- Companies
- Verve Group
Verve Group Valuation Multiples
Verve Group is valued at $234M as of October 2026, a 0.9x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Verve Group revenue was $742M and Verve Group EBITDA was $157M.
Verve Group Overview
About Verve Group
Verve Group Media SE is a advertising technology company. The company operates a fast-growing ad-software platform that matches advertiser demand with publisher ad-supply while improving results through first party data from own games. The company's main operational presence is in North America and Europe. The Company offering an ad software platform that helps advertisers acquire customers via smartphones, computers, connected TV or digital third-party media, and publishers monetize their ad space. It distributes through subsidiaries, and trades data, consoles, mobile games and video games, such as distributor, licensees and developers, to consumers and affiliates and provides platforms for such games, conduct media activities for advertisers, publishers and other related platforms.
Founded
2011
HQ
Employees
1.0K
Website
Financials (LTM)
EV
$671M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialVerve Group Financials
Verve Group reported last 12-month revenue of $742M and EBITDA of $157M.
In the same LTM period, Verve Group generated $263M in gross profit, $157M in EBITDA, and $10M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Verve Group P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Verve Group reported revenue of $618M and EBITDA of $137M.
Verve Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 29%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 0%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Verve Group Stock Performance
Verve Group has current market cap of $234M, and enterprise value of $671M.
Market Cap Evolution
Verve Group's stock price is $1.17.
Verve Group share price decreased by 3.4% in the last 30 days, and by 51.1% in the last year.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $671M | $234M | 1.8% | -3.4% | -24.4% | -51.1% | $0.00 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialVerve Group Valuation Multiples
Verve Group trades at 0.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 4.3x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Verve Group Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 17, 2026, Verve Group has market cap of $234M and EV of $671M.
Verve Group has a P/E ratio of 22.7x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Verve Group Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Verve Group Margins & Growth Rates
Verve Group grew revenue by 24% and EBITDA by 15% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Verve Group reported gross margin of 29%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 0%.
Verve Group Margins
Verve Group Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verve Group Operational KPIs
Verve Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.6M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.
Verve Group's Rule of 40 is 44% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Verve Group's Rule of X is 80% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verve Group Competitors
Verve Group competitors include Viant, TechTarget, i-mobile Co., AnyMind Group, Fan Communications, Cloud Technologies S.A., Easou, Team Internet, Brave Bison Group and UNITED.
Most Verve Group public comparables operate across AdTech Software, B2B SaaS, Horizontal SaaS and MarTech.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $344M | $23M | 0.9x | 1.2x | 13.3x | 4.3x | |||
| $487M | ($928M) | 0.7x | 0.7x | (0.4x) | 3.8x | |||
| $136M | $27M | 0.2x | 0.2x | 1.2x | - | |||
| $362M | $11M | 1.0x | 0.7x | 31.5x | 10.4x | |||
| $45M | $14M | 1.8x | 1.8x | 5.9x | - | |||
| $13M | $6M | 10.5x | - | 24.0x | - | |||
| $117M | $9M | 0.6x | - | 8.0x | - | |||
| $482M | ($20M) | 0.5x | 0.7x | (12.3x) | 5.3x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Verve Group competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Verve Group VC Funding History
Before going public, Verve Group raised $18M in total equity funding, across 2 rounds.
Verve Group Funding Rounds
Acquisitions by Verve Group
Verve Group has acquired 13 companies to date.
Last acquisition by Verve Group was on September 17th 2025. Verve Group acquired Acardo for $26M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).
Latest Acquisitions by Verve Group
| Description | Acardo is a shopper marketing platform for fast-moving consumer goods manufacturers and retailers, headquartered in Antwerp, Belgium. It provides data-driven activation services including promotion planning, loyalty programs, and in-store execution tracking via mobile apps and analytics. Acardo serves brands like Unilever and retailers such as Delhaize, optimizing campaigns through consumer behavior insights from point-of-sale data. Operating in Europe and beyond, the company integrates with ERP systems for real-time performance measurement. | Captify is a search intelligence platform aggregating onsite search data from over three million global websites. London-headquartered, it delivers real-time audiences, programmatic activation, and measurement for brands using machine learning to decode consumer intent without cookies. | Jun Group is a New York-headquartered mobile performance marketing company delivering full-screen video, connected TV, and rich media advertisements. It partners with Fortune 500 brands such as Procter & Gamble and Unilever for shopper and brand campaigns. The platform generates opt-in traffic for publishers including BuzzFeed and drives measurable actions through viewable, brand-safe inventory across iOS and Android devices. Founded in 2007, Jun Group emphasizes transparency in programmatic advertising. | Dataseat is a contextual mobile demand-side platform now integrated into Verve, equipping app marketers with campaign setup, optimization, and analytics tools. Amsterdam-headquartered before acquisition, it enables custom machine learning models for programmatic advertising in privacy-compliant environments. | |
| HQ Country | |||||
| HQ City | Dortmund | London | New York City, NY | London | |
| Deal Date | 17 Sep 2025 | 17 Sep 2025 | 18 Jun 2024 | 5 Jul 2022 | |
| Valuation | $26M | $30M | $184M | $45M | |
| EV/Revenue | |||||
| EV/EBITDA | |||||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Verve Group acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples. Start Free Trial | |||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Verve Group
| When was Verve Group founded? | Verve Group was founded in 2011. |
| Where is Verve Group headquartered? | Verve Group is headquartered in Sweden. |
| How many employees does Verve Group have? | As of today, Verve Group has over 1K employees. |
| Who is the CEO of Verve Group? | Verve Group's CEO is Remco Westermann. |
| Is Verve Group publicly listed? | Yes, Verve Group is a public company listed on Nasdaq Stockholm. |
| What is the stock symbol of Verve Group? | Verve Group trades under VER ticker. |
| When did Verve Group go public? | Verve Group went public in 2020. |
| Who are competitors of Verve Group? | Verve Group main competitors include Viant, TechTarget, i-mobile Co., AnyMind Group, Fan Communications, Cloud Technologies S.A., Easou, Team Internet, Brave Bison Group, UNITED. |
| What is the current market cap of Verve Group? | Verve Group's current market cap is $234M. |
| What is the current revenue of Verve Group? | Verve Group's last 12 months revenue is $742M. |
| What is the current revenue growth of Verve Group? | Verve Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 11%. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Verve Group? | Current revenue multiple of Verve Group is 0.9x. |
| What is the current EBITDA of Verve Group? | Verve Group's last 12 months EBITDA is $157M. |
| What is Verve Group's EBITDA margin? | Verve Group's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 21%. |
| What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Verve Group? | Current EBITDA multiple of Verve Group is 4.3x. |
| What is the current FCF of Verve Group? | Verve Group's last 12 months FCF is $22M. |
| What is Verve Group's FCF margin? | Verve Group's last 12 months FCF margin is 3%. |
| What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Verve Group? | Current FCF multiple of Verve Group is 30.9x. |
| How many companies Verve Group has acquired to date? | As of October 2026, Verve Group has acquired 13 companies. |
| What was the largest acquisition by Verve Group? | $184M acquisition of Jun Group on 18th June 2024 was the largest M&A Verve Group has done to date. |
| What companies Verve Group acquired? | Verve Group acquired Jun Group, Smaato, Dataseat (now part of Verve), Captify, Acardo, Beemray, ROXIMITY, Fosbury, Nexstar Digital, Receptiv, and 3 other companies. |
| In how many companies Verve Group has invested to date? | Verve Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Verve Group
Lists including Verve Group
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




