Saudi Ground Services Valuation Multiples

Saudi Ground Services is valued at $980M as of October 2026, a 1.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Saudi Ground Services revenue was $724M and Saudi Ground Services EBITDA was $87M.

Saudi Ground Services Overview

About Saudi Ground Services

Saudi Ground Services Co provides ground management services to airline customers. The company is engaged in providing aircraft cleaning, passenger handling, fuel, baggage, and ground handling services to Saudi Arabian Airlines as well as other local and foreign airlines.


Founded

2008

HQ

Saudi Arabia

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $724M
EBITDA: $87M

EV

$866M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Saudi Ground Services Financials

Saudi Ground Services reported last 12-month revenue of $724M and EBITDA of $87M.

In the same LTM period, Saudi Ground Services generated $115M in gross profit, $87M in EBITDA, and $48M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Saudi Ground Services P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Saudi Ground Services reported revenue of $728M and EBITDA of $160M.

Saudi Ground Services is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 23%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 15%.

See analyst estimates for Saudi Ground Services
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$724M$728M$675M$737M$728M
Gross Profit$115M$165M$112M$170M$165M
Gross Margin16%23%17%23%23%
EBITDA$87M$160M$133M$157M$160M
EBITDA Margin12%22%20%21%22%
EBIT Margin4%13%10%15%13%
Net Profit$48M$108M$58M$90M$108M
Net Margin7%15%9%12%15%
Net Debt-($23M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Saudi Ground Services Stock Performance

Saudi Ground Services has current market cap of $980M, and enterprise value of $866M.

Market Cap Evolution


Saudi Ground Services' stock price is $5.21.

Saudi Ground Services share price decreased by 12.1% in the last 30 days, and by 55.7% in the last year.

Saudi Ground Services has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.57.

See more trading valuation data for Saudi Ground Services
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$866M$980M0.0%-12.1%-25.8%-55.7%$0.57

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Saudi Ground Services Valuation Multiples

Saudi Ground Services trades at 1.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Saudi Ground Services

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Saudi Ground Services Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 18, 2026, Saudi Ground Services has market cap of $980M and EV of $866M.

Saudi Ground Services has a P/E ratio of 20.3x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.2x1.2x1.3x1.2x1.2x
EV/EBITDA9.9x5.4x6.5x5.5x5.4x
EV/EBIT27.1x8.8x13.0x7.8x8.8x
EV/Gross Profit7.5x5.2x7.7x5.1x5.2x
P/E20.3x9.1x16.9x10.9x9.1x
EV/FCF21.8x6.5x15.8x9.9x6.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Saudi Ground Services Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Saudi Ground Services Margins & Growth Rates

Saudi Ground Services decreased revenue by 1% and EBITDA by 53% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Saudi Ground Services reported gross margin of 23%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 15%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Saudi Ground Services

Saudi Ground Services Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin23%23%23%14%
EBITDA Margin22%21%22%10%
EBIT Margin13%15%13%2%
Net Margin15%12%15%5%
FCF Margin18%12%18%3%

Saudi Ground Services Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(1%)9%(1%)(1%)
Gross Profit Growth(38%)52%(3%)(38%)
EBITDA Growth(53%)18%2%(53%)
EBIT Growth(82%)66%(12%)(82%)
Net Profit Growth(69%)55%20%(69%)
FCF Growth(81%)60%52%(81%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Saudi Ground Services Operational KPIs

Saudi Ground Services' Rule of 40 is 10% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Saudi Ground Services' Rule of X is 9% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Saudi Ground Services
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4014%10%---
Bessemer Rule of X18%9%---
G&A Expenses to Revenue12%3%3%3%3%
Opex to Revenue-9%7%8%9%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Saudi Ground Services Competitors

Saudi Ground Services competitors include HAITE High-Tech, Malta International Airport, LES Info, Agility Public Warehousing Company, GMR Power and Urban Infra, Bristow Group, Beijing Airport, Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport, Catrion and Çelebi Havacılık.

Most Saudi Ground Services public comparables operate across Airports & Aviation Services.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
HAITE High-Tech$233M($33M)4.5x-(31.6x)-
Malta International Airport$176M$107M5.9x-9.7x-
LES Info$191M$10M4.3x4.1x79.7x47.9x
Agility Public Warehousing Company$490M$432M3.9x-4.4x-
GMR Power and Urban Infra$760M$289M2.5x2.5x6.7x11.6x
Bristow Group$1.5B$263M1.2x1.1x6.8x6.0x
Beijing Airport$843M$196M2.5x2.4x10.6x8.2x
Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport$15M$9M45.6x-70.8x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Saudi Ground Services competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Saudi Ground Services

When was Saudi Ground Services founded?Saudi Ground Services was founded in 2008.
Where is Saudi Ground Services headquartered?Saudi Ground Services is headquartered in Saudi Arabia.
Is Saudi Ground Services publicly listed?Yes, Saudi Ground Services is a public company listed on Tadawul.
What is the stock symbol of Saudi Ground Services?Saudi Ground Services trades under 4031 ticker.
When did Saudi Ground Services go public?Saudi Ground Services went public in 2015.
Who are competitors of Saudi Ground Services?Saudi Ground Services main competitors include HAITE High-Tech, Malta International Airport, LES Info, Agility Public Warehousing Company, GMR Power and Urban Infra, Bristow Group, Beijing Airport, Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport, Catrion, Çelebi Havacılık.
What is the current market cap of Saudi Ground Services?Saudi Ground Services' current market cap is $980M.
What is the current revenue of Saudi Ground Services?Saudi Ground Services' last 12 months revenue is $724M.
What is the current revenue growth of Saudi Ground Services?Saudi Ground Services revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 2%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Saudi Ground Services?Current revenue multiple of Saudi Ground Services is 1.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Saudi Ground Services?Saudi Ground Services' last 12 months EBITDA is $87M.
What is Saudi Ground Services' EBITDA margin?Saudi Ground Services' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 12%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Saudi Ground Services?Current EBITDA multiple of Saudi Ground Services is 9.9x.
What is the current FCF of Saudi Ground Services?Saudi Ground Services' last 12 months FCF is $40M.
What is Saudi Ground Services' FCF margin?Saudi Ground Services' last 12 months FCF margin is 5%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Saudi Ground Services?Current FCF multiple of Saudi Ground Services is 21.8x.
How many companies Saudi Ground Services has acquired to date?Saudi Ground Services hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Saudi Ground Services has invested to date?Saudi Ground Services hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Saudi Ground Services

Lists including Saudi Ground Services

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial