i-Tail Valuation Multiples

i-Tail is valued at $1.5B as of October 2026, a 1.9x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, i-Tail revenue was $611M and i-Tail EBITDA was $122M.

i-Tail Overview

About i-Tail

i-Tail Corp PCL is a manufacturer and distributor of pet food and other pet care-related businesses. The Company is controlled by Thai Union Group Public Company Limited, its parent company, which owns 78.82% of the Company’s shares. The Group has two reportable segments: Pet food, and Others. The majority of the revenue is generated from the Pet food segment.


Founded

1981

HQ

Thailand

Employees

12.4K

Website

i-tail.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $611M
EBITDA: $122M

EV

$1.2B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

i-Tail Financials

i-Tail reported last 12-month revenue of $611M and EBITDA of $122M.

In the same LTM period, i-Tail generated $158M in gross profit, $122M in EBITDA, and $101M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


i-Tail P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, i-Tail reported revenue of $543M and EBITDA of $111M.

i-Tail is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 25%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 16%.

See analyst estimates for i-Tail
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$611M$543M$471M$537M$543M
Gross Profit$158M$136M$92M$149M$136M
Gross Margin26%25%20%28%25%
EBITDA$122M$111M$90M$130M$111M
EBITDA Margin20%21%19%24%21%
EBIT Margin16%15%12%19%15%
Net Profit$101M$89M$69M$109M$89M
Net Margin16%16%15%20%16%
Net Debt-($192M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

i-Tail Stock Performance

i-Tail has current market cap of $1.5B, and enterprise value of $1.2B.

Market Cap Evolution


i-Tail's stock price is $0.50.

i-Tail share price increased by 3.0% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 5.9% in the last year.

i-Tail has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.03.

See more trading valuation data for i-Tail
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.2B$1.5B0.0%3.0%-4.4%-5.9%$0.03

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

i-Tail Valuation Multiples

i-Tail trades at 1.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for i-Tail

EV / Revenue (LTM)


i-Tail Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 11, 2026, i-Tail has market cap of $1.5B and EV of $1.2B.

i-Tail has a P/E ratio of 14.9x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.9x2.1x2.4x2.2x2.1x
EV/EBITDA9.4x10.4x12.9x8.8x10.4x
EV/EBIT11.5x14.5x20.6x11.6x14.5x
EV/Gross Profit7.3x8.5x12.6x7.8x8.5x
P/E14.9x16.9x21.7x13.8x16.9x
EV/FCF14.6x19.9x24.2x14.5x19.9x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified i-Tail Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

i-Tail Margins & Growth Rates

i-Tail grew revenue by 14% and EBITDA by 11% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, i-Tail reported gross margin of 25%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 16%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for i-Tail

i-Tail Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin25%28%25%26%
EBITDA Margin21%24%21%20%
EBIT Margin15%19%15%16%
Net Margin16%20%16%17%
FCF Margin11%15%11%12%

i-Tail Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth14%14%1%14%
Gross Profit Growth18%62%(8%)18%
EBITDA Growth11%45%(15%)11%
EBIT Growth28%77%(20%)28%
Net Profit Growth15%58%(19%)15%
FCF Growth32%66%(27%)32%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

i-Tail Operational KPIs

i-Tail's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

i-Tail's Rule of 40 is 34% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

i-Tail's Rule of X is 55% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for i-Tail
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4028%34%---
Bessemer Rule of X40%55%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-4%3%3%4%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-7%5%6%7%
Opex to Revenue-10%8%9%10%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

i-Tail Competitors

i-Tail competitors include Oil-Dri Corp of America, Spectrum Brands, CVS Group, Vetoquinol, Pet Valu, Grupo Petz Cobasi, Central Garden & Pet, Petco, Gambol Pet Group Co and BARK.

Most i-Tail public comparables operate across Pet Care and PetTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Oil-Dri Corp of America$494M$93M2.5x2.5x13.1x-
Spectrum Brands$2.8B$211M0.8x0.8x11.0x6.3x
CVS Group$943M$147M1.5x1.5x9.9x7.6x
Vetoquinol$590M$124M1.3x1.3x6.1x6.1x
Pet Valu$826M$166M1.7x1.7x8.6x8.0x
Grupo Petz Cobasi$686M$58M1.7x0.9x20.2x5.6x
Central Garden & Pet$3.1B$334M0.9x0.9x8.0x7.1x
Petco$6B$317M0.5x0.5x10.0x7.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all i-Tail competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About i-Tail

See public comps similar to i-Tail

Lists including i-Tail

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial