Radico Khaitan Valuation Multiples

Radico Khaitan is valued at $6.3B as of October 2026, a 9.3x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Radico Khaitan revenue was $688M and Radico Khaitan EBITDA was $128M.

Radico Khaitan Overview

About Radico Khaitan

Radico Khaitan Ltd is an India-based liquor manufacturing company. Its products include whiskey, vodka, rum, brandy, and gin. The company's brand portfolio includes After Dark Whisky, Contessa Rum, Magic Moments Vodka, Morpheus Brandy, Old Admiral Brandy, and 8 PM Whisky among others. It has three distilleries in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, and one in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. It produces extra neutral alcohol from molasses, as well as grain. It produces malt spirit and aged grain spirit, as well as matured malt spirit. The company operates in a single segment which is manufacturing and trading in Liquor & Alcohol. Geographically, it derives maximum revenue from India and the rest from overseas markets.


Founded

1983

HQ

India

Employees

1.5K

Sectors

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $688M
EBITDA: $128M

EV

$6.4B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Radico Khaitan Financials

Radico Khaitan reported last 12-month revenue of $688M and EBITDA of $128M.

In the same LTM period, Radico Khaitan generated $325M in gross profit, $128M in EBITDA, and $80M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Radico Khaitan P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Radico Khaitan reported revenue of $632M and EBITDA of $107M.

Radico Khaitan is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 44%, EBITDA margin of 17%, and net margin of 10%.

See analyst estimates for Radico Khaitan
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$688M$632M$403M$485M$597M
Gross Profit$325M$281M$165M$202M$262M
Gross Margin47%44%41%42%44%
EBITDA$128M$107M$51M$67M$98M
EBITDA Margin19%17%13%14%16%
EBIT Margin16%14%10%11%14%
Net Profit$80M$64M$26M$34M$57M
Net Margin12%10%7%7%9%
Net Debt-$64M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Radico Khaitan Stock Performance

Radico Khaitan has current market cap of $6.3B, and enterprise value of $6.4B.

Market Cap Evolution


Radico Khaitan's stock price is $47.15.

Radico Khaitan share price increased by 3.7% in the last 30 days, and by 33.5% in the last year.

Radico Khaitan has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.48.

See more trading valuation data for Radico Khaitan
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$6.4B$6.3B1.4%3.7%3.4%33.5%$0.48

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Radico Khaitan Valuation Multiples

Radico Khaitan trades at 9.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 50.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Radico Khaitan

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Radico Khaitan Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Radico Khaitan has market cap of $6.3B and EV of $6.4B.

Radico Khaitan has a P/E ratio of 78.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue9.3x10.1x15.9x13.2x10.7x
EV/EBITDA50.1x59.6x126.3x96.1x65.5x
EV/EBIT57.4x70.9x166.4x123.0x78.8x
EV/Gross Profit19.7x22.8x38.7x31.6x24.4x
P/E78.7x99.2x239.6x185.7x111.8x
EV/FCF107.8x139.9xn/mn/m173.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Radico Khaitan Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Radico Khaitan Margins & Growth Rates

Radico Khaitan grew revenue by 15% and EBITDA by 34% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Radico Khaitan reported gross margin of 44%, EBITDA margin of 17%, and net margin of 10%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Radico Khaitan

Radico Khaitan Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin44%42%44%48%
EBITDA Margin17%14%16%19%
EBIT Margin14%11%14%17%
Net Margin10%7%9%12%
FCF Margin7%1%6%9%

Radico Khaitan Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth15%20%23%18%
Gross Profit Growth26%22%30%28%
EBITDA Growth34%31%47%38%
EBIT Growth41%35%56%46%
Net Profit Growth46%29%66%51%
FCF Growth41%(121%)641%62%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Radico Khaitan Operational KPIs

Radico Khaitan's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.4M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Radico Khaitan's Rule of 40 is 37% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Radico Khaitan's Rule of X is 64% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Radico Khaitan
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4033%37%---
Bessemer Rule of X55%64%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.4M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue11%11%11%10%11%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-30%31%31%30%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Radico Khaitan Competitors

Radico Khaitan competitors include Anhui Gujing Distillery, Jiangsu King's Luck, Molson Coors, Molson Coors Canada, Sapporo Breweries, Yanjing Brewery, Anhui Yingjia Distillery, China Resources Beer, ThaiBev and Jiangsu Yanghe Distillery.

Most Radico Khaitan public comparables operate across Alcohol.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Anhui Gujing Distillery$2.8B$795M1.5x1.7x5.3x6.2x
Jiangsu King's Luck$1.5B$541M3.2x3.2x8.9x8.7x
Molson Coors$11B($1.6B)1.2x1.2x(8.5x)6.2x
Molson Coors Canada$11B($1.6B)1.2x-(8.6x)-
Sapporo Breweries$3.2B$299M1.3x1.3x14.3x15.6x
Yanjing Brewery$2.3B$422M1.8x1.8x9.9x9.0x
Anhui Yingjia Distillery$901M$427M4.8x4.5x10.1x9.7x
China Resources Beer$5.7B$1.1B1.2x1.2x6.0x5.1x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Radico Khaitan competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Radico Khaitan

When was Radico Khaitan founded?Radico Khaitan was founded in 1983.
Where is Radico Khaitan headquartered?Radico Khaitan is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Radico Khaitan have?As of today, Radico Khaitan has over 1K employees.
Is Radico Khaitan publicly listed?Yes, Radico Khaitan is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Radico Khaitan?Radico Khaitan trades under 532497 ticker.
When did Radico Khaitan go public?Radico Khaitan went public in 2003.
Who are competitors of Radico Khaitan?Radico Khaitan main competitors include Anhui Gujing Distillery, Jiangsu King's Luck, Molson Coors, Molson Coors Canada, Sapporo Breweries, Yanjing Brewery, Anhui Yingjia Distillery, China Resources Beer, ThaiBev, Jiangsu Yanghe Distillery.
What is the current market cap of Radico Khaitan?Radico Khaitan's current market cap is $6.3B.
What is the current revenue of Radico Khaitan?Radico Khaitan's last 12 months revenue is $688M.
What is the current revenue growth of Radico Khaitan?Radico Khaitan revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 14%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Radico Khaitan?Current revenue multiple of Radico Khaitan is 9.3x.
What is the current EBITDA of Radico Khaitan?Radico Khaitan's last 12 months EBITDA is $128M.
What is Radico Khaitan's EBITDA margin?Radico Khaitan's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 19%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Radico Khaitan?Current EBITDA multiple of Radico Khaitan is 50.1x.
What is the current FCF of Radico Khaitan?Radico Khaitan's last 12 months FCF is $59M.
What is Radico Khaitan's FCF margin?Radico Khaitan's last 12 months FCF margin is 9%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Radico Khaitan?Current FCF multiple of Radico Khaitan is 107.8x.
How many companies Radico Khaitan has acquired to date?Radico Khaitan hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Radico Khaitan has invested to date?Radico Khaitan hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Radico Khaitan

Lists including Radico Khaitan

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial