Ezconn Valuation Multiples

Ezconn is valued at $3.7B as of October 2026, a 10.5x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Ezconn revenue was $332M and Ezconn EBITDA was $77M.

Ezconn Overview

About Ezconn

Ezconn Corp manufactures and sells precision metal components and optical fiber components of various electronic products. Revenue from the sale of goods comes from sales of Optical Fiber Components and Radio Frequency Connector products. It generates maximum revenue from the Radiofrequency connector. Some of its products include RF coaxial connectors, precision adaptors, jumpers, surge arrestors, filters, Amplifiers, dipolar antennae, and others.


Founded

1996

HQ

Taiwan

Employees

418

Website

ezconn.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $332M
EBITDA: $77M

EV

$3.5B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Ezconn Financials

Ezconn reported last 12-month revenue of $332M and EBITDA of $77M.

In the same LTM period, Ezconn generated $192M in gross profit, $77M in EBITDA, and $56M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Ezconn P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Ezconn reported revenue of $326M and EBITDA of $75M.

Ezconn is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 17%.

See analyst estimates for Ezconn
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$332M$326M$82M$200M$326M
Gross Profit$192M$188M$29M$111M$188M
Gross Margin58%58%36%56%58%
EBITDA$77M$75M$11M$47M$75M
EBITDA Margin23%23%13%24%23%
EBIT Margin24%24%8%19%24%
Net Profit$56M$55M$5M$33M$55M
Net Margin17%17%6%16%17%
Net Debt-($156M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Ezconn Stock Performance

Ezconn has current market cap of $3.7B, and enterprise value of $3.5B.

Market Cap Evolution


Ezconn's stock price is $46.55.

Ezconn share price decreased by 0.5% in the last 30 days, and increased by 52.3% in the last year.

Ezconn has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.69.

See more trading valuation data for Ezconn
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$3.5B$3.7B-0.1%-0.5%30.1%52.3%$0.69

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Ezconn Valuation Multiples

Ezconn trades at 10.5x EV/Revenue multiple, and 45.5x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Ezconn

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Ezconn Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 19, 2026, Ezconn has market cap of $3.7B and EV of $3.5B.

Ezconn has a P/E ratio of 66.5x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue10.5x10.7x42.7x17.4x10.7x
EV/EBITDA45.5x46.6xn/m73.7x46.6x
EV/EBIT43.6x44.4xn/m90.8x44.4x
EV/Gross Profit18.2x18.6x120.2x31.4x18.6x
P/E66.5x67.9xn/m113.0x67.9x
EV/FCF68.4x41.2x204.2x96.5x41.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Ezconn Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Ezconn Margins & Growth Rates

Ezconn grew revenue by 59% and EBITDA by 176% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Ezconn reported gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 17%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Ezconn

Ezconn Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin58%56%58%53%
EBITDA Margin23%24%23%40%
EBIT Margin24%19%24%40%
Net Margin17%16%17%29%
FCF Margin26%18%26%13%

Ezconn Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth59%145%63%59%
Gross Profit Growth45%283%69%45%
EBITDA Growth176%333%58%176%
EBIT Growth160%458%104%160%
Net Profit Growth175%529%67%175%
FCF Growth(21%)112%134%(21%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Ezconn Operational KPIs

Ezconn's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.8M, while opex per employee averaged $0.3M for the same period.

Ezconn's Rule of 40 is 99% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Ezconn's Rule of X is 187% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Ezconn
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 40135%99%---
Bessemer Rule of X304%187%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.8M---
Opex per Employee-$0.3M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-24%13%25%24%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-9%10%10%9%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-1%4%2%1%
Opex to Revenue-34%27%36%34%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Jingjia Microelectronics$108M($33M)31.4x-(101.5x)-
Optowide$88M$24M43.5x25.6x157.9x84.7x
Transcend Information$530M$212M5.9x5.8x14.7x14.4x
ACM Research$901M$144M3.5x2.8x21.9x16.9x
Genius Electronic Optical$773M$282M4.5x4.2x12.3x11.6x
TIME Interconnect$1.6B$126M2.3x1.1x28.6x11.9x
FIT Hon Teng$5B$568M0.9x0.8x7.9x7.1x
Guizhou Space Appliance$871M$80M4.2x3.9x46.3x47.7x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Ezconn competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Ezconn

Ezconn has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by Ezconn was on December 2nd 2024. Ezconn invested in TMY Technology in their $40M Series B round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Ezconn

TMY Technology
Description
TMY Technology Inc delivers breakthrough mmWave solutions for 5G/B5G and satellite communication applications. The company transforms mmWave RF frontends with new devices implementing phased arrays with modern Antenna-in-Package (AiP) technologies and redefining OTA testing methodologies.
HQ CountryTaiwan
HQ City
Taipei
Deal Date2 Dec 2024
RoundSeries B
Raised$40M
InvestorsAmazing Microelectronic; Ezconn; CDIB Capital Group
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Ezconn investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Ezconn

When was Ezconn founded?Ezconn was founded in 1996.
Where is Ezconn headquartered?Ezconn is headquartered in Taiwan.
How many employees does Ezconn have?As of today, Ezconn has over 418 employees.
Is Ezconn publicly listed?Yes, Ezconn is a public company listed on Taiwan Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Ezconn?Ezconn trades under 6442 ticker.
When did Ezconn go public?Ezconn went public in 2014.
Who are competitors of Ezconn?Ezconn main competitors include Jingjia Microelectronics, Optowide, Transcend Information, ACM Research, Genius Electronic Optical, TIME Interconnect, FIT Hon Teng, Guizhou Space Appliance, Diodes, XinTec.
What is the current market cap of Ezconn?Ezconn's current market cap is $3.7B.
What is the current revenue of Ezconn?Ezconn's last 12 months revenue is $332M.
What is the current revenue growth of Ezconn?Ezconn revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 112%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Ezconn?Current revenue multiple of Ezconn is 10.5x.
What is the current EBITDA of Ezconn?Ezconn's last 12 months EBITDA is $77M.
What is Ezconn's EBITDA margin?Ezconn's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 23%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Ezconn?Current EBITDA multiple of Ezconn is 45.5x.
What is the current FCF of Ezconn?Ezconn's last 12 months FCF is $51M.
What is Ezconn's FCF margin?Ezconn's last 12 months FCF margin is 15%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Ezconn?Current FCF multiple of Ezconn is 68.4x.
How many companies Ezconn has acquired to date?Ezconn hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Ezconn has invested to date?As of October 2026, Ezconn has invested in 1 company.
What was the last Ezconn investment?On 2nd December 2024 Ezconn invested in TMY Technology, participating in a $40M Series B round, alongside Amazing Microelectronic and CDIB Capital Group.
In what companies Ezconn invested in?Ezconn invested in TMY Technology.

See public comps similar to Ezconn

Lists including Ezconn

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial