Trisul Valuation Multiples

Trisul is valued at $292M as of October 2026, a 1.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Trisul revenue was $322M and Trisul EBITDA was $52M.

Trisul Overview

About Trisul

Trisul SA is a real estate service provider. It is engaged in real estate development, construction of properties for sale, subdivision of plots of land, and purchase and sale of properties, in addition to holding ownership interest in other companies as a shareholder.


Founded

2007

HQ

Brazil

Employees

379

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $322M
EBITDA: $52M

EV

$381M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Trisul Financials

Trisul reported last 12-month revenue of $322M and EBITDA of $52M.

In the same LTM period, Trisul generated $54M in gross profit, $52M in EBITDA, and $46M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Trisul P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Trisul reported revenue of $272M and EBITDA of $62M.

Trisul is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 29%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 15%.

See analyst estimates for Trisul
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$322M$272M$205M$264M$272M
Gross Profit$54M$80M$48M$73M$80M
Gross Margin17%29%23%28%29%
EBITDA$52M$62M$44M$52M$62M
EBITDA Margin16%23%21%20%23%
EBIT Margin15%16%10%14%16%
Net Profit$46M$40M$24M$34M$40M
Net Margin14%15%12%13%15%
Net Debt-$105M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Trisul Stock Performance

Trisul has current market cap of $292M, and enterprise value of $381M.

Market Cap Evolution


Trisul's stock price is $1.25.

Trisul share price increased by 30.1% in the last 30 days, and by 14.5% in the last year.

Trisul has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.17.

See more trading valuation data for Trisul
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$381M$292M-0.1%30.1%47.5%14.5%$0.17

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Trisul Valuation Multiples

Trisul trades at 1.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 7.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Trisul

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Trisul Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Trisul has market cap of $292M and EV of $381M.

Trisul has a P/E ratio of 6.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.2x1.4x1.9x1.4x1.4x
EV/EBITDA7.3x6.2x8.7x7.4x6.2x
EV/EBIT7.9x8.8x18.4x10.0x8.8x
EV/Gross Profit7.0x4.8x8.0x5.2x4.8x
P/E6.4x7.3x12.0x8.7x7.3x
EV/FCF-n/m(105.2x)5.7xn/m

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Trisul Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Trisul Margins & Growth Rates

Trisul grew revenue by 24% but EBITDA decreased by 10% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Trisul reported gross margin of 29%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 15%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Trisul

Trisul Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin29%28%29%17%
EBITDA Margin23%20%23%17%
EBIT Margin16%14%16%15%
Net Margin15%13%15%14%
FCF Margin0%25%0%22%

Trisul Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth24%29%3%24%
Gross Profit Growth(27%)53%9%(27%)
EBITDA Growth(10%)19%19%(10%)
EBIT Growth17%84%14%17%
Net Profit Growth18%38%20%18%
FCF Growth6652%(1949%)(98%)6652%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Trisul Operational KPIs

Trisul's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.7M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Trisul's Rule of 40 is 40% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Trisul's Rule of X is 76% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Trisul
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4035%40%---
Bessemer Rule of X62%76%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.7M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-6%5%6%6%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%2%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-14%13%13%14%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Nexity$3.2B$44M0.6x0.7x44.7x6.5x
Seaport Entertainment$130M($84M)2.1x2.4x(3.3x)(16.0x)
Paz$201M$9M3.2x-69.6x-
Centenario$203M$90M1.2x-2.8x-
Peach Property Group$164M($14M)8.5x11.4x(99.5x)29.0x
LSL Property Services$243M$37M1.3x1.2x8.4x6.1x
SEDCO Capital REIT$58M$33M14.3x-24.7x-
Alianza Trust Renda$22M-11.9x---

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Trisul competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Trisul

When was Trisul founded?Trisul was founded in 2007.
Where is Trisul headquartered?Trisul is headquartered in Brazil.
How many employees does Trisul have?As of today, Trisul has over 379 employees.
Is Trisul publicly listed?Yes, Trisul is a public company listed on B3.
What is the stock symbol of Trisul?Trisul trades under TRIS3 ticker.
When did Trisul go public?Trisul went public in 2007.
Who are competitors of Trisul?Trisul main competitors include Nexity, Seaport Entertainment, Paz, Centenario, Peach Property Group, LSL Property Services, SEDCO Capital REIT, Alianza Trust Renda, Aurum Proptech, Property Franchise Group.
What is the current market cap of Trisul?Trisul's current market cap is $292M.
What is the current revenue of Trisul?Trisul's last 12 months revenue is $322M.
What is the current revenue growth of Trisul?Trisul revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 18%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Trisul?Current revenue multiple of Trisul is 1.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Trisul?Trisul's last 12 months EBITDA is $52M.
What is Trisul's EBITDA margin?Trisul's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 16%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Trisul?Current EBITDA multiple of Trisul is 7.3x.
How many companies Trisul has acquired to date?Trisul hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Trisul has invested to date?Trisul hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Trisul

Lists including Trisul

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial