- Companies
- Enter Air
Enter Air Valuation Multiples
Enter Air is valued at $209M as of October 2026, a 0.9x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Enter Air revenue was $895M and Enter Air EBITDA was $182M.
Enter Air Overview
About Enter Air
Enter Air SA is a polish charter airline. The Company has six permanent operational bases in Europe.
Founded
2009
HQ
Employees
430
Website
Sectors
Financials (LTM)
EV
$784M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialEnter Air Financials
Enter Air reported last 12-month revenue of $895M and EBITDA of $182M.
In the same LTM period, Enter Air generated $182M in EBITDA and $9M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Enter Air P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Enter Air reported revenue of $758M and EBITDA of $207M.
Enter Air is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 8%, EBITDA margin of 27%, and net margin of 8%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Enter Air Stock Performance
Enter Air has current market cap of $209M, and enterprise value of $784M.
Market Cap Evolution
Enter Air's stock price is $11.89.
Enter Air share price decreased by 5.5% in the last 30 days, and by 17.6% in the last year.
Enter Air has an EPS (earnings per share) of $3.26.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $784M | $209M | -1.4% | -5.5% | -14.5% | -17.6% | $3.26 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialEnter Air Valuation Multiples
Enter Air trades at 0.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 4.3x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Enter Air Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 22, 2026, Enter Air has market cap of $209M and EV of $784M.
Enter Air has a P/E ratio of 24.2x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Enter Air Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Enter Air Margins & Growth Rates
Enter Air grew revenue by 21% but EBITDA decreased by 8% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Enter Air reported gross margin of 8%, EBITDA margin of 27%, and net margin of 8%.
Enter Air Margins
Enter Air Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Enter Air Operational KPIs
Enter Air's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $1.8M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
Enter Air's Rule of 40 is 41% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Enter Air's Rule of X is 72% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Enter Air Competitors
Enter Air competitors include Jin Air, Capital A, Icelandair, Cebu Air, Air Busan, Kenya Airways, Israir Group, Spicejet, Surf Air and Jeju Air.
Most Enter Air public comparables operate across Airlines.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $1B | $73M | 0.2x | 0.2x | 3.2x | 3.5x | |||
| $457M | ($139M) | 1.2x | 0.7x | (4.0x) | 9.4x | |||
| $1.7B | $167M | 0.3x | - | 3.0x | - | |||
| $1.9B | $604M | 1.6x | 1.6x | 5.1x | 7.9x | |||
| $627M | $142M | 1.2x | - | 5.1x | - | |||
| $1.2B | $123M | 1.4x | - | 14.2x | - | |||
| $690M | $64M | 0.5x | - | 5.4x | - | |||
| $536M | $91M | 0.9x | 0.9x | 5.3x | 106.1x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Enter Air competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Enter Air
| When was Enter Air founded? | Enter Air was founded in 2009. |
| Where is Enter Air headquartered? | Enter Air is headquartered in Poland. |
| How many employees does Enter Air have? | As of today, Enter Air has over 430 employees. |
| Is Enter Air publicly listed? | Yes, Enter Air is a public company listed on Warsaw Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Enter Air? | Enter Air trades under ENT ticker. |
| When did Enter Air go public? | Enter Air went public in 2016. |
| Who are competitors of Enter Air? | Enter Air main competitors include Jin Air, Capital A, Icelandair, Cebu Air, Air Busan, Kenya Airways, Israir Group, Spicejet, Surf Air, Jeju Air. |
| What is the current market cap of Enter Air? | Enter Air's current market cap is $209M. |
| What is the current revenue of Enter Air? | Enter Air's last 12 months revenue is $895M. |
| What is the current revenue growth of Enter Air? | Enter Air revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 7%. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Enter Air? | Current revenue multiple of Enter Air is 0.9x. |
| What is the current EBITDA of Enter Air? | Enter Air's last 12 months EBITDA is $182M. |
| What is Enter Air's EBITDA margin? | Enter Air's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 20%. |
| What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Enter Air? | Current EBITDA multiple of Enter Air is 4.3x. |
| What is the current FCF of Enter Air? | Enter Air's last 12 months FCF is $18M. |
| What is Enter Air's FCF margin? | Enter Air's last 12 months FCF margin is 2%. |
| What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Enter Air? | Current FCF multiple of Enter Air is 43.7x. |
| How many companies Enter Air has acquired to date? | Enter Air hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Enter Air has invested to date? | Enter Air hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Enter Air
Lists including Enter Air
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




