Saga Pure Valuation Multiples

Saga Pure is valued at $105M as of October 2026, a 73.4x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Saga Pure revenue was $981K and Saga Pure EBITDA was $413K.

Saga Pure Overview

About Saga Pure

Saga Pure ASA is an investment company. The Group's primary business activity is focused on investment and management related to industries, energy, and real estate, which includes ownership and investment in other businesses. The company is organised in one main operating segment that invests in financial instruments. All of the Company's activities are interrelated, and each activity is dependent on the others.


Founded

2010

HQ

Norway

Employees

2

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $981K
EBITDA: $413K

EV

$72M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Saga Pure Financials

Saga Pure reported last fiscal year revenue of $981K and EBITDA of $413K.

In the same fiscal year, Saga Pure generated $344K in gross profit, $413K in EBITDA, and $872K in net income.


Saga Pure P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Saga Pure reported revenue of $981K and EBITDA of $413K.

Saga Pure is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 35%, EBITDA margin of 42%, and net margin of 89%.

See analyst estimates for Saga Pure
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$981K--$981K
Gross Profit$344K($902K)($321K)$344K
Gross Margin35%--35%
EBITDA$413K($18M)($3M)$413K
EBITDA Margin42%--42%
EBIT Margin(130%)--(130%)
Net Profit$872K($15M)$320K$872K
Net Margin89%--89%

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Saga Pure Stock Performance

Saga Pure has current market cap of $105M, and enterprise value of $72M.

Market Cap Evolution


Saga Pure's stock price is $0.16.

Saga Pure share price increased by 0.7% in the last 30 days, and by 22.9% in the last year.

See more trading valuation data for Saga Pure
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$72M$105M3.7%0.7%-2.4%22.9%$0.00

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Saga Pure Valuation Multiples

Saga Pure trades at 73.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 174.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Saga Pure

Saga Pure Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Saga Pure has market cap of $105M and EV of $72M.

Saga Pure has a P/E ratio of 120.5x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue73.4x--73.4x
EV/EBITDA174.1x(4.0x)(22.8x)174.1x
EV/EBIT(56.3x)(32.3x)(51.1x)(56.3x)
EV/Gross Profit209.1x(79.8x)(224.3x)209.1x
P/E120.5x(7.1x)n/m120.5x
EV/FCF4.2x(5.3x)(7.7x)4.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Saga Pure Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Saga Pure Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, Saga Pure reported gross margin of 35%, EBITDA margin of 42%, and net margin of 89%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Saga Pure

Saga Pure Margins

Last FY2025202720282029
Gross Margin35%35%
EBITDA Margin42%42%
EBIT Margin(130%)(130%)
Net Margin89%89%
FCF Margin1749%1749%

Saga Pure Growth Rates

23/2424/2526/2727/2828/29
Gross Profit Growth(64%)(207%)
EBITDA Growth(82%)(113%)
EBIT Growth(37%)(9%)
Net Profit Growth(102%)172%
FCF Growth(30%)(282%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Saga Pure Operational KPIs

Saga Pure's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $1.1M for the same period.

Access forward-looking KPIs for Saga Pure
Last FY2025202620272028
Revenue per Employee$0.5M-
Opex per Employee$1.1M-
G&A Expenses to Revenue84%84%
Opex to Revenue230%230%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Schroders Capital Global------
Meridia Real Estate III$51M$6M2.8x-22.9x-
Alistithmar AREIC$31M$15M8.3x-16.7x-
Veracruz Properties$14M$9M9.5x-15.0x-
Banco Actinver$36M$34M5.2x-5.5x-
Bellevue$64M$9M0.8x-5.9x-
FII Rio Bravo Renda Corporativa$13M-7.7x---
Sila Holding$744K$467K135.4x-215.9x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Saga Pure competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Saga Pure

Saga Pure has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Saga Pure was on June 29th 2021. Saga Pure acquired Knox Energy Solutions for undisclosed valuation.

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Saga Pure

Knox Energy Solutions
Description
Hyon is an Oslo-headquartered supplier of hydrogen fuel cell systems and bunkering solutions for maritime vessels, including the Hyon 1MW ZeroCat ferry powerpack. The company develops cryogenic hydrogen storage and PEM electrolyzers for shipbuilders like Fjord1. Hyon collaborates with SINTEF on pilot projects funded by the Norwegian Research Council.
HQ CountryNorway
HQ City
Oslo
Deal Date29 Jun 2021
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Saga Pure acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Saga Pure

Saga Pure has invested in 2 companies to date.

Latest investment by Saga Pure was on March 4th 2025. Saga Pure invested in S.D. Standard ETC in their $4M Strategic investment round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Saga Pure

S.D. Standard ETC
Heimdall Power
Description
S.D. Standard ETC PLC is a Cyprus-based company. The principal activity of the Company is to operate as an investment entity with a special focus on energy, transport, and commodities segments. The Company invests directly or indirectly in companies, securities, commodities, and/or assets. The objective of the company is to generate medium to long-term capital growth.
Heimdall Power is an Oslo-headquartered grid technology provider offering dynamic line rating sensors for overhead power lines. Its devices measure real-time conductor temperature, tension, and sag, enabling transmission operators like Statnett to increase capacity by up to 40 percent without new infrastructure. Deployed in Norway, the UK, and Brazil, the sensors support renewable integration through advanced analytics platforms.
HQ CountryCyprusNorway
HQ City
Limassol
Oslo
Deal Date4 Mar 20253 Nov 2021
RoundStrategic investmentSeries A
Raised$4M$9M
InvestorsSaga PureSarsia; Lyse Group; KLP Norfund Investments; Hafslund Venture; Saga Pure; Eviny Ventures
Valuation$140Mundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Saga Pure investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Saga Pure

When was Saga Pure founded?Saga Pure was founded in 2010.
Where is Saga Pure headquartered?Saga Pure is headquartered in Norway.
How many employees does Saga Pure have?As of today, Saga Pure has over 2 employees.
Who is the CEO of Saga Pure?Saga Pure's CEO is Espen Lundaas.
Is Saga Pure publicly listed?Yes, Saga Pure is a public company listed on Oslo Børs.
What is the stock symbol of Saga Pure?Saga Pure trades under SAGA ticker.
When did Saga Pure go public?Saga Pure went public in 2010.
Who are competitors of Saga Pure?Saga Pure main competitors include Schroders Capital Global, Meridia Real Estate III, Alistithmar AREIC, Veracruz Properties, Banco Actinver, Bellevue, FII Rio Bravo Renda Corporativa, Sila Holding, TMT Investments, Record.
What is the current market cap of Saga Pure?Saga Pure's current market cap is $105M.
What is the current revenue of Saga Pure?Saga Pure's last fiscal year revenue is $981K.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Saga Pure?Current revenue multiple of Saga Pure is 73.4x.
Is Saga Pure profitable?No, Saga Pure is not profitable.
How many companies Saga Pure has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Saga Pure has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Saga Pure?None of the M&A deals Saga Pure has completed have disclosed valuations.
What companies Saga Pure acquired?Saga Pure acquired Knox Energy Solutions.
In how many companies Saga Pure has invested to date?As of October 2026, Saga Pure has invested in 2 companies.
What was the last Saga Pure investment?On 4th March 2025 Saga Pure invested in S.D. Standard ETC, participating in a $4M Strategic investment round at $140M valuation.
In what companies Saga Pure invested in?Saga Pure invested in Heimdall Power and S.D. Standard ETC.

See public comps similar to Saga Pure

Lists including Saga Pure

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial