Delegat Group Valuation Multiples

Delegat Group is valued at $237M as of October 2026, a 2.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Delegat Group revenue was $216M and Delegat Group EBITDA was $75M.

Delegat Group Overview

About Delegat Group

Delegat Group Ltd is a wine production and distribution company. It markets its products under the Oyster Bay and Barossa Valley Estate brands. The group's primary source of revenue is derived by providing wine to third-party retailers and distributors. Its segments are Delegat Limited, Delegat Australia Pty Ltd, Delegat Europe Limited, Delegat USA, Inc and Others. The group generates the majority of the revenue from Delegat Limited. Geographically, it operates in Australia, United States of America, New Zealand and Others.


Founded

1991

HQ

New Zealand

Employees

N/A

Sectors

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $216M
EBITDA: $75M

EV

$447M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Delegat Group Financials

Delegat Group reported last 12-month revenue of $216M and EBITDA of $75M.

In the same LTM period, Delegat Group generated $106M in gross profit, $75M in EBITDA, and $28M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Delegat Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Delegat Group reported revenue of $204M and EBITDA of $58M.

Delegat Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 45%, EBITDA margin of 28%, and net margin of 11%.

See analyst estimates for Delegat Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$216M$204M$221M$214M$207M
Gross Profit$106M$91M$91M$91M$98M
Gross Margin49%45%41%43%48%
EBITDA$75M$58M$69M$65M$69M
EBITDA Margin35%28%31%30%33%
EBIT Margin29%24%17%16%28%
Net Profit$28M$22M$28M$24M$26M
Net Margin13%11%13%11%12%
Net Debt-$160M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Delegat Group Stock Performance

Delegat Group has current market cap of $237M, and enterprise value of $447M.

Market Cap Evolution


Delegat Group's stock price is $2.34.

Delegat Group share price decreased by 5.7% in the last 30 days, and by 1.8% in the last year.

Delegat Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.22.

See more trading valuation data for Delegat Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$447M$237M0.0%-5.7%-6.6%-1.8%$0.22

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Delegat Group Valuation Multiples

Delegat Group trades at 2.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 5.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Delegat Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Delegat Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 12, 2026, Delegat Group has market cap of $237M and EV of $447M.

Delegat Group has a P/E ratio of 8.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.1x2.2x2.0x2.1x2.2x
EV/EBITDA5.9x7.7x6.5x6.9x6.5x
EV/EBIT7.2x9.0x12.1x13.0x7.9x
EV/Gross Profit4.2x4.9x4.9x4.9x4.6x
P/E8.4x10.7x8.3x10.0x9.2x
EV/FCF9.8x8.9x(120.2x)30.3x10.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Delegat Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Delegat Group Margins & Growth Rates

Delegat Group grew revenue by 6% and EBITDA by 39% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Delegat Group reported gross margin of 45%, EBITDA margin of 28%, and net margin of 11%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Delegat Group

Delegat Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin45%43%48%47%
EBITDA Margin28%30%33%33%
EBIT Margin24%16%28%27%
Net Margin11%11%12%15%
FCF Margin25%7%21%19%

Delegat Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth6%(3%)(3%)2%
Gross Profit Growth18%(0%)8%1%
EBITDA Growth39%(6%)6%1%
EBIT Growth28%(7%)65%(0%)
Net Profit Growth80%(16%)8%21%
FCF Growth(39%)(497%)188%(5%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Delegat Group Operational KPIs

Delegat Group's Rule of 40 is 35% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Delegat Group's Rule of X is 38% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Delegat Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4036%35%---
Bessemer Rule of X37%38%---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-15%13%14%15%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-5%5%5%5%
Opex to Revenue-20%24%26%28%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Delegat Group Competitors

Delegat Group competitors include Kopparberg Bryggeri, Lanson-BCC, Nfiniti, Brewery Haacht, Anora Group, Purcari Wineries, Zwack Unicum, SNDL, Santa Rita and VSPT Wine Group.

Most Delegat Group public comparables operate across Alcohol.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Kopparberg Bryggeri$237M$25M1.1x-10.3x-
Lanson-BCC$262M$53M3.1x2.9x15.3x14.9x
Nfiniti------
Brewery Haacht$122M$3M1.7x-67.4x-
Anora Group$738M$53M0.7x0.7x9.2x6.0x
Purcari Wineries$91M$23M2.8x-11.3x-
Zwack Unicum$75M$14M2.2x-11.9x-
SNDL$665M$28M0.4x0.4x10.2x7.6x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Delegat Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Delegat Group

When was Delegat Group founded?Delegat Group was founded in 1991.
Where is Delegat Group headquartered?Delegat Group is headquartered in New Zealand.
Is Delegat Group publicly listed?Yes, Delegat Group is a public company listed on New Zealand Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Delegat Group?Delegat Group trades under DGL ticker.
When did Delegat Group go public?Delegat Group went public in 2006.
Who are competitors of Delegat Group?Delegat Group main competitors include Kopparberg Bryggeri, Lanson-BCC, Nfiniti, Brewery Haacht, Anora Group, Purcari Wineries, Zwack Unicum, SNDL, Santa Rita, VSPT Wine Group.
What is the current market cap of Delegat Group?Delegat Group's current market cap is $237M.
What is the current revenue of Delegat Group?Delegat Group's last 12 months revenue is $216M.
What is the current revenue growth of Delegat Group?Delegat Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 1%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Delegat Group?Current revenue multiple of Delegat Group is 2.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of Delegat Group?Delegat Group's last 12 months EBITDA is $75M.
What is Delegat Group's EBITDA margin?Delegat Group's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 35%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Delegat Group?Current EBITDA multiple of Delegat Group is 5.9x.
What is the current FCF of Delegat Group?Delegat Group's last 12 months FCF is $46M.
What is Delegat Group's FCF margin?Delegat Group's last 12 months FCF margin is 21%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Delegat Group?Current FCF multiple of Delegat Group is 9.8x.
How many companies Delegat Group has acquired to date?Delegat Group hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Delegat Group has invested to date?Delegat Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Delegat Group

Lists including Delegat Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial