Taclink Valuation Multiples

Discover Taclink's revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples and investment history, alongside public comparables like Everdisplay Optronics, Synnex Group, Caihong Display Devices, AP Memory Technology and more.

Taclink Overview

About Taclink

Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, production, and sales of optical transceiver modules, optical amplifiers, and optical transmission subsystems.


Founded

2000

HQ

China

Employees

788

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $135M
EBITDA: $12M

EV

$4.5B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Taclink Financials

Taclink reported last 12-month revenue of $135M and EBITDA of $12M.

In the same LTM period, Taclink generated $37M in gross profit, $12M in EBITDA, and $10M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Taclink P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Taclink reported revenue of $139M and EBITDA of $17M.

Taclink is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 28%, EBITDA margin of 12%, and net margin of 8%.

See analyst estimates for Taclink
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$135M$139M$121M$125M$139M
Gross Profit$37M$38M$32M$39M$38M
Gross Margin28%28%26%31%28%
EBITDA$12M$17M$20M$21M$17M
EBITDA Margin9%12%16%17%12%
EBIT Margin8%7%10%12%7%
Net Profit$10M$11M$14M$15M$11M
Net Margin8%8%11%12%8%
Net Debt-($154M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Taclink Stock Performance

Taclink has current market cap of $4.6B, and enterprise value of $4.5B.

Market Cap Evolution


Taclink's stock price is $28.90.

Taclink share price increased by 5.1% in the last 30 days, and by 70.0% in the last year.

Taclink has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.07.

See more trading valuation data for Taclink
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$4.5B$4.6B0.0%5.1%-5.8%70.0%$0.07

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Taclink Valuation Multiples

Taclink trades at 33.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 382.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Taclink

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Taclink Financial Valuation Multiples

As of September 6, 2026, Taclink has market cap of $4.6B and EV of $4.5B.

Taclink has a P/E ratio of 441.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue33.1x32.2x36.9x35.9x32.2x
EV/EBITDAn/mn/m228.2x215.5xn/m
EV/EBITn/mn/mn/mn/mn/m
EV/Gross Profit120.0x116.9x140.1x116.2x116.9x
P/En/mn/mn/mn/mn/m
EV/FCF-(207.3x)n/mn/m(207.3x)

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Taclink Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Taclink Margins & Growth Rates

Taclink grew revenue by 110% and EBITDA by 198% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Taclink reported gross margin of 28%, EBITDA margin of 12%, and net margin of 8%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Taclink

Taclink Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin28%31%28%32%
EBITDA Margin12%17%12%17%
EBIT Margin7%12%7%15%
Net Margin8%12%8%13%
FCF Margin(16%)7%(16%)-

Taclink Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth110%3%11%110%
Gross Profit Growth142%21%(1%)142%
EBITDA Growth198%6%(19%)198%
EBIT Growth340%25%(37%)340%
Net Profit Growth263%9%(28%)263%
FCF Growth-(193%)(345%)-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Taclink Operational KPIs

Taclink's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Taclink's Rule of 40 is 128% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Taclink's Rule of X is 293% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Taclink
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 40184%128%---
Bessemer Rule of X447%293%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue5%2%2%3%2%
G&A Expenses to Revenue4%1%1%1%1%
R&D Expenses to Revenue12%12%10%12%12%
Opex to Revenue-21%16%19%21%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Taclink Competitors

Taclink competitors include Everdisplay Optronics, Synnex Group, Caihong Display Devices, AP Memory Technology, Castech, VisEra Technologies, TIME Interconnect, Ezconn, Fositek and Belden.

Most Taclink public comparables operate across Electronic Components.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Everdisplay Optronics8.5x-69.8x-
Synnex Group0.5x0.3x16.3x10.5x
Caihong Display Devices3.2x-9.2x-
AP Memory Technology24.1x15.7x107.8x52.1x
Castech26.5x-70.5x-
VisEra Technologies15.5x14.2x36.7x32.0x
TIME Interconnect3.1x1.9x39.2x19.0x
Ezconn12.6x12.6x54.8x54.7x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Taclink competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Taclink

Taclink has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by Taclink was on October 20th 2023. Taclink invested in Xinniuyuan in their $10M Seed round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Taclink

Xinniuyuan
Description
Xinniuyuan is a Shenzhen-headquartered developer of power supply systems for electric vehicles and industrial applications. The company innovates in high-voltage inverters, battery management systems, and electrical control units. Xinniuyuan supplies components to domestic EV manufacturers and energy storage projects, emphasizing efficiency and thermal management technologies. Its products integrate into passenger vehicles, commercial fleets, and renewable energy grids across China.
HQ CountryChina
HQ City
Suzhou
Deal Date20 Oct 2023
RoundSeed
Raised$10M
InvestorsTaclink; Haoshu Capital
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Taclink investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Taclink

When was Taclink founded?Taclink was founded in 2000.
Where is Taclink headquartered?Taclink is headquartered in China.
How many employees does Taclink have?As of today, Taclink has over 788 employees.
Is Taclink publicly listed?Yes, Taclink is a public company listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Taclink?Taclink trades under 688205 ticker.
When did Taclink go public?Taclink went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Taclink?Taclink main competitors include Everdisplay Optronics, Synnex Group, Caihong Display Devices, AP Memory Technology, Castech, VisEra Technologies, TIME Interconnect, Ezconn, Fositek, Belden.
What is the current market cap of Taclink?Taclink's current market cap is $4.6B.
What is the current revenue of Taclink?Taclink's last 12 months revenue is $135M.
What is the current revenue growth of Taclink?Taclink revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 175%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Taclink?Current revenue multiple of Taclink is 33.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of Taclink?Taclink's last 12 months EBITDA is $12M.
What is Taclink's EBITDA margin?Taclink's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 9%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Taclink?Current EBITDA multiple of Taclink is 382.2x.
How many companies Taclink has acquired to date?Taclink hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Taclink has invested to date?As of September 2026, Taclink has invested in 1 company.
What was the last Taclink investment?On 20th October 2023 Taclink invested in Xinniuyuan, participating in a $10M Seed round, alongside Haoshu Capital.
In what companies Taclink invested in?Taclink invested in Xinniuyuan.

See public comps similar to Taclink

Lists including Taclink

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial