Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Valuation Multiples

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group is valued at $3.5B as of October 2026, a 1.9x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group revenue was $1.5B and Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group EBITDA was $98M.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Overview

About Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd manufactures and distributes freight cars, gondola cars, tank cars, flatcars, boxcars, hopper cars, brake beams, bogies, and axles. The other business involves the research and development, sales, and manufacturing of railway trucks and parts, machinery equipment, and pressure vessels. The companies export region covers Asia, Africa, South America, and North America and other countries and regions.


Founded

2000

HQ

China

Employees

3.5K

Website

bfcy.cc

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $1.5B
EBITDA: $98M

EV

$2.9B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Financials

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group reported last fiscal year revenue of $1.5B and EBITDA of $98M.

In the same fiscal year, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group generated $183M in gross profit, $98M in EBITDA, and $50M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group reported revenue of $1.5B and EBITDA of $98M.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 12%, EBITDA margin of 7%, and net margin of 3%.

See analyst estimates for Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$1.5B$1.5B$1.5B$1.5B
Gross Profit$183M$239M$181M$183M
Gross Margin12%16%12%12%
EBITDA$98M$180M$127M$98M
EBITDA Margin7%12%9%7%
EBIT Margin2%6%3%2%
Net Profit$50M$126M$74M$50M
Net Margin3%9%5%3%
Net Debt($604M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Stock Performance

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group has current market cap of $3.5B, and enterprise value of $2.9B.

Market Cap Evolution


Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group's stock price is $2.08.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group share price increased by 8.7% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 21.4% in the last year.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.03.

See more trading valuation data for Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.9B$3.5B6.6%8.7%20.6%-21.4%$0.03

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Valuation Multiples

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group trades at 1.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 29.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group has market cap of $3.5B and EV of $2.9B.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group has a P/E ratio of 70.6x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.9x1.9x2.0x1.9x
EV/EBITDA29.2x15.9x22.5x29.2x
EV/EBIT77.9x30.6x62.4x77.9x
EV/Gross Profit15.7x12.0x15.8x15.7x
P/E70.6x28.0x47.7x70.6x
EV/FCF37.4x25.8x(5.3x)37.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Margins & Growth Rates

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group grew revenue by 21% and net profit by 143% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group reported gross margin of 12%, EBITDA margin of 7%, and net margin of 3%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin12%12%12%14%
EBITDA Margin7%9%7%-
EBIT Margin2%3%2%8%
Net Margin3%5%3%7%
FCF Margin5%(37%)5%-

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth21%(2%)3%21%
Gross Profit Growth39%(24%)1%39%
EBITDA Growth-(29%)(23%)-
EBIT Growth275%(51%)(20%)275%
Net Profit Growth143%(41%)(32%)143%
FCF Growth-(584%)(114%)-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Operational KPIs

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.4M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Access forward-looking KPIs for Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue per Employee$0.4M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%
G&A Expenses to Revenue1%1%1%1%
R&D Expenses to Revenue6%5%5%6%
Opex to Revenue10%10%9%10%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Competitors

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group competitors include Tobu Railway, Hiwin Technologies, Koncar - Electrical, Odakyu Electric Railway, Baimtec Material, Stadler Rail, Kyushu Railway, NSK, Lisi Group and Fangda Carbon New Materials.

Most Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group public comparables operate across Industrial Parts and Railways.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Tobu Railway$4.1B$904M2.0x2.0x9.3x10.5x
Hiwin Technologies$751M$132M4.6x3.8x26.0x18.0x
Koncar - Electrical$1.2B$244M2.9x2.1x13.9x10.8x
Odakyu Electric Railway$2.6B$644M2.9x2.8x12.1x12.2x
Baimtec Material$428M$104M6.0x6.2x24.8x-
Stadler Rail$4.4B$360M1.0x0.7x12.0x9.2x
Kyushu Railway$3.2B$658M1.9x1.9x9.2x8.4x
NSK$5.8B$246M0.7x0.7x17.2x6.3x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group

When was Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group founded?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group was founded in 2000.
Where is Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group headquartered?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group is headquartered in China.
How many employees does Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group have?As of today, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group has over 3K employees.
Is Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group publicly listed?Yes, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group is a public company listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group trades under 600967 ticker.
When did Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group go public?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group went public in 2004.
Who are competitors of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group main competitors include Tobu Railway, Hiwin Technologies, Koncar - Electrical, Odakyu Electric Railway, Baimtec Material, Stadler Rail, Kyushu Railway, NSK, Lisi Group, Fangda Carbon New Materials.
What is the current market cap of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group's current market cap is $3.5B.
What is the current revenue of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group's last fiscal year revenue is $1.5B.
What is the current revenue growth of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group revenue growth (vs. last FY) is 21%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group?Current revenue multiple of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group is 1.9x.
Is Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group profitable?No, Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group is not profitable.
How many companies Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group has acquired to date?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group has invested to date?Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group

Lists including Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial