Lime Technologies Valuation Multiples

Lime Technologies is valued at $344M as of October 2026, a 4.3x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Lime Technologies revenue was $82M and Lime Technologies EBITDA was $26M.

Lime Technologies Overview

About Lime Technologies

Lime Technologies AB is a software as a service company. The company develops, sells, and implements user-friendly and flexible CRM systems. Its business model is based on the offering of subscription agreements as well as consulting services for the implementation and continuous adaptation of the company's products.


Founded

1990

HQ

Sweden

Employees

497

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $82M
EBITDA: $26M

EV

$355M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Lime Technologies Financials

Lime Technologies reported last 12-month revenue of $82M and EBITDA of $26M.

In the same LTM period, Lime Technologies generated $82M in gross profit, $26M in EBITDA, and $13M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Lime Technologies P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Lime Technologies reported revenue of $74M and EBITDA of $23M.

Lime Technologies is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 63%, EBITDA margin of 31%, and net margin of 15%.

See analyst estimates for Lime Technologies
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$82M$74M$61M$72M$74M
Gross Profit$82M$47M$38M$46M$47M
Gross Margin100%63%62%64%63%
EBITDA$26M$23M$19M$22M$23M
EBITDA Margin31%31%31%31%31%
EBIT Margin21%20%20%20%20%
Net Profit$13M$11M$9M$9M$11M
Net Margin16%15%14%13%15%
Net Debt-$12M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Lime Technologies Stock Performance

Lime Technologies has current market cap of $344M, and enterprise value of $355M.

Market Cap Evolution


Lime Technologies' stock price is $25.80.

Lime Technologies share price increased by 4.5% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 31.8% in the last year.

Lime Technologies has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.84.

See more trading valuation data for Lime Technologies
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$355M$344M-1.7%4.5%10.3%-31.8%$0.84

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Lime Technologies Valuation Multiples

Lime Technologies trades at 4.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 13.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Lime Technologies

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Lime Technologies Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Lime Technologies has market cap of $344M and EV of $355M.

Lime Technologies has a P/E ratio of 27.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue4.3x4.8x5.9x4.9x4.8x
EV/EBITDA13.8x15.4x18.8x16.1x15.4x
EV/EBIT20.9x24.2x29.5x25.2x24.2x
EV/Gross Profit4.3x7.6x9.4x7.7x7.6x
P/E27.0x30.6x39.3x36.7x30.6x
EV/FCF23.5x26.4x30.2x21.8x26.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Lime Technologies Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Lime Technologies Margins & Growth Rates

Lime Technologies grew revenue by 10% and EBITDA by 12% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Lime Technologies reported gross margin of 63%, EBITDA margin of 31%, and net margin of 15%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Lime Technologies

Lime Technologies Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin63%64%63%100%
EBITDA Margin31%31%31%31%
EBIT Margin20%20%20%21%
Net Margin15%13%15%16%
FCF Margin18%23%18%19%

Lime Technologies Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth10%19%3%10%
Gross Profit Growth74%22%2%74%
EBITDA Growth12%17%4%12%
EBIT Growth16%17%4%16%
Net Profit Growth14%7%20%14%
FCF Growth14%39%(18%)14%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Lime Technologies Operational KPIs

Lime Technologies' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Lime Technologies' Rule of 40 is 41% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Lime Technologies' Rule of X is 56% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Lime Technologies
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4039%41%---
Bessemer Rule of X51%56%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex to Revenue-81%42%44%81%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Lime Technologies Competitors

Lime Technologies competitors include Nordtech Group, Weimob, Coveo Solutions, AnyMind Group, Sidetrade, Capillary Techs India, Beijing Quanshi World, dotDigital Group, Wewards and Plaid.

Most Lime Technologies public comparables operate across Sales & Marketing Automation Software, B2B SaaS, Horizontal SaaS and MarTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Nordtech Group$71M$14M4.9x-24.1x-
Weimob$238M($10M)1.9x1.7x(46.8x)23.1x
Coveo Solutions$148M($25M)1.5x1.4x(8.7x)108.8x
AnyMind Group$362M$11M1.0x0.7x31.5x10.4x
Sidetrade$72M$9M4.2x3.8x34.5x23.4x
Capillary Techs India$77M$13M5.8x4.6x34.9x32.0x
Beijing Quanshi World$169M($19M)2.4x-(21.9x)-
dotDigital Group$112M$33M1.5x1.4x5.2x4.3x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Lime Technologies competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Lime Technologies VC Funding History

Before going public, Lime Technologies raised funding across 1 round.


Lime Technologies Funding Rounds

DateStageInvestorsRaisedValuationRev. MultipleDeal Summary
Mar-18SecondarySwedbank Robur--Monterro sold a minority stake in Nordic CRM vendor Lime Technologies to institutional investors including Swedbank Robur, broadening the shareholder base ahead of Lime's later stock market listing. Monterro remained the principal owner and Peter Larsson stayed on as chairman. Swedbank Robur's fund managers cited Lime's high share of recurring revenue and its role in the emerging Swedish SaaS cluster.

Acquisitions by Lime Technologies

Lime Technologies has acquired 3 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Lime Technologies was on January 9th 2024. Lime Technologies acquired SportAdmin for $17M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Lime Technologies

SportAdmin
Userlike
Sparta
Description
SportAdmin is a Swedish software-as-a-service company that makes club-management software for sports associations, now operating as Lime Sportadmin. Its platform combines a member register synchronised with the Swedish sports movement's IdrottOnline system; an app for leaders, members and parents covering call-ups, attendance and communication; self-service registrations and bookings with automatic payment and queue handling; and a payment engine that it says gets 97% of members to pay before the due date. Optional modules add digital training plans and an exercise bank, season scheduling with conflict handling, automatic handling of the state-funded Fritidskortet leisure card, fundraising sales tracking and sponsor offers on members' digital cards. The system is adapted for football and 62 other sports, clubs pay subscription fees for it, and about 1,700 clubs use it; at the start of 2024 it served more than 1,500 clubs with close to one million members. SportAdmin was founded by chief executive Henrik Lehmann; it grew by an average of 31% a year over the three years to 2023, won Dagens Industri's Gasell award four years running, and had estimated 2023 revenue of SEK 46 million at a 17% EBITDA margin. In January 2024 Lime Technologies bought 85% of the company for SEK 149 million, with the remaining 15% to follow by 2027, and runs it as a separate business unit.
Userlike is a lightweight live chat software for websites that enhances conversion rates through real-time customer service. Its packages scale to businesses of varying sizes with features for loyalty building and support.
Sparta is a Stockholm-based web application enabling sales leaders to manage competitions with rankings, statistics, reports, and team metrics. Features support multiple contests, email notifications, chat feeds, and behavioral controls for sales teams. Users track performance in real-time across global sales environments.
HQ CountrySwedenGermanySweden
HQ City
Malmö
Cologne
Stockholm
Deal Date9 Jan 202427 Apr 20214 Apr 2018
Valuation$17M$24Mundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Lime Technologies acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Lime Technologies

When was Lime Technologies founded?Lime Technologies was founded in 1990.
Where is Lime Technologies headquartered?Lime Technologies is headquartered in Sweden.
How many employees does Lime Technologies have?As of today, Lime Technologies has over 497 employees.
Who is the CEO of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies' CEO is Tommas Davoust.
Is Lime Technologies publicly listed?Yes, Lime Technologies is a public company listed on Nasdaq Stockholm.
What is the stock symbol of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies trades under LIME ticker.
When did Lime Technologies go public?Lime Technologies went public in 2018.
Who are competitors of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies main competitors include Nordtech Group, Weimob, Coveo Solutions, AnyMind Group, Sidetrade, Capillary Techs India, Beijing Quanshi World, dotDigital Group, Wewards, Plaid.
What is the current market cap of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies' current market cap is $344M.
What is the current revenue of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies' last 12 months revenue is $82M.
What is the current revenue growth of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 8%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Lime Technologies?Current revenue multiple of Lime Technologies is 4.3x.
What is the current EBITDA of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies' last 12 months EBITDA is $26M.
What is Lime Technologies' EBITDA margin?Lime Technologies' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 31%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Lime Technologies?Current EBITDA multiple of Lime Technologies is 13.8x.
What is the current FCF of Lime Technologies?Lime Technologies' last 12 months FCF is $15M.
What is Lime Technologies' FCF margin?Lime Technologies' last 12 months FCF margin is 18%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Lime Technologies?Current FCF multiple of Lime Technologies is 23.5x.
How many companies Lime Technologies has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Lime Technologies has acquired 3 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by Lime Technologies?$24M acquisition of Userlike on 27th April 2021 was the largest M&A Lime Technologies has done to date.
What companies Lime Technologies acquired?Lime Technologies acquired Userlike, SportAdmin, and Sparta.
In how many companies Lime Technologies has invested to date?Lime Technologies hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Lime Technologies

Lists including Lime Technologies

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial