📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Public Property Invest Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Public Property Invest and similar public comparables like Intea Fastigheter, NCC, Intershop Holding, Grand City Properties and more.

Public Property Invest Overview

About Public Property Invest

Public Property Invest ASA is a real estate company that acquires and manages properties in Norway through its subsidiaries. Its portfolio mainly consists of community service properties with public-sector tenants, centrally located in Norwegian cities. The company has one main operational unit. Its property portfolio is divided into six geographical regions: East, Inland, North, West, South, and Central.

Founded

2021

HQ

Norway

Employees

22

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $221M
EBITDA: $166M

EV

$5B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Public Property Invest Financials

Public Property Invest reported last 12-month revenue of $221M and EBITDA of $166M.

In the same LTM period, Public Property Invest generated $185M in gross profit, $166M in EBITDA, and $90M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)

Public Property Invest P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Public Property Invest reported revenue of $119M and EBITDA of $129M.

Public Property Invest is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 89%, EBITDA margin of 108%, and net margin of 46%.

See analyst estimates for Public Property Invest
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$221M$119M$62M$73M$119M
Gross Profit$185M$107M$54M$66M$107M
Gross Margin84%89%87%90%89%
EBITDA$166M$129M($75M)$49M$129M
EBITDA Margin75%108%(120%)67%108%
EBIT Margin77%84%81%79%80%
Net Profit$90M$55M($97M)$1M$55M
Net Margin41%46%(157%)1%46%
Net Debt—$3B———

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Public Property Invest Stock Performance

Public Property Invest has current market cap of $2B, and enterprise value of $5B.

Market Cap Evolution

Public Property Invest's stock price is $1.53.

Public Property Invest share price decreased by 27.3% in the last 30 days, and by 31.7% in the last year.

Public Property Invest has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.04.

See more trading valuation data for Public Property Invest
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$5B$2B-19.8%-27.3%-38.3%-31.7%$0.04

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Public Property Invest Valuation Multiples

Public Property Invest trades at 22.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 29.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Public Property Invest

EV / Revenue (LTM)

Public Property Invest Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 22, 2026, Public Property Invest has market cap of $2B and EV of $5B.

Public Property Invest has a P/E ratio of 22.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue22.3x41.2x79.2x67.2x41.2x
EV/EBITDA29.6x38.2x(65.9x)99.8x38.2x