📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Netel Holding Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Netel Holding and similar public comparables like Energoaparatura, Comcm SA Constanta, Ekobox, Tamex Obiekty Sportowe and more.

Netel Holding Overview

About Netel Holding

Netel Holding AB is a specialist in critical infrastructure projects and services. It offers customers efficient, high-quality infrastructure projects and services through its extensive experience, broad geographical presence, and decentralized organization. It caters to industry players in power, telecommunications, and heating as well as water and sewage in carrying out projects as well as services and maintenance. It undertakes projects like planning, building, and maintaining electricity distribution networks, carrying out projects within street lighting, electric car charges, and building and maintaining both fibre and mobile networks among others. The company has five operating segments: Sweden which generates key revenue, Norway, Finland, Germany, and the United Kingdom.


Founded

2000

HQ

Sweden

Employees

837

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $317M
EBITDA: $12M

EV

$131M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Netel Holding Financials

Netel Holding reported last 12-month revenue of $317M and EBITDA of $12M.

In the same LTM period, Netel Holding generated $122M in gross profit, $12M in EBITDA, and had net loss of ($8M).

Revenue (LTM)


Netel Holding P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Netel Holding reported revenue of $325M and EBITDA of $9M.

Netel Holding is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 37%, EBITDA margin of 3%, and net margin of (4%).

See analyst estimates for Netel Holding
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$317M$325M$375M$356M$316M
Gross Profit$122M$119M$132M$127M$119M
Gross Margin39%37%35%36%38%
EBITDA$12M$9M$22M$22M$6M
EBITDA Margin4%3%6%6%2%
EBIT Margin1%0%4%4%(0%)
Net Profit($8M)($13M)$5M($5M)($13M)
Net Margin(3%)(4%)1%(1%)(4%)
Net Debt—$85M———

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Netel Holding Stock Performance

Netel Holding has current market cap of $20M, and enterprise value of $131M.

Market Cap Evolution


Netel Holding's stock price is $0.41.

Netel Holding share price increased by 7.4% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 58.8% in the last year.

Netel Holding has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.26.

See more trading valuation data for Netel Holding
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$131M$20M-5.6%7.4%-8.0%-58.8%$-0.26

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Netel Holding Valuation Multiples

Netel Holding trades at 0.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 10.5x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Netel Holding

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Netel Holding Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 13, 2026, Netel Holding has market cap of $20M and EV of $131M.

Netel Holding has a P/E ratio of (2.5x).

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue0.4x0.4x0.3x0.4x0.4x
EV/EBITDA10.5x15.0x5.8x5.8x22.7x
EV/EBIT28.5x110.6x9.4x8.3x(92.6x)
EV/Gross Profit1.1x1.1x1.0x1.0x1.1x
P/E(2.5x)(1.6x)4.2x(3.9x)(1.6x)
EV/FCF(27.7x)(17.0x)5.4x86.0x(17.0x)

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Netel Holding Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Netel Holding Margins & Growth Rates

Netel Holding decreased revenue by 7% but EBITDA grew by 116% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Netel Holding reported gross margin of 37%, EBITDA margin of 3%, and net margin of (4%).

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Netel Holding

Netel Holding Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin37%36%38%40%
EBITDA Margin3%6%2%6%
EBIT Margin0%4%(0%)3%
Net Margin(4%)(1%)(4%)0%
FCF Margin(2%)0%(2%)2%

Netel Holding Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(7%)(5%)(11%)(4%)
Gross Profit Growth2%(3%)(7%)2%
EBITDA Growth116%0%(74%)227%
EBIT Growth792%13%(109%)(847%)
Net Profit Growth(101%)(207%)149%(101%)
FCF Growth(173%)(94%)(607%)(173%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Netel Holding Operational KPIs

Netel Holding's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.4M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Netel Holding's Rule of 40 is 2% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Netel Holding's Rule of X is (4%) (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Netel Holding
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 401%2%———
Bessemer Rule of X(4%)(4%)———
Revenue per Employee—$0.4M———
Opex per Employee—$0.1M———
Opex to Revenue—37%31%31%38%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Netel Holding Competitors

Netel Holding competitors include Energoaparatura, Comcm SA Constanta, Ekobox, Tamex Obiekty Sportowe, Soditech, Azevedo E Travassos, Ming Shing Group Holdings, IEB Construcciones, AusGroup and Institut IGH.

Most Netel Holding public comparables operate across Construction & Engineering.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Energoaparatura0.9x—8.1x—
Comcm SA Constanta223.0x—184.8x—
Ekobox1.2x—9.4x—
Tamex Obiekty Sportowe0.6x—8.2x—
Soditech1.2x—7.3x—
Azevedo E Travassos0.9x—(1.7x)—
Ming Shing Group Holdings0.8x—(5.4x)—
IEB Construcciones1.7x—5.8x—

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Netel Holding competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Netel Holding

When was Netel Holding founded?Netel Holding was founded in 2000.
Where is Netel Holding headquartered?Netel Holding is headquartered in Sweden.
How many employees does Netel Holding have?As of today, Netel Holding has over 837 employees.
Who is the CEO of Netel Holding?Netel Holding's CEO is Jeanette Reuterskiold.
Is Netel Holding publicly listed?Yes, Netel Holding is a public company listed on Nasdaq Stockholm.
What is the stock symbol of Netel Holding?Netel Holding trades under NETEL ticker.
When did Netel Holding go public?Netel Holding went public in 2021.
Who are competitors of Netel Holding?Netel Holding main competitors include Energoaparatura, Comcm SA Constanta, Ekobox, Tamex Obiekty Sportowe, Soditech, Azevedo E Travassos, Ming Shing Group Holdings, IEB Construcciones, AusGroup, Institut IGH.
What is the current market cap of Netel Holding?Netel Holding's current market cap is $20M.
What is the current revenue of Netel Holding?Netel Holding's last 12 months revenue is $317M.
What is the current revenue growth of Netel Holding?Netel Holding revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is (3%).
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Netel Holding?Current revenue multiple of Netel Holding is 0.4x.
Is Netel Holding profitable?Yes, Netel Holding is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months).
What is the current EBITDA of Netel Holding?Netel Holding's last 12 months EBITDA is $12M.
What is Netel Holding's EBITDA margin?Netel Holding's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 4%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Netel Holding?Current EBITDA multiple of Netel Holding is 10.5x.
What is the current FCF of Netel Holding?Netel Holding's last 12 months FCF is ($5M).
What is Netel Holding's FCF margin?Netel Holding's last 12 months FCF margin is (1%).
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Netel Holding?Current FCF multiple of Netel Holding is (27.7x).
How many companies Netel Holding has acquired to date?Netel Holding hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Netel Holding has invested to date?Netel Holding hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Netel Holding

Lists including Netel Holding

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial