of 40 is 23% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Vince Holding's Rule of X is 47% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Vince Holding
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4023%23%---
Bessemer Rule of X45%47%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex to Revenue-47%46%47%47%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Vince Holding Competitors

Vince Holding competitors include Studds Accessories, Vakko, Mulberry Group, Duluth Holdings, Bjorn Borg, Delta Plus, Geox, Look Holdings, Eagle Nice and Tilly's.

Most Vince Holding public comparables operate across Clothing & Accessories.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Studds Accessories$67M$14M2.3x2.2x11.6x13.3x
Vakko$396M$51M0.5x-3.6x-
Mulberry Group$169M$14M1.5x1.5x18.1x-
Duluth Holdings$565M$16M0.5x0.5x16.7x9.1x
Bjorn Borg$106M$16M1.5x1.5x10.3x10.0x
Delta Plus$437M$66M0.9x0.9x6.3x7.0x
Geox$683M$74M0.7x0.7x6.1x5.1x
Look Holdings$329M$29M0.4x0.4x4.2x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Vince Holding competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Vince Holding

Vince Holding has acquired 2 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Vince Holding was on August 27th 2026. Vince Holding acquired October’s Very Own (operating unit) for undisclosed valuation.

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Vince Holding

October’s Very Own (operating unit)
Rebecca Taylor
Description
October’s Very Own is the main operating business of the OVO organization.
Rebecca Taylor is a New York-based womenswear brand featuring signature prints, textured fabrics, and nostalgic silhouettes. The collections encompass silk blouses, embroidered dresses, tweed jackets, and wide-leg pants available at Neiman Marcus and its flagship store. Acquired by Global Brands Group in 2019, it caters to professional women seeking romantic yet edgy styles.
HQ CountryCanadaUnited States
HQ City
-
New York City, NY
Deal Date27 Aug 20265 Nov 2019
Valuationundisclosed$20M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Vince Holding acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Vince Holding

When was Vince Holding founded?Vince Holding was founded in 2002.
Where is Vince Holding headquartered?Vince Holding is headquartered in United States.
How many employees does Vince Holding have?As of today, Vince Holding has over 578 employees.
Is Vince Holding publicly listed?Yes, Vince Holding is a public company listed on Nasdaq.
What is the stock symbol of Vince Holding?Vince Holding trades under VNCE ticker.
When did Vince Holding go public?Vince Holding went public in 2013.
Who are competitors of Vince Holding?Vince Holding main competitors include Studds Accessories, Vakko, Mulberry Group, Duluth Holdings, Bjorn Borg, Delta Plus, Geox, Look Holdings, Eagle Nice, Tilly's.
What is the current market cap of Vince Holding?Vince Holding's current market cap is $164M.
What is the current revenue of Vince Holding?Vince Holding's last 12 months revenue is $338M.
What is the current revenue growth of Vince Holding?Vince Holding revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 15%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Vince Holding?Current revenue multiple of Vince Holding is 0.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of Vince Holding?Vince Holding's last 12 months EBITDA is $26M.
What is Vince Holding's EBITDA margin?Vince Holding's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 8%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Vince Holding?Current EBITDA multiple of Vince Holding is 10.7x.
How many companies Vince Holding has acquired to date?As of November 2026, Vince Holding has acquired 2 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by Vince Holding?$20M acquisition of Rebecca Taylor on 5th November 2019 was the largest M&A Vince Holding has done to date.
What companies Vince Holding acquired?Vince Holding acquired Rebecca Taylor and October’s Very Own (operating unit).
In how many companies Vince Holding has invested to date?Vince Holding hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Vince Holding

Lists including Vince Holding

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial