SBE-Varvit Valuation Multiples

SBE-Varvit is valued at $660M as of October 2026, a 1.4x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, SBE-Varvit revenue was $426M and SBE-Varvit EBITDA was $104M.

SBE-Varvit Overview

About SBE-Varvit

SBE-Varvit SpA is a company involved in the production of fasteners, and mechanical fastening joints of fundamental importance for many industrial sectors. It serves various sectors by offering products including screws, nuts, and cold-pressed products, of which a majority are manufactured internally, at its fully verticalized production facilities. The company operates in a single segment which is the production and sale of screws, bolts, and other mechanical components Geographically, it generates maximum revenue from Italy and the rest from the United States, Germany, Spain, France, and other countries.


Founded

N/A

HQ

Italy

Employees

1.1K

Website

sbe.it

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $426M
EBITDA: $104M

EV

$605M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

SBE-Varvit Financials

SBE-Varvit reported last 12-month revenue of $426M and EBITDA of $104M.

In the same LTM period, SBE-Varvit generated $271M in gross profit, $104M in EBITDA, and $42M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


SBE-Varvit P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, SBE-Varvit reported revenue of $379M and EBITDA of $96M.

SBE-Varvit is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 57%, EBITDA margin of 25%, and net margin of 10%.

See analyst estimates for SBE-Varvit
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$426M$379M$460M$386M$379M
Gross Profit$271M$216M$241M$215M$216M
Gross Margin64%57%52%56%57%
EBITDA$104M$96M$111M$96M$96M
EBITDA Margin24%25%24%25%25%
EBIT Margin14%14%16%14%14%
Net Profit$42M$37M$64M$38M$37M
Net Margin10%10%14%10%10%
Net Debt-($61M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

SBE-Varvit Stock Performance

SBE-Varvit has current market cap of $660M, and enterprise value of $605M.

Market Cap Evolution


SBE-Varvit's stock price is $7.75.

SBE-Varvit share price decreased by 4.1% in the last 30 days, and by 12.6% in the last year.

SBE-Varvit has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.43.

See more trading valuation data for SBE-Varvit
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$605M$660M0.2%-4.1%-7.4%-12.6%$0.43

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

SBE-Varvit Valuation Multiples

SBE-Varvit trades at 1.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 5.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for SBE-Varvit

EV / Revenue (LTM)


SBE-Varvit Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, SBE-Varvit has market cap of $660M and EV of $605M.

SBE-Varvit has a P/E ratio of 15.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.4x1.6x1.3x1.6x1.6x
EV/EBITDA5.8x6.3x5.5x6.3x6.3x
EV/EBIT9.9x11.0x8.1x11.3x11.0x
EV/Gross Profit2.2x2.8x2.5x2.8x2.8x
P/E15.8x17.9x10.3x17.4x17.9x
EV/FCF17.2x14.2x17.9x14.7x14.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified SBE-Varvit Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

SBE-Varvit Margins & Growth Rates

SBE-Varvit grew revenue by 14% and EBITDA by 9% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, SBE-Varvit reported gross margin of 57%, EBITDA margin of 25%, and net margin of 10%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for SBE-Varvit

SBE-Varvit Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin57%56%57%-
EBITDA Margin25%25%25%24%
EBIT Margin14%14%14%14%
Net Margin10%10%10%10%
FCF Margin11%11%11%8%

SBE-Varvit Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth14%(16%)(2%)14%
Gross Profit Growth-(11%)1%-
EBITDA Growth9%(13%)(0%)9%
EBIT Growth14%(28%)2%14%
Net Profit Growth16%(41%)(3%)16%
FCF Growth(19%)22%3%(19%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

SBE-Varvit Operational KPIs

SBE-Varvit's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.3M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

SBE-Varvit's Rule of 40 is 39% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

SBE-Varvit's Rule of X is 60% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for SBE-Varvit
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4030%39%---
Bessemer Rule of X38%60%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.3M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-0%0%0%0%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%2%2%2%
Opex to Revenue-43%36%42%43%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

SBE-Varvit Competitors

SBE-Varvit competitors include Burelle, Jiangsu Riying Electronic, GAS Arabian Services, FACC, Elmet Group, SFA Engineering, Park Aerospace, Ennis, SKF India and Hiwin Mikrosystem.

Most SBE-Varvit public comparables operate across Industrial Parts.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Burelle$11B$995M0.3x0.3x3.3x2.8x
Jiangsu Riying Electronic$156M$4M4.9x-174.5x-
GAS Arabian Services$384M$52M1.6x1.6x12.2x14.9x
FACC$1.1B$66M0.7x0.6x11.9x6.8x
Elmet Group$202M$6M2.6x2.3x93.7x15.2x
SFA Engineering$1.2B$121M0.7x0.7x7.1x5.9x
Park Aerospace$73M$15M6.2x5.6x29.8x24.2x
Ennis$392M$74M1.3x1.3x7.0x7.3x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all SBE-Varvit competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About SBE-Varvit

Who are competitors of SBE-Varvit?SBE-Varvit main competitors include Burelle, Jiangsu Riying Electronic, GAS Arabian Services, FACC, Elmet Group, SFA Engineering, Park Aerospace, Ennis, SKF India, Hiwin Mikrosystem.

See public comps similar to SBE-Varvit

Lists including SBE-Varvit

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial