Isras Holdings Valuation Multiples

Isras Holdings is valued at $769M as of October 2026, a 13.3x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Isras Holdings revenue was $188M and Isras Holdings EBITDA was $160M.

Isras Holdings Overview

About Isras Holdings

Isras Holdings Ltd operates through subsidiaries that is engaged in the development, construction, and management of various real estate properties.


Founded

2022

HQ

Israel

Employees

86

Website

N/A

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $188M
EBITDA: $160M

EV

$2.5B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Isras Holdings Financials

Isras Holdings reported last fiscal year revenue of $188M and EBITDA of $160M.

In the same fiscal year, Isras Holdings generated $157M in gross profit, $160M in EBITDA, and $82M in net income.


Isras Holdings P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Isras Holdings reported revenue of $188M and EBITDA of $160M.

Isras Holdings is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 83%, EBITDA margin of 85%, and net margin of 43%.

See analyst estimates for Isras Holdings
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$188M$197M$237M$188M
Gross Profit$157M$155M$191M$157M
Gross Margin83%79%81%83%
EBITDA$160M-$204M$160M
EBITDA Margin85%-86%85%
EBIT Margin76%72%74%76%
Net Profit$82M$96M$114M$82M
Net Margin43%49%48%43%
Net Debt$1B---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Isras Holdings Stock Performance

Isras Holdings has current market cap of $769M, and enterprise value of $2.5B.

Market Cap Evolution


Isras Holdings' stock price is $120.07.

Isras Holdings share price decreased by 8.7% in the last 30 days, and by 2.9% in the last year.

Isras Holdings has an EPS (earnings per share) of $12.76.

See more trading valuation data for Isras Holdings
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.5B$769M1.9%-8.7%-2.9%-2.9%$12.76

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Isras Holdings Valuation Multiples

Isras Holdings trades at 13.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 15.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Isras Holdings

Isras Holdings Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Isras Holdings has market cap of $769M and EV of $2.5B.

Isras Holdings has a P/E ratio of 9.4x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue13.3x12.6x10.5x13.3x
EV/EBITDA15.6x-12.2x15.6x
EV/EBIT17.5x17.6x14.2x17.5x
EV/Gross Profit15.9x16.1x13.0x15.9x
P/E9.4x8.0x6.8x9.4x
EV/FCF22.4x18.3x15.6x22.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Isras Holdings Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Isras Holdings Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, Isras Holdings reported gross margin of 83%, EBITDA margin of 85%, and net margin of 43%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Isras Holdings

Isras Holdings Margins

Last FY20242025202720282029
Gross Margin83%81%83%
EBITDA Margin85%86%85%
EBIT Margin76%74%76%
Net Margin43%48%43%
FCF Margin59%67%59%

Isras Holdings Growth Rates

23/2424/2526/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth20%(21%)
Gross Profit Growth23%(18%)
EBITDA Growth-(22%)
EBIT Growth24%(19%)
Net Profit Growth18%(28%)
FCF Growth17%(30%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Isras Holdings Operational KPIs

Isras Holdings' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $2.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Access forward-looking KPIs for Isras Holdings
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue per Employee$2.2M---
Opex per Employee$0.2M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%
G&A Expenses to Revenue2%2%3%2%
Opex to Revenue8%7%6%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Isras Holdings Competitors

Isras Holdings competitors include GCM Grosvenor, Eurohold Bulgaria, Abacus Global Management, Diversified United Investment, Oxford Lane Capital, HMC Capital, Fidus Investment, Shin Young Securities, Centuria Capital and Senvest Capital.

Most Isras Holdings public comparables operate across Asset Management.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
GCM Grosvenor$566M$182M2.0x2.0x6.2x4.4x
Eurohold Bulgaria$1.8B$214M1.3x-11.1x-
Abacus Global Management$235M$106M4.6x4.0x10.2x7.1x
Diversified United Investment------
Oxford Lane Capital($404M)-(3.6x)4.0x--
HMC Capital$126M($36M)6.9x4.1x(24.5x)7.7x
Fidus Investment$169M-8.5x8.2x--
Shin Young Securities$337M-2.2x---

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Isras Holdings competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Isras Holdings

When was Isras Holdings founded?Isras Holdings was founded in 2022.
Where is Isras Holdings headquartered?Isras Holdings is headquartered in Israel.
How many employees does Isras Holdings have?As of today, Isras Holdings has over 86 employees.
Who is the CEO of Isras Holdings?Isras Holdings' CEO is Shlomo Eisenberg.
Is Isras Holdings publicly listed?Yes, Isras Holdings is a public company listed on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Isras Holdings?Isras Holdings trades under ISHO ticker.
When did Isras Holdings go public?Isras Holdings went public in 2024.
Who are competitors of Isras Holdings?Isras Holdings main competitors include GCM Grosvenor, Eurohold Bulgaria, Abacus Global Management, Diversified United Investment, Oxford Lane Capital, HMC Capital, Fidus Investment, Shin Young Securities, Centuria Capital, Senvest Capital.
What is the current market cap of Isras Holdings?Isras Holdings' current market cap is $769M.
What is the current revenue of Isras Holdings?Isras Holdings' last fiscal year revenue is $188M.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Isras Holdings?Current revenue multiple of Isras Holdings is 13.3x.
Is Isras Holdings profitable?No, Isras Holdings is not profitable.
How many companies Isras Holdings has acquired to date?Isras Holdings hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Isras Holdings has invested to date?Isras Holdings hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Isras Holdings

Lists including Isras Holdings

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial