Patria Investments Valuation Multiples

Patria Investments is valued at $1.9B as of October 2026, a 5.4x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Patria Investments revenue was $418M and Patria Investments EBITDA was $224M.

Patria Investments Overview

About Patria Investments

Patria Investments Ltd is an alternative asset management firm specializing in resilient sectors across select regions. It seeks to provide world-wide and Latin American investors with attractive investment products that allows portfolio diversification and consistent returns. The group promotes inclusive and sustainable development in the Asset Classes: Private Equity, Private Equity Solutions, Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, and Public Equities Main sectors: Agribusiness, Power & Energy, Healthcare, Logistics & Transportations, Food & Beverage and Digital & Tech Services Investment Regions.


Founded

2007

HQ

United States

Employees

548

Website

patria.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $418M
EBITDA: $224M

EV

$2.3B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Patria Investments Financials

Patria Investments reported last 12-month revenue of $418M and EBITDA of $224M.

In the same LTM period, Patria Investments generated $290M in gross profit, $224M in EBITDA, and $188M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Patria Investments P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Patria Investments reported revenue of $382M and EBITDA of $155M.

Patria Investments is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 84%, EBITDA margin of 40%, and net margin of 22%.

See analyst estimates for Patria Investments
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$418M$382M$328M$374M$382M
Gross Profit$290M$322M$289M$324M$322M
Gross Margin69%84%88%87%84%
EBITDA$224M$155M$146M$133M$155M
EBITDA Margin54%40%45%36%40%
EBIT Margin58%37%49%44%37%
Net Profit$188M$86M$118M$72M$86M
Net Margin45%22%36%19%22%
Net Debt-$126M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Patria Investments Stock Performance

Patria Investments has current market cap of $1.9B, and enterprise value of $2.3B.

Market Cap Evolution


Patria Investments' stock price is $11.71.

Patria Investments share price increased by 15.4% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 21.4% in the last year.

Patria Investments has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.52.

See more trading valuation data for Patria Investments
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.3B$1.9B-0.9%15.4%8.3%-21.4%$0.52

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Patria Investments Valuation Multiples

Patria Investments trades at 5.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 10.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Patria Investments

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Patria Investments Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Patria Investments has market cap of $1.9B and EV of $2.3B.

Patria Investments has a P/E ratio of 10.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue5.4x5.9x6.9x6.0x5.9x
EV/EBITDA10.1x14.6x15.4x16.9x14.6x
EV/EBIT9.3x15.8x14.0x13.6x15.8x
EV/Gross Profit7.8x7.0x7.8x7.0x7.0x
P/E10.2x22.4x16.2x26.7x22.4x
EV/FCF80.4x9.5x15.9x16.4x9.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Patria Investments Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Patria Investments Margins & Growth Rates

Patria Investments grew revenue by 13% and EBITDA by 50% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Patria Investments reported gross margin of 84%, EBITDA margin of 40%, and net margin of 22%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Patria Investments

Patria Investments Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin84%87%84%70%
EBITDA Margin40%36%40%54%
EBIT Margin37%44%37%59%
Net Margin22%19%22%50%
FCF Margin62%37%62%3%

Patria Investments Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth13%14%2%13%
Gross Profit Growth(7%)12%(1%)(7%)
EBITDA Growth50%(9%)16%50%
EBIT Growth77%3%(14%)77%
Net Profit Growth150%(39%)19%150%
FCF Growth(95%)(3%)73%(95%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Patria Investments Operational KPIs

Patria Investments' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.7M, while opex per employee averaged $0.3M for the same period.

Patria Investments' Rule of 40 is 67% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Patria Investments' Rule of X is 86% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Patria Investments
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4064%67%---
Bessemer Rule of X80%86%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.7M---
Opex per Employee-$0.3M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%29%31%2%
Opex to Revenue38%47%39%42%47%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Patria Investments Competitors

Patria Investments competitors include Storskogen Group, BWP Gr, Ashmore Group, L1 Long Short Fund, Fortress Real Estate Investments, FIBRA Macquarie, Israel Corp, IBI Investment House, GoFintech Quantum and Tri-Continental.

Most Patria Investments public comparables operate across Asset Management.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Storskogen Group$3.3B$407M0.9x0.8x7.2x6.7x
BWP Gr$144M$124M16.5x16.0x19.1x18.2x
Ashmore Group$192M$138M5.6x5.5x7.8x18.9x
L1 Long Short Fund$202M-3.0x---
Fortress Real Estate Investments$379M$242M8.5x10.3x13.3x13.0x
FIBRA Macquarie$275M($65M)11.2x10.9x(47.2x)14.5x
Israel Corp$7.2B$1.3B1.1x-6.4x-
IBI Investment House$479M$151M3.7x-11.9x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Patria Investments competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Patria Investments

Patria Investments has acquired 11 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Patria Investments was on February 2nd 2026. Patria Investments acquired WP Global Partners for undisclosed valuation.

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Patria Investments

WP Global Partners
Share Student Living
Fundo Investimento
Banmedica
Description
WP Global Partners is a private investment firm pursuing active management in hundreds of private companies alongside private equity and venture capital funds. It generates deal flow through outbound sourcing and on-site engagements, applying portfolio modeling for market foresight and leveraging partner networks for operational expertise.
Share Student Living is a Brazil-based student housing provider prioritizing resident satisfaction through modern accommodations and community-focused operations.
Fundo Investimento Imobiliario RBRP PAX, formerly known as RBR Gestão de Recursos Ltda, is an asset management company focused on the real estate market. The company executes investment strategies on Real Estate Development, Income, Mortgage Loans, Listed FIIs and United States Investments.
Banmédica is a Santiago-headquartered health insurance and services provider in Chile, offering comprehensive medical plans, preventive care, dental coverage, and telemedicine access through a network of 5,000 specialists and 100 clinics. The company serves over 1 million affiliates with open-access models and digital health apps across urban and rural areas.
HQ CountryUnited StatesBrazilBrazilChile
HQ City
Chicago, IL
-
São Paulo
Santiago
Deal Date2 Feb 20262 Feb 202611 Dec 202530 Nov 2025
Valuationundisclosedundisclosedundisclosed$1B
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Patria Investments acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Patria Investments

Patria Investments has invested in 10 companies to date.

Latest investment by Patria Investments was on July 29th 2026. Patria Investments invested in Duppla in their Undisclosed stage round.

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Patria Investments

Duppla
Ben up
Alphapet Ventures
Avenia
Description
Duppla is a Colombian startup offering rent-to-own arrangements for residential properties as an alternative financing method without relying on traditional loans.
BenUp is a Brazilian technology provider for employee benefits administration. The platform streamlines health, dental, and wellness plans through digital tools, enabling companies to manage ecosystems with simplified enrollment and claims processing.
Alphapet Ventures is a German online retailer of premium pet food operating through hundeland.de and petspremium.de platforms. Formerly ePetWorld and Pets Premium, it rebranded in 2016 to expand selections of dry kibble, wet food, and treats for dogs and cats across Europe.
Avenia is a São Paulo-headquartered fintech building infrastructure for cross-border payments in Latin America. Its API enables platforms to integrate stablecoin-powered FX settlements with built-in regulatory compliance. The company targets e-commerce and remittance providers across the region.
HQ CountryColombiaBrazilGermanyBrazil
HQ City
Bogotá
São Paulo
Munich
São Paulo
Deal Date29 Jul 20263 May 202626 Mar 20269 Feb 2026
RoundUndisclosed stageSeedUndisclosed stageSeries A
Raisedundisclosed$4Mundisclosed$18M
InvestorsNazca Ventures; Patria Investments; Cometa; Grupo Pegasus; Skandia VenturesAtman Capital; Patria InvestmentsPatria Investments; Venture StarsPatria Investments; Accel Ventures scout fund; Tomorrow Capital; Fluent Ventures; Palm Drive Capital; Kazea Capital; Sequoia Capital; Endeavor Catalyst; big_bets; Headline; Quona Capital
Valuationundisclosedundisclosedundisclosedundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Patria Investments investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Patria Investments

When was Patria Investments founded?Patria Investments was founded in 2007.
Where is Patria Investments headquartered?Patria Investments is headquartered in United States.
How many employees does Patria Investments have?As of today, Patria Investments has over 548 employees.
Who is the CEO of Patria Investments?Patria Investments' CEO is Alexandre Teixeira de Assumpcao Saigh.
Is Patria Investments publicly listed?Yes, Patria Investments is a public company listed on Nasdaq.
What is the stock symbol of Patria Investments?Patria Investments trades under PAX ticker.
When did Patria Investments go public?Patria Investments went public in 2021.
Who are competitors of Patria Investments?Patria Investments main competitors include Storskogen Group, BWP Gr, Ashmore Group, L1 Long Short Fund, Fortress Real Estate Investments, FIBRA Macquarie, Israel Corp, IBI Investment House, GoFintech Quantum, Tri-Continental.
What is the current market cap of Patria Investments?Patria Investments' current market cap is $1.9B.
What is the current revenue of Patria Investments?Patria Investments' last 12 months revenue is $418M.
What is the current revenue growth of Patria Investments?Patria Investments revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 10%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Patria Investments?Current revenue multiple of Patria Investments is 5.4x.
What is the current EBITDA of Patria Investments?Patria Investments' last 12 months EBITDA is $224M.
What is Patria Investments' EBITDA margin?Patria Investments' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 54%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Patria Investments?Current EBITDA multiple of Patria Investments is 10.1x.
What is the current FCF of Patria Investments?Patria Investments' last 12 months FCF is $28M.
What is Patria Investments' FCF margin?Patria Investments' last 12 months FCF margin is 7%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Patria Investments?Current FCF multiple of Patria Investments is 80.4x.
How many companies Patria Investments has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Patria Investments has acquired 11 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by Patria Investments?$1B acquisition of Banmedica on 30th November 2025 was the largest M&A Patria Investments has done to date.
What companies Patria Investments acquired?Patria Investments acquired Banmedica, Moneda Renta Variable Chile, abrdn European Private Equity, Frooty, Igah Ventures, WP Global Partners, Share Student Living, Concesión Pacífico Tres, Fundo Investimento, Nexus Capital Partners, and 1 other company.
In how many companies Patria Investments has invested to date?As of October 2026, Patria Investments has invested in 10 companies.
What was the last Patria Investments investment?On 29th July 2026 Patria Investments invested in Duppla, participating in a Undisclosed stage round, alongside Nazca Ventures, Cometa, Grupo Pegasus, and Skandia Ventures.
In what companies Patria Investments invested in?Patria Investments invested in Randoncorp, Bio Ritmo, Avenia, StartSe, Credix, Klubi, Ben up, Liqi Digital Assets, Alphapet Ventures, and Duppla.

See public comps similar to Patria Investments

Lists including Patria Investments

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial