Lotes Co. Valuation Multiples

Lotes Co. is valued at $6.4B as of October 2026, a 5.0x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Lotes Co. revenue was $1.2B and Lotes Co. EBITDA was $409M.

Lotes Co. Overview

About Lotes Co.

Lotes Co Ltd is principally engaged in the sale and purchase of various hardware parts and components, the manufacturing and processing of various terminals and their connectors, the import and export business in connection with the preceding item, and the agency of the preceding item in connection with the tender quotation and distribution of products of domestic and foreign manufacturers. It distributes its products within the domestic market and overseas markets.


Founded

1986

HQ

Taiwan

Employees

162

Website

lotes.cc

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $1.2B
EBITDA: $409M

EV

$6B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Lotes Co. Financials

Lotes Co. reported last 12-month revenue of $1.2B and EBITDA of $409M.

In the same LTM period, Lotes Co. generated $578M in gross profit, $409M in EBITDA, and $274M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Lotes Co. P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Lotes Co. reported revenue of $1B and EBITDA of $387M.

Lotes Co. is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 51%, EBITDA margin of 37%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for Lotes Co.
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$1.2B$1B$32M$940M$1B
Gross Profit$578M$536M$5M$493M$536M
Gross Margin48%51%14%52%51%
EBITDA$409M$387M$4M$445M$387M
EBITDA Margin34%37%13%47%37%
EBIT Margin27%31%(4%)34%31%
Net Profit$274M$243M$461K$290M$243M
Net Margin23%23%1%31%23%
Net Debt-($366M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Lotes Co. Stock Performance

Lotes Co. has current market cap of $6.4B, and enterprise value of $6B.

Market Cap Evolution


Lotes Co.'s stock price is $55.86.

Lotes Co. share price increased by 0.5% in the last 30 days, and by 24.4% in the last year.

Lotes Co. has an EPS (earnings per share) of $2.14.

See more trading valuation data for Lotes Co.
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$6B$6.4B0.0%0.5%-2.8%24.4%$2.14

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Lotes Co. Valuation Multiples

Lotes Co. trades at 5.0x EV/Revenue multiple, and 14.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Lotes Co.

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Lotes Co. Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 19, 2026, Lotes Co. has market cap of $6.4B and EV of $6B.

Lotes Co. has a P/E ratio of 23.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue5.0x5.7x183.6x6.3x5.7x
EV/EBITDA14.6x15.4xn/m13.4x15.4x
EV/EBIT18.5x18.6xn/m18.6x18.6x
EV/Gross Profit10.3x11.1xn/m12.1x11.1x
P/E23.2x26.1xn/m21.9x26.1x
EV/FCF35.4x56.2xn/m30.9x56.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Lotes Co. Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Lotes Co. Margins & Growth Rates

Lotes Co. grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 6% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Lotes Co. reported gross margin of 51%, EBITDA margin of 37%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Lotes Co.

Lotes Co. Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin51%52%51%48%
EBITDA Margin37%47%37%33%
EBIT Margin31%34%31%26%
Net Margin23%31%23%23%
FCF Margin10%21%10%13%

Lotes Co. Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%2793%11%17%
Gross Profit Growth9%10410%9%9%
EBITDA Growth6%10608%(13%)6%
EBIT Growth0%(22480%)(0%)0%
Net Profit Growth15%62799%(16%)15%
FCF Growth56%(34352%)(45%)56%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Lotes Co. Operational KPIs

Lotes Co.'s revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $6.5M, while opex per employee averaged $1.3M for the same period.

Lotes Co.'s Rule of 40 is 50% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Lotes Co.'s Rule of X is 76% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Lotes Co.
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4058%50%---
Bessemer Rule of X93%76%---
Revenue per Employee-$6.5M---
Opex per Employee-$1.3M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue5%4%3%3%4%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-6%12%6%6%
R&D Expenses to Revenue10%10%4%9%10%
Opex to Revenue-21%19%18%21%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Shenzhen Sunway$1.3B$231M4.9x4.4x28.5x28.2x
eMemory Technology$119M$74M52.1x44.7x83.4x69.2x
China Greatwall Tech Group$2.4B$139M3.2x2.8x53.6x54.7x
Tokyo Ohka Kogyo$1.5B$372M4.1x3.4x16.4x13.8x
Hangzhou Silan$2B$252M3.8x3.3x29.2x20.1x
BYD Electronics$27B$1.5B0.2x0.2x3.7x4.6x
SmartSens$1.4B$200M4.9x4.2x33.4x24.9x
Dynamic Electronics Co$711M$116M9.7x-59.1x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Lotes Co. competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Lotes Co.

When was Lotes Co. founded?Lotes Co. was founded in 1986.
Where is Lotes Co. headquartered?Lotes Co. is headquartered in Taiwan.
How many employees does Lotes Co. have?As of today, Lotes Co. has over 162 employees.
Is Lotes Co. publicly listed?Yes, Lotes Co. is a public company listed on Taiwan Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Lotes Co.?Lotes Co. trades under 3533 ticker.
When did Lotes Co. go public?Lotes Co. went public in 2007.
Who are competitors of Lotes Co.?Lotes Co. main competitors include Shenzhen Sunway, eMemory Technology, China Greatwall Tech Group, Tokyo Ohka Kogyo, Hangzhou Silan, BYD Electronics, SmartSens, Dynamic Electronics Co, Applied Optoelectronics, MaxLinear.
What is the current market cap of Lotes Co.?Lotes Co.'s current market cap is $6.4B.
What is the current revenue of Lotes Co.?Lotes Co.'s last 12 months revenue is $1.2B.
What is the current revenue growth of Lotes Co.?Lotes Co. revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 23%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Lotes Co.?Current revenue multiple of Lotes Co. is 5.0x.
What is the current EBITDA of Lotes Co.?Lotes Co.'s last 12 months EBITDA is $409M.
What is Lotes Co.'s EBITDA margin?Lotes Co.'s last 12 months EBITDA margin is 34%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Lotes Co.?Current EBITDA multiple of Lotes Co. is 14.6x.
What is the current FCF of Lotes Co.?Lotes Co.'s last 12 months FCF is $169M.
What is Lotes Co.'s FCF margin?Lotes Co.'s last 12 months FCF margin is 14%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Lotes Co.?Current FCF multiple of Lotes Co. is 35.4x.
How many companies Lotes Co. has acquired to date?Lotes Co. hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Lotes Co. has invested to date?Lotes Co. hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Lotes Co.

Lists including Lotes Co.

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial