📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Reway Group Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Reway Group and similar public comparables like Trakcja, Sterling and Wilson, Fiducial Real Estate, Duratec and more.

Reway Group Overview

About Reway Group

Reway Group SpA is engaged in the preservation and restoration of the infrastructure. The company deal with the Hydrodemolition of concrete, Mechanical milling, Injections, Steel and aluminum coatings, Waterproofing, Special restoration mortars, Painting, Construction of drains, Construction of nailing, and Lighting coating.


Founded

2021

HQ

Italy

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $338M
EBITDA: $62M

EV

$583M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Reway Group Financials

Reway Group reported last 12-month revenue of $338M and EBITDA of $62M.

In the same LTM period, Reway Group generated $240M in gross profit, $62M in EBITDA, and $28M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Reway Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Reway Group reported revenue of $257M and EBITDA of $50M.

Reway Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 85%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 8%.

See analyst estimates for Reway Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$338M$257M$150M$257M$326M
Gross Profit$240M$218M$119M$218M$231M
Gross Margin71%85%79%85%71%
EBITDA$62M$50M$31M$50M$59M
EBITDA Margin18%19%20%19%18%
EBIT Margin14%16%18%16%14%
Net Profit$28M$21M$16M$21M$25M
Net Margin8%8%11%8%8%
Net Debt—$75M———

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Reway Group Stock Performance

Reway Group has current market cap of $503M, and enterprise value of $583M.

Market Cap Evolution


Reway Group's stock price is $12.96.

Reway Group share price increased by 10.9% in the last 30 days, and by 42.9% in the last year.

Reway Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.54.

See more trading valuation data for Reway Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$583M$503M3.9%10.9%-0.2%42.9%$0.54

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Reway Group Valuation Multiples

Reway Group trades at 1.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Reway Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Reway Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 13, 2026, Reway Group has market cap of $503M and EV of $583M.

Reway Group has a P/E ratio of 18.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.7x2.3x3.9x2.3x1.8x
EV/EBITDA9.4x11.7x19.0x11.7x10.0x
EV/EBIT12.0x14.3x21.2x14.3x12.8x
EV/Gross Profit2.4x2.7x4.9x2.7x2.5x
P/E18.2x23.9x30.6x23.9x20.2x
EV/FCF112.1xn/m196.6xn/mn/m

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Reway Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Reway Group Margins & Growth Rates

Reway Group grew revenue by 27% and EBITDA by 17% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Reway Group reported gross margin of 85%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 8%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Reway Group

Reway Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin85%85%71%71%
EBITDA Margin19%19%18%19%
EBIT Margin16%16%14%15%
Net Margin8%8%8%9%
FCF Margin0%0%(0%)5%

Reway Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth27%71%27%10%
Gross Profit Growth6%83%6%11%
EBITDA Growth17%63%17%16%
EBIT Growth12%48%12%19%
Net Profit Growth18%28%18%29%
FCF Growth(3994%)(99%)(3994%)(1342%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Reway Group Operational KPIs

Reway Group's Rule of 40 is 29% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Reway Group's Rule of X is 44% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Reway Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4028%29%———
Bessemer Rule of X43%44%———
G&A Expenses to Revenue0%———0%
Opex to Revenue—69%61%69%—

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Reway Group Competitors

Reway Group competitors include Trakcja, Sterling and Wilson, Fiducial Real Estate, Duratec, ACICO Group, Multiconsult, Murapol, NYAB, Wilson Bayly Holmes-Ovcon and Ahluwalia Contracts.

Most Reway Group public comparables operate across Construction & Engineering.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Trakcja0.8x—17.2x—
Sterling and Wilson0.6x0.6x15.0x14.5x
Fiducial Real Estate6.9x—10.2x—
Duratec1.1x1.1x13.4x11.1x
ACICO Group3.7x—19.4x—
Multiconsult0.9x1.0x8.8x8.5x
Murapol1.3x1.3x7.0x6.8x
NYAB0.7x0.7x10.0x9.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Reway Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Reway Group M&A Activity

Reway Group has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Reway Group was on September 10th 2024. Reway Group acquired Vega Engineering AB for $6M (EV/Revenue multiple of ).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Reway Group

Vega Engineering AB
Description
Vega Engineering AB is a Sweden-based consultancy specializing in occupational health and safety engineering. Services cover risk assessments, machinery guarding, and CE marking for manufacturing clients in the Nordic region.
HQ CountrySweden
HQ City
Stockholm
Deal Date10 Sep 2024
Valuation$6M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Reway Group acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Reway Group

When was Reway Group founded?Reway Group was founded in 2021.
Where is Reway Group headquartered?Reway Group is headquartered in Italy.
Is Reway Group publicly listed?Yes, Reway Group is a public company listed on Borsa Italiana.
What is the stock symbol of Reway Group?Reway Group trades under RWY ticker.
When did Reway Group go public?Reway Group went public in 2023.
Who are competitors of Reway Group?Reway Group main competitors include Trakcja, Sterling and Wilson, Fiducial Real Estate, Duratec, ACICO Group, Multiconsult, Murapol, NYAB, Wilson Bayly Holmes-Ovcon, Ahluwalia Contracts.
What is the current market cap of Reway Group?Reway Group's current market cap is $503M.
What is the current revenue of Reway Group?Reway Group's last 12 months revenue is $338M.
What is the current revenue growth of Reway Group?Reway Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 10%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Reway Group?Current revenue multiple of Reway Group is 1.7x.
Is Reway Group profitable?Yes, Reway Group is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months).
What is the current EBITDA of Reway Group?Reway Group's last 12 months EBITDA is $62M.
What is Reway Group's EBITDA margin?Reway Group's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 18%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Reway Group?Current EBITDA multiple of Reway Group is 9.4x.
What is the current FCF of Reway Group?Reway Group's last 12 months FCF is $5M.
What is Reway Group's FCF margin?Reway Group's last 12 months FCF margin is 2%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Reway Group?Current FCF multiple of Reway Group is 112.1x.
How many companies Reway Group has acquired to date?As of May 2026, Reway Group has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Reway Group?$6M acquisition of Vega Engineering AB on 10th September 2024 was the largest M&A Reway Group has done to date.
What companies Reway Group acquired?Reway Group acquired Vega Engineering AB.
In how many companies Reway Group has invested to date?Reway Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Reway Group

Lists including Reway Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial