- Public Comps
- Jiangsu Yunyong
Jiangsu Yunyong Valuation Multiples
Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Jiangsu Yunyong and similar public comparables like Nano Dimension, Incap, Sensortek, Kuroda Group and more.
Jiangsu Yunyong Overview
About Jiangsu Yunyong
Jiangsu Yunyong Electronics and Technology Co Ltd is engaged in production and sales of industrial information security products. It is a software and hardware provider based on embedded Linux system and RISC CPU. The company has a series of development platforms based on mainstream embedded processors such as ARM, PowerPC, MIPS, Godson, and Feiteng.
Founded
2010
HQ

Employees
N/A
Website
Sectors
Financials (FY)
EV
$266M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialJiangsu Yunyong Financials
Jiangsu Yunyong reported last fiscal year revenue of $55M and EBITDA of $580K.
In the same fiscal year, Jiangsu Yunyong generated $15M in gross profit, $580K in EBITDA, and had net loss of ($2M).
Jiangsu Yunyong P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Jiangsu Yunyong reported revenue of $55M and EBITDA of $580K.
Jiangsu Yunyong is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 26%, EBITDA margin of 1%, and net margin of (3%).
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Jiangsu Yunyong Stock Performance
Jiangsu Yunyong has current market cap of $302M, and enterprise value of $266M.
Market Cap Evolution
Jiangsu Yunyong's stock price is $5.02.
Jiangsu Yunyong share price increased by 3.7% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 13.7% in the last year.
Jiangsu Yunyong has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.03.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $266M | $302M | 2.6% | 3.7% | -28.0% | -13.7% | $-0.03 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialJiangsu Yunyong Valuation Multiples
Jiangsu Yunyong trades at 4.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 458.8x EV/EBITDA.
Jiangsu Yunyong Financial Valuation Multiples
As of July 4, 2026, Jiangsu Yunyong has market cap of $302M and EV of $266M.
Jiangsu Yunyong has a P/E ratio of (167.3x).
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Jiangsu Yunyong Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Jiangsu Yunyong Margins & Growth Rates
In the most recent fiscal year, Jiangsu Yunyong reported gross margin of 26%, EBITDA margin of 1%, and net margin of (3%).
Jiangsu Yunyong Margins
Jiangsu Yunyong Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Jiangsu Yunyong Operational KPIs
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Jiangsu Yunyong Competitors
Jiangsu Yunyong competitors include Nano Dimension, Incap, Sensortek, Kuroda Group, KATEK, QuickLogic, Sung Woo, TT Electronics, Amtech Systems and Concurrent Technologies.
Most Jiangsu Yunyong public comparables operate across Electronic Components.
| EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| (1.0x) | - | 1.2x | - | |||
| 1.2x | 1.1x | 8.2x | 7.4x | |||
| 1.5x | - | 16.0x | - | |||
| 0.5x | 0.5x | 8.4x | - | |||
| - | - | - | - | |||
| 20.4x | 14.7x | (99.7x) | 178.0x | |||
| 0.5x | - | 3.5x | - | |||
| 0.6x | 0.6x | 5.5x | 5.6x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Jiangsu Yunyong competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Jiangsu Yunyong
| When was Jiangsu Yunyong founded? | Jiangsu Yunyong was founded in 2010. |
| Where is Jiangsu Yunyong headquartered? | Jiangsu Yunyong is headquartered in China. |
| Is Jiangsu Yunyong publicly listed? | Yes, Jiangsu Yunyong is a public company listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Jiangsu Yunyong? | Jiangsu Yunyong trades under 688060 ticker. |
| When did Jiangsu Yunyong go public? | Jiangsu Yunyong went public in 2020. |
| Who are competitors of Jiangsu Yunyong? | Jiangsu Yunyong main competitors include Nano Dimension, Incap, Sensortek, Kuroda Group, KATEK, QuickLogic, Sung Woo, TT Electronics, Amtech Systems, Concurrent Technologies. |
| What is the current market cap of Jiangsu Yunyong? | Jiangsu Yunyong's current market cap is $302M. |
| What is the current revenue of Jiangsu Yunyong? | Jiangsu Yunyong's last fiscal year revenue is $55M. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Jiangsu Yunyong? | Current revenue multiple of Jiangsu Yunyong is 4.8x. |
| Is Jiangsu Yunyong profitable? | No, Jiangsu Yunyong is not profitable. |
| How many companies Jiangsu Yunyong has acquired to date? | Jiangsu Yunyong hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Jiangsu Yunyong has invested to date? | Jiangsu Yunyong hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Jiangsu Yunyong
Lists including Jiangsu Yunyong
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




