Immo Moury Valuation Multiples

Immo Moury is valued at $16M as of October 2026, a 12.0x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Immo Moury revenue was $3M and Immo Moury EBITDA was $2M.

Immo Moury Overview

About Immo Moury

Immo Moury SCA is a Regulated Real Estate Company (Belgian REIT) that specializes in owning and managing business real estate properties.


Founded

2007

HQ

Belgium

Employees

250

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $3M
EBITDA: $2M

EV

$40M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Immo Moury Financials

Immo Moury reported last fiscal year revenue of $3M and EBITDA of $2M.

In the same fiscal year, Immo Moury generated $2M in gross profit, $2M in EBITDA, and $1M in net income.


Immo Moury P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Immo Moury reported revenue of $3M and EBITDA of $2M.

Immo Moury is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 66%, EBITDA margin of 56%, and net margin of 43%.

See analyst estimates for Immo Moury
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$3M$4M$4M$4M
Gross Profit$2M$3M$3M$2M
Gross Margin66%66%69%67%
EBITDA$2M$2M$1M$2M
EBITDA Margin56%45%36%51%
EBIT Margin51%53%56%52%
Net Profit$1M$1M$794K$1M
Net Margin43%28%20%37%
Net Debt$24M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Immo Moury Stock Performance

Immo Moury has current market cap of $16M, and enterprise value of $40M.

Market Cap Evolution


Immo Moury's stock price is $34.81.

Immo Moury share price decreased by 3.7% in the last 30 days, and by 18.3% in the last year.

Immo Moury has an EPS (earnings per share) of $3.14.

See more trading valuation data for Immo Moury
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$40M$16M0.0%-3.7%-4.0%-18.3%$3.14

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Immo Moury Valuation Multiples

Immo Moury trades at 12.0x EV/Revenue multiple, and 21.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Immo Moury

Immo Moury Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 18, 2026, Immo Moury has market cap of $16M and EV of $40M.

Immo Moury has a P/E ratio of 11.1x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue12.0x10.4x10.1x11.2x
EV/EBITDA21.4x23.0x27.7x21.9x
EV/EBIT23.6x19.8x18.0x21.4x
EV/Gross Profit18.2x15.8x14.5x16.7x
P/E11.1x15.0x20.3x11.9x
EV/FCF35.5x35.5x27.1x31.8x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Immo Moury Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Immo Moury Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, Immo Moury reported gross margin of 66%, EBITDA margin of 56%, and net margin of 43%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Immo Moury

Immo Moury Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin66%69%67%66%
EBITDA Margin56%36%51%56%
EBIT Margin51%56%52%51%
Net Margin43%20%37%43%
FCF Margin34%37%35%34%

Immo Moury Growth Rates

23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth3%(10%)(3%)
Gross Profit Growth8%(13%)(5%)
EBITDA Growth(17%)26%6%
EBIT Growth10%(16%)(6%)
Net Profit Growth(26%)70%11%
FCF Growth31%(15%)(8%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Immo Moury Operational KPIs

Immo Moury's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Immo Moury's Rule of 40 is 53% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Immo Moury's Rule of X is 48% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Immo Moury
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4053%---
Bessemer Rule of X48%---
Revenue per Employee$0.0M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
G&A Expenses to Revenue4%3%3%4%
Opex to Revenue15%13%13%15%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Gemini Investments$101M($11M)10.3x-(95.9x)-
Havsfrun Investment$2M$1M3.0x-4.8x-
Euro Trend Yatırım Ortaklığı$1M($332K)11.4x-(43.9x)-
Sanlam Allianz Holdings$71M$19M0.5x-1.8x-
Value-Holdings International$5M$964K2.9x-15.2x-
Eprolius Ingatlan Zartkor$2M$2M13.2x-15.9x-
Severcoop Gamza Holding$1M-82.0x---
Clime Investment Management$10M-1.8x---

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Immo Moury competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Immo Moury

When was Immo Moury founded?Immo Moury was founded in 2007.
Where is Immo Moury headquartered?Immo Moury is headquartered in Belgium.
How many employees does Immo Moury have?As of today, Immo Moury has over 250 employees.
Is Immo Moury publicly listed?Yes, Immo Moury is a public company listed on Euronext Brussels.
What is the stock symbol of Immo Moury?Immo Moury trades under IMMOU ticker.
When did Immo Moury go public?Immo Moury went public in 2008.
Who are competitors of Immo Moury?Immo Moury main competitors include Gemini Investments, Havsfrun Investment, Euro Trend Yatırım Ortaklığı, Sanlam Allianz Holdings, Value-Holdings International, Eprolius Ingatlan Zartkor, Severcoop Gamza Holding, Clime Investment Management, Black Pearl, Copernico Sim.
What is the current market cap of Immo Moury?Immo Moury's current market cap is $16M.
What is the current revenue of Immo Moury?Immo Moury's last fiscal year revenue is $3M.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Immo Moury?Current revenue multiple of Immo Moury is 12.0x.
Is Immo Moury profitable?No, Immo Moury is not profitable.
How many companies Immo Moury has acquired to date?Immo Moury hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Immo Moury has invested to date?Immo Moury hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Immo Moury

Lists including Immo Moury

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial