📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Racura Oncology Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Racura Oncology and similar public comparables like Shanghai Hile Bio-Tech, Prelude Therapeutics, Ourofino, Opus Genetics and more.

Racura Oncology Overview

About Racura Oncology

Racura Oncology Ltdis a Phase 3 clinical biopharmaceutical company with a dedicated mission to be at the heart of cancer care. Racura's primary asset, RCDS1 (E,E-bisantrene), is a small molecule anticancer agent that functions by binding to G4-DNA and RNA, resulting to potent inhibition of the important cancer growth regulator MYC. RCDS1 has demonstrated therapeutic activity in cancer patients with a well characterised safety profile. Recent researchs made by the company have enabled composition of matter IP filings that provide for 20 years of patent protection over RCDS1. Racura is advancing a proprietary formulation of RCDS1 (RC220) to address the high unmet needs of patients across multiple oncology indications.


Founded

2011

HQ

Australia

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $448K
EBITDA: ($5M)

EV

$354M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Racura Oncology Financials

Racura Oncology reported last 12-month revenue of $448K and negative EBITDA of ($5M).

In the same LTM period, Racura Oncology generated ($5M) in EBITDA losses and had net loss of ($5M).

Revenue (LTM)


Racura Oncology P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Racura Oncology reported revenue of and net income of .

See analyst estimates for Racura Oncology
LTM202320242025202620272028
Revenue$448K$3M$2M
EBITDA($5M)($12M)($10M)($6M)
EBITDA Margin(1040%)(307%)(366%)
EBIT Margin(1087%)(313%)(379%)
Net Profit($5M)($9M)($7M)($4M)
Net Margin(1058%)(198%)(248%)

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Racura Oncology Stock Performance

Racura Oncology has current market cap of $369M, and enterprise value of $354M.

Market Cap Evolution


Racura Oncology's stock price is $1.97.

Racura Oncology share price increased by 5.9% in the last 30 days, and by 123.6% in the last year.

See more trading valuation data for Racura Oncology
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$354M$369M-1.0%5.9%11.7%123.6%

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Racura Oncology Valuation Multiples

Racura Oncology trades at 788.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and (75.9x) EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Racura Oncology

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Racura Oncology Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 13, 2026, Racura Oncology has market cap of $369M and EV of $354M.

Racura Oncology has a P/E ratio of (77.8x).

LTM202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenuen/m103.7x207.5x
EV/EBITDA(75.9x)(30.7x)(33.7x)(56.6x)
EV/EBIT(72.6x)(30.2x)(33.1x)(54.8x)
P/E(77.8x)(42.9x)(54.7x)(87.2x)
EV/FCF(77.9x)(48.3x)(69.1x)(87.5x)

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Racura Oncology Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Racura Oncology Margins & Growth Rates

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Racura Oncology

Racura Oncology Margins

20242025202720282029
EBITDA Margin(307%)(366%)
EBIT Margin(313%)(379%)
Net Margin(198%)(248%)
FCF Margin(150%)(237%)

Racura Oncology Growth Rates

23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(50%)(100%)
EBITDA Growth(9%)(40%)50%
EBIT Growth(9%)(40%)48%
Net Profit Growth(22%)(37%)125%
FCF Growth(30%)(21%)130%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Racura Oncology Operational KPIs

Access forward-looking KPIs for Racura Oncology
LTM20242025202620272028
Rule of 40(1140%)
Bessemer Rule of X(1290%)
S&M Expenses to Revenue7%11%
G&A Expenses to Revenue52%98%
R&D Expenses to Revenue214%278%
Opex to Revenue313%461%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Racura Oncology Competitors

Racura Oncology competitors include Shanghai Hile Bio-Tech, Prelude Therapeutics, Ourofino, Opus Genetics, Elite Pharmaceuticals, Probi, Puma Biotechnology, Newron Pharmaceuticals, Surrozen and Neumora Therapeutics.

Most Racura Oncology public comparables operate across Biopharmaceuticals, BioTech and DeepTech.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Shanghai Hile Bio-Tech11.7x(13.3x)
Prelude Therapeutics25.2x17.7x(3.0x)
Ourofino1.7x7.1x
Opus Genetics22.0x21.8x(6.5x)
Elite Pharmaceuticals4.2x123.5x
Probi
Puma Biotechnology1.2x1.3x5.2x
Newron Pharmaceuticals17.3x15.8x(76.2x)(53.4x)

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Racura Oncology competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Racura Oncology

When was Racura Oncology founded?Racura Oncology was founded in 2011.
Where is Racura Oncology headquartered?Racura Oncology is headquartered in Australia.
Is Racura Oncology publicly listed?Yes, Racura Oncology is a public company listed on Australian Securities Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Racura Oncology?Racura Oncology trades under RAC ticker.
When did Racura Oncology go public?Racura Oncology went public in 2016.
Who are competitors of Racura Oncology?Racura Oncology main competitors include Shanghai Hile Bio-Tech, Prelude Therapeutics, Ourofino, Opus Genetics, Elite Pharmaceuticals, Probi, Puma Biotechnology, Newron Pharmaceuticals, Surrozen, Neumora Therapeutics.
What is the current market cap of Racura Oncology?Racura Oncology's current market cap is $369M.
What is the current revenue of Racura Oncology?Racura Oncology's last 12 months revenue is $448K.
What is the current revenue growth of Racura Oncology?Racura Oncology revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is (100%).
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Racura Oncology?Current revenue multiple of Racura Oncology is 788.9x.
Is Racura Oncology profitable?No, Racura Oncology is not profitable.
What is the current EBITDA of Racura Oncology?Racura Oncology has negative EBITDA and is not profitable.
What is Racura Oncology's EBITDA margin?Racura Oncology's last 12 months EBITDA margin is (1040%).
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Racura Oncology?Current EBITDA multiple of Racura Oncology is (75.9x).
What is the current FCF of Racura Oncology?Racura Oncology's last 12 months FCF is ($5M).
What is Racura Oncology's FCF margin?Racura Oncology's last 12 months FCF margin is (1012%).
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Racura Oncology?Current FCF multiple of Racura Oncology is (77.9x).
How many companies Racura Oncology has acquired to date?Racura Oncology hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Racura Oncology has invested to date?Racura Oncology hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Racura Oncology

Lists including Racura Oncology

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial