China Securities HK Valuation Multiples

China Securities HK is valued at $11B as of October 2026, a 2.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, China Securities HK revenue was $4.9B.

China Securities HK Overview

About China Securities HK

CSC Financial is a Beijing-headquartered full-service securities company founded in 2005 and listed in Hong Kong and Shanghai. It provides investment banking, securities brokerage, trading, research, asset management, wealth management and institutional services. Corporate clients use the firm for equity and debt underwriting, mergers and acquisitions advice and capital-market execution, while retail and institutional investors use its brokerage and investment products. Revenue comes from underwriting and brokerage commissions, asset-management fees, interest income and principal trading. Beijing Financial Holdings Group is the company's largest shareholder, and Central Huijin is another major state-owned shareholder. The group operates nationally through branches and subsidiaries and serves as one of Beijing's principal securities platforms.


Founded

2005

HQ

China

Employees

12.6K

Website

csc108.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $4.9B
Net Income: $1.9B

EV

$11B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

China Securities HK Financials

China Securities HK reported last 12-month revenue of $4.9B.

In the same LTM period, China Securities HK generated $1.9B in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


China Securities HK P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, China Securities HK reported revenue of $6.2B and EBITDA of $2.7B.

China Securities HK is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 78%, EBITDA margin of 43%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for China Securities HK
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$4.9B$6.2B$4.2B$4.6B$6.2B
Gross Profit-$4.9B$2.6B$3.1B$4.9B
Gross Margin-78%61%68%78%
EBITDA-$2.7B$2.7B$2.6B$2.7B
EBITDA Margin-43%64%58%43%
EBIT Margin47%64%43%51%64%
Net Profit$1.9B$1.4B$1B$1.1B$1.4B
Net Margin39%23%25%23%23%
Net Debt-$20B---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

China Securities HK Stock Performance

China Securities HK has current market cap of $11B, and enterprise value of $11B.

Market Cap Evolution


China Securities HK's stock price is $1.39.

China Securities HK share price decreased by 3.7% in the last 30 days, and by 18.1% in the last year.

China Securities HK has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.18.

See more trading valuation data for China Securities HK
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$11B$11B0.9%-3.7%-7.4%-18.1%$0.18

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

China Securities HK Valuation Multiples

China Securities HK trades at 2.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 4.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for China Securities HK

EV / Revenue (LTM)


China Securities HK Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, China Securities HK has market cap of $11B and EV of $11B.

China Securities HK has a P/E ratio of 5.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.2x1.7x2.6x2.4x1.7x
EV/EBITDA-4.0x4.1x4.1x4.0x
EV/EBIT4.7x2.7x6.0x4.6x2.7x
EV/Gross Profit-2.2x4.2x3.5x2.2x
P/E5.7x7.6x10.3x10.0x7.6x
EV/FCF-1.9x(6.5x)138.0x1.9x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified China Securities HK Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

China Securities HK Margins & Growth Rates

China Securities HK decreased revenue by 22% but net profit grew by 44% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, China Securities HK reported gross margin of 78%, EBITDA margin of 43%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for China Securities HK

China Securities HK Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin78%68%78%95%
EBITDA Margin43%58%43%-
EBIT Margin64%51%64%50%
Net Margin23%23%23%41%
FCF Margin90%2%90%-

China Securities HK Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(22%)10%36%(22%)
Gross Profit Growth(5%)22%56%(5%)
EBITDA Growth-(0%)2%-
EBIT Growth(38%)29%71%(38%)
Net Profit Growth44%3%32%44%
FCF Growth-(105%)7121%-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

China Securities HK Operational KPIs

China Securities HK's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Access forward-looking KPIs for China Securities HK
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue---1%-
G&A Expenses to Revenue38%0%0%0%25%
Opex to Revenue50%14%18%17%14%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

China Securities HK Competitors

China Securities HK competitors include Aditya Birla Capital, Sanlam, Discovery, Jefferies, SBI Funds Management, Klepierre, Sofina, Affiliated Managers Group, Menora Mivtachim and Orient Securities.

Most China Securities HK public comparables operate across Investment Banking and Asset Management.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Aditya Birla Capital$4.9B$1.8B6.1x28.6x16.1x36.2x
Sanlam$17B$1.8B0.6x5.5x5.7x-
Discovery$5.2B$1.3B2.4x4.4x9.7x10.9x
Jefferies$11B$4.6B1.0x1.2x2.3x8.5x
SBI Funds Management$464M$413M21.9x20.1x24.6x25.0x
Klepierre$1.8B$1.3B12.6x14.9x16.8x17.6x
Sofina$217M-53.8x---
Affiliated Managers Group$2.1B$1.5B6.7x5.8x9.3x10.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all China Securities HK competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Investments by China Securities HK

China Securities HK has invested in 12 companies to date.

Latest investment by China Securities HK was on February 2nd 2026. China Securities HK invested in Zhuji Dynamics in their $200M Series B round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by China Securities HK

Zhuji Dynamics
Leju Robotics
Mooe Robot
SinoTau
Description
Zhuji Dynamics is a Zhuji-headquartered robotics company focused on research, development, and production of general-purpose footed robots with emphasis on sports intelligence applications.
Leju Robotics is a Shenzhen-headquartered manufacturer of humanoid robots founded in 2016. The company holds full intellectual property rights over its robotics hardware, control systems, mechanical designs, core components, and AI algorithms, enabling production of inspirational robots mimicking human appearance and intelligence.
Mooe Robot is a Shanghai-headquartered manufacturer of intelligent handling robots for the smart manufacturing sector. The company designs, produces, and sells unmanned robots focused on easy operation, flexibility, and safety to boost work efficiency in factories. Its products, such as the M8 series collaborative robots, deploy in facilities across Germany, Singapore, Hong Kong, and other regions worldwide. Mooe Robot supports global operations through a network of dealers and provides application schemes for automated material handling in automotive and electronics assembly lines.
SinoTau is a biopharmaceutical CDMO based in Shanghai specializing in antibody development for oncology, neurodegenerative disorders, and autoimmune conditions. It advances early-phase projects through cell line generation, process optimization, and GMP manufacturing in cardiovascular and tumor therapeutics pipelines. Services extend to generic biologics formulation and analytical method transfers for global partners.
HQ CountryChinaChinaChinaChina
HQ City
Baoan
Shenzhen
Shanghai
Beijing
Deal Date2 Feb 202622 Oct 202516 Aug 20233 Jul 2023
RoundSeries BUndisclosed stageSeries BSeries E
Raised$200M$211M$14M$153M
InvestorsStone Venture; Hefei Innovation Investment; SAIC Financial Holdings.; Tangxing Capital; Shang Qi Capital; Caixin Capital; Cornerstone Capital; JD.com; China Securities HK; FutureCap; Guotai Junan Innovation Investment; Kyland Technology CoLonghua Capital; Shenzhen Investment Holdings; GoldStone Investment; Shengyi Capital; Hefei Industry Investment Group; New Alliance Capital; Jiuzhao Capital; China Securities HK; Shanghai Daohe Long-term Investment Management; Guangdong Dongfang; Ningbo Tuopu Group; Probing VCChina Securities HK; Huzhou Xunshang EntrepreneurshipGoldStone Investment; Enran Chuangtou; Jimin Touzi; China Life Private Equity Investment; China Securities HK; Gage Finance; Lotus Lake Ventures; China Structural Reform Fund; GF Qianhe Investment; General Technology Venture Capital; Guangdong Technology Financial Group; Chengming Capital
Valuationundisclosedundisclosedundisclosedundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all China Securities HK investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About China Securities HK

When was China Securities HK founded?China Securities HK was founded in 2005.
Where is China Securities HK headquartered?China Securities HK is headquartered in China.
How many employees does China Securities HK have?As of today, China Securities HK has over 12K employees.
Is China Securities HK publicly listed?Yes, China Securities HK is a public company listed on HKEX.
What is the stock symbol of China Securities HK?China Securities HK trades under 06066 ticker.
When did China Securities HK go public?China Securities HK went public in 2016.
Who are competitors of China Securities HK?China Securities HK main competitors include Aditya Birla Capital, Sanlam, Discovery, Jefferies, SBI Funds Management, Klepierre, Sofina, Affiliated Managers Group, Menora Mivtachim, Orient Securities.
What is the current market cap of China Securities HK?China Securities HK's current market cap is $11B.
What is the current revenue of China Securities HK?China Securities HK's last 12 months revenue is $4.9B.
What is the current revenue growth of China Securities HK?China Securities HK revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 4%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of China Securities HK?Current revenue multiple of China Securities HK is 2.2x.
What is the current net income of China Securities HK?China Securities HK's last 12 months net income is $1.9B.
How many companies China Securities HK has acquired to date?China Securities HK hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies China Securities HK has invested to date?As of October 2026, China Securities HK has invested in 12 companies.
What was the last China Securities HK investment?On 2nd February 2026 China Securities HK invested in Zhuji Dynamics, participating in a $200M Series B round, alongside Stone Venture, Hefei Innovation Investment, SAIC Financial Holdings., Tangxing Capital, Shang Qi Capital, Caixin Capital, Cornerstone Capital, JD.com, FutureCap, Guotai Junan Innovation Investment, and 1 other investor.
In what companies China Securities HK invested in?China Securities HK invested in JD Digits, Horizon Robotics, Libao, Leju Robotics, Zhuji Dynamics, SinoTau, DST Car, InMyShow, Remebot, iJiami, Zhongyianke Biotech, and Mooe Robot.

See public comps similar to China Securities HK

Lists including China Securities HK

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial