Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Valuation Multiples

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma is valued at $1.5B as of October 2026, a 8.4x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma revenue was $155M.

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Overview

About Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharmaceutical Co Ltd is a Chinese bio-pharmaceutical company. It is engaged in the research development, production and sales of allergic diseases diagnosis and treatment products. The product portfolio of the company covers dust mites drops, dust mites skin prick diagnosis kit, silk, and others.


Founded

2002

HQ

China

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $155M
Net Income: $56M

EV

$1.3B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Financials

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma reported last 12-month revenue of $155M.

In the same LTM period, Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma generated $148M in gross profit and $56M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma reported revenue of $159M and EBITDA of $70M.

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 95%, EBITDA margin of 44%, and net margin of 36%.

See analyst estimates for Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$155M$159M$126M$137M$159M
Gross Profit$148M$151M$120M$131M$151M
Gross Margin95%95%95%95%95%
EBITDA-$70M$57M$62M$70M
EBITDA Margin-44%45%45%44%
EBIT Margin41%39%37%36%39%
Net Profit$56M$57M$46M$47M$57M
Net Margin36%36%37%34%36%
Net Debt-($116M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Stock Performance

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma has current market cap of $1.5B, and enterprise value of $1.3B.

Market Cap Evolution


Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma's stock price is $2.83.

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma share price decreased by 6.6% in the last 30 days, and by 40.7% in the last year.

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.11.

See more trading valuation data for Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.3B$1.5B-0.6%-6.6%-19.4%-40.7%$0.11

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Valuation Multiples

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma trades at 8.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 18.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma has market cap of $1.5B and EV of $1.3B.

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma has a P/E ratio of 26.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue8.4x8.2x10.3x9.5x8.2x
EV/EBITDA-18.6x22.7x21.0x18.6x
EV/EBIT20.3x20.9x27.9x26.3x20.9x
EV/Gross Profit8.8x8.6x10.8x9.9x8.6x
P/E26.6x26.0x32.3x31.5x26.0x
EV/FCF-28.6x50.6x60.6x28.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Margins & Growth Rates

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma grew revenue by 11% and net profit by 17% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma reported gross margin of 95%, EBITDA margin of 44%, and net margin of 36%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin95%95%95%95%
EBITDA Margin44%45%44%-
EBIT Margin39%36%39%43%
Net Margin36%34%36%38%
FCF Margin29%16%29%-

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth11%9%16%11%
Gross Profit Growth11%9%16%11%
EBITDA Growth-8%13%-
EBIT Growth23%6%26%23%
Net Profit Growth17%2%21%17%
FCF Growth-(16%)112%-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Operational KPIs

Access forward-looking KPIs for Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
S&M Expenses to Revenue37%21%18%23%21%
G&A Expenses to Revenue8%1%1%2%1%
R&D Expenses to Revenue11%11%13%13%11%
Opex to Revenue-56%58%59%56%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma Competitors

Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma competitors include Lotus Pharmaceutical, Concord Biotech, Ultragenyx, Marksans Pharma, Eton Pharmaceuticals, Innoviva, AnaptysBio, Immunocore Holdings, Pacira BioSciences and Kailera Therapeutics.

Most Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma public comparables operate across Biopharmaceuticals and BioTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Lotus Pharmaceutical$636M$249M4.9x3.1x12.5x8.7x
Concord Biotech$110M$44M13.1x11.6x33.0x32.4x
Ultragenyx$673M($499M)1.8x1.6x(2.4x)(2.9x)
Marksans Pharma$309M$69M4.5x4.1x20.3x19.1x
Eton Pharmaceuticals$80M$3M18.4x10.9x459.1x31.8x
Innoviva$411M$349M2.9x2.7x3.4x5.2x
AnaptysBio$235M$234M5.6x6.4x5.6x26.2x
Immunocore Holdings$400M($20M)2.7x2.4x(53.2x)(55.4x)

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma

Who are competitors of Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma?Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma main competitors include Lotus Pharmaceutical, Concord Biotech, Ultragenyx, Marksans Pharma, Eton Pharmaceuticals, Innoviva, AnaptysBio, Immunocore Holdings, Pacira BioSciences, Kailera Therapeutics.

See public comps similar to Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma

Lists including Zhejiang Wolwo Bio-Pharma

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial